Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop

Lipscomb 65

6-6

Murray State 89

11-0

1st2ndFinal
Lipscomb293665
Murray State454489
December 15, 2011
Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center)
Attendance: 3993
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05ARNETT, Jacobg262-70-11-2224100215
10BURGASON, Jordang263-72-20-0101210418
12BOYD, Robertg202-72-43-5101110339
15GLENN, Justinc211-20-01-2156120323
52SMITH, Malcolmf363-60-07-102240102313
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SANDERSON, Carter90-10-04-4011100004
04ALEXANDER, Deonte213-42-30-0000210118
20JOHNSON, Chad20-10-10-0000000000
22SMITH, Damarius120-10-02-2011100502
35SMITH, Martin113-40-11-2314100207
55WILLIAMS, Marvin163-50-00-0224000106
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS20-45
44.4%
6-12
50.0%
19-27
70.4%
1316291060231165
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-25 (44.0%) 9-20 (45.0%) 20-45 (44.4%)
3-Point Field Goals3-6 (50.0%) 3-6 (50.0%) 6-12 (50.0%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 15-23 (65.2%) 19-27 (70.4%)
Technicals: ALEXANDER, Deonte (1)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 27
Largest lead: 3 (1st-19:50)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Murray State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02DANIEL, Edf207-81-11-23141021416
03CANAAN, Isaiahg255-112-71-32135303113
11POOLE, Donteg262-81-52-2224331107
33LONG, Jewuang264-71-22-20225421011
42ASKA, Ivanf218-90-00-01342101216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01WILSON, Stacy144-62-30-00220103110
04MUSHATT, Latreze222-21-10-2314421115
10JACKSON, Zay191-30-10-0000400152
13GARRETT, Brandon80-10-00-0123110250
14BURGE, Jordan20-10-00-0000000000
32BLAND, Jaylen124-71-40-0224000019
34NUSSMAN, Harley50-20-00-0112000020
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS37-65
56.9%
9-24
37.5%
6-11
54.5%
15183325156142289
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals19-35 (54.3%) 18-30 (60.0%) 37-65 (56.9%)
3-Point Field Goals5-13 (38.5%) 4-11 (36.4%) 9-24 (37.5%)
Free Throws2-7 (28.6%) 4-4 (100.0%) 6-11 (54.5%)
Points off TOs: 37
2nd Chance Points: 20
Points in the Paint: 52
Fast Break Points: 26
Points off the Bench: 26
Largest lead: 34 (2nd-07:28)
Ties: 2
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Lipscomb Time Score Murray State
Start of 1st Half
BURGASON,JORDAN made 3-pointer19:503-0
Assist by GLENN,JUSTIN19:50
19:143-3DANIEL,ED made 3-pointer
19:14 Assist by POOLE,DONTE
BURGASON,JORDAN missed jump shot 18:49
18:49 Blocked shot by LONG,JEWUAN
Offensive rebound by BURGASON,JORDAN18:48
BURGASON,JORDAN missed jump shot 18:46
18:46 Defensive rebound by LONG,JEWUAN
18:41POOLE,DONTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GLENN,JUSTIN18:41
ARNETT,JACOB made jump shot 18:295-3
18:095-5DANIEL,ED made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by GLENN,JUSTIN17:43
17:41 Steal by CANAAN,ISAIAH
17:26DANIEL,ED missed layup
Defensive rebound by ARNETT,JACOB17:26
BOYD,ROBERT missed 3-pointer17:18
Offensive rebound by ARNETT,JACOB17:18
ARNETT,JACOB missed jump shot 16:53
16:53 Defensive rebound by LONG,JEWUAN
16:45POOLE,DONTE missed jump shot
16:45 Offensive rebound by DANIEL,ED
16:415-7DANIEL,ED made layup
Sub In: SMITH,DAMARIUS16:22
Sub In: WILLIAMS,MARVIN16:22
Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE16:22
Sub Out: ARNETT,JACOB16:22
Sub Out: BURGASON,JORDAN16:22
Sub Out: GLENN,JUSTIN16:22
16:22 Sub In: MUSHATT,LATREZE
16:22 Sub Out: DANIEL,ED
Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM16:11
15:40CANAAN,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer
15:40 Offensive rebound by POOLE,DONTE
15:105-10CANAAN,ISAIAH made 3-pointer
15:10 Assist by LONG,JEWUAN
SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup14:58
14:58 Defensive rebound by POOLE,DONTE
14:51CANAAN,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer
14:51 Offensive rebound by MUSHATT,LATREZE
14:46CANAAN,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer
14:46 Offensive rebound by CANAAN,ISAIAH
14:385-12ASKA,IVAN made layup
14:38 Assist by CANAAN,ISAIAH
Turnover by SMITH,DAMARIUS14:25
14:24 Steal by POOLE,DONTE
14:20POOLE,DONTE missed layup
14:20 Offensive rebound by CANAAN,ISAIAH
14:185-14CANAAN,ISAIAH made layup (fast break)
30 second timeout14:18
Sub In: GLENN,JUSTIN14:18
Sub In: BURGASON,JORDAN14:18
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,MARVIN14:18
Sub Out: BOYD,ROBERT14:18
SMITH,MALCOLM made layup14:037-14
Assist by ALEXANDER,DEONTE14:03
13:38Media timeout
13:277-16ASKA,IVAN made jump shot
13:27 Assist by POOLE,DONTE
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made jump shot in the paint 13:019-16
12:31 Turnover by POOLE,DONTE
Sub In: ARNETT,JACOB12:31
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM12:31
12:31 Sub In: JACKSON,ZAY
12:31 Sub In: DANIEL,ED
12:31 Sub Out: LONG,JEWUAN
12:31 Sub Out: ASKA,IVAN
ARNETT,JACOB missed layup12:23
Offensive rebound by GLENN,JUSTIN12:23
GLENN,JUSTIN made tip-in12:2011-16
11:55POOLE,DONTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DAMARIUS11:55
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made 3-pointer11:4614-16
Assist by SMITH,DAMARIUS11:46
11:28JACKSON,ZAY missed jump shot
11:28 Offensive rebound by DANIEL,ED
11:2614-18DANIEL,ED made layup
Foul by GLENN,JUSTIN11:17
Turnover by GLENN,JUSTIN11:17
11:17Media timeout
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM11:17
Sub In: BOYD,ROBERT11:17
Sub Out: SMITH,DAMARIUS11:17
Sub Out: GLENN,JUSTIN11:17
Sub Out: BURGASON,JORDAN11:17
Sub Out: ARNETT,JACOB11:17
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE11:17
11:17 Sub In: GARRETT,BRANDON
11:17 Sub Out: MUSHATT,LATREZE
11:17 Sub Out: CANAAN,ISAIAH
11:17 Sub Out: POOLE,DONTE
11:17 Sub Out: JACKSON,ZAY
11:17 Sub Out: DANIEL,ED
Foul by BURGASON,JORDAN10:53
10:5314-19DANIEL,ED made free throw
10:53DANIEL,ED missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM10:53
10:53 Sub In: WILSON,STACY
SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup10:40
10:40 Blocked shot by DANIEL,ED
10:37 Defensive rebound by GARRETT,BRANDON
Foul by BOYD,ROBERT10:36
10:17 Turnover by GARRETT,BRANDON
Sub In: GLENN,JUSTIN10:17
09:59 Foul by JACKSON,ZAY
BOYD,ROBERT missed jump shot 09:50
09:50 Defensive rebound by CANAAN,ISAIAH
Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN09:41
09:41 Sub In: LONG,JEWUAN
09:3414-22WILSON,STACY made 3-pointer
09:34 Assist by JACKSON,ZAY
SMITH,MALCOLM made layup09:1816-22
Assist by SMITH,MARTIN09:18
09:10LONG,JEWUAN missed layup
09:10 Offensive rebound by GARRETT,BRANDON
09:07GARRETT,BRANDON missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by GLENN,JUSTIN09:07
Foul by BOYD,ROBERT08:49
Turnover by BOYD,ROBERT08:49
Sub In: ARNETT,JACOB08:49
Sub Out: BOYD,ROBERT08:49
08:3416-25LONG,JEWUAN made 3-pointer
08:34 Assist by JACKSON,ZAY
ARNETT,JACOB missed jump shot 08:20
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN08:20
SMITH,MARTIN made layup08:1418-25
08:04 Foul by GARRETT,BRANDON
08:04 Turnover by GARRETT,BRANDON
Sub In: WILLIAMS,MARVIN08:04
Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE08:04
Sub Out: GLENN,JUSTIN08:04
ARNETT,JACOB missed 3-pointer07:45
07:45 Defensive rebound by GARRETT,BRANDON
07:3618-27WILSON,STACY made layup (fast break)
07:36 Assist by GARRETT,BRANDON
SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot 07:18
07:18 Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:16Media timeout
Sub In: SMITH,DAMARIUS07:16
Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN07:16
07:16 Sub In: MUSHATT,LATREZE
07:16 Sub In: CANAAN,ISAIAH
07:16 Sub In: ASKA,IVAN
07:16 Sub Out: GARRETT,BRANDON
06:58CANAAN,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,MARVIN06:58
Turnover by SMITH,DAMARIUS06:52
06:51 Steal by MUSHATT,LATREZE
06:4230 second timeout
06:41 Foul by CANAAN,ISAIAH
06:41 Turnover by CANAAN,ISAIAH
06:41 Sub In: POOLE,DONTE
06:41 Sub Out: WILSON,STACY
ARNETT,JACOB missed layup06:32
06:32 Defensive rebound by MUSHATT,LATREZE
06:26 Turnover by CANAAN,ISAIAH
Steal by ALEXANDER,DEONTE06:25
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made 3-pointer06:1921-27
Assist by ARNETT,JACOB06:19
05:5421-29ASKA,IVAN made jump shot in the paint
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM05:44
Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM05:44
05:22LONG,JEWUAN missed layup
05:22 Offensive rebound by MUSHATT,LATREZE
Foul by ARNETT,JACOB05:21
05:21MUSHATT,LATREZE missed free throw
05:21Deadball rebound
05:21MUSHATT,LATREZE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,MARVIN05:21
Turnover by SMITH,DAMARIUS05:13
05:13 Steal by LONG,JEWUAN
05:09CANAAN,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ARNETT,JACOB05:09
ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer04:52
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,MARVIN04:52
WILLIAMS,MARVIN made layup04:4623-29
Technical Foul by ALEXANDER,DEONTE04:43
Foul by ALEXANDER,DEONTE04:43
04:4323-30CANAAN,ISAIAH made free throw
04:43CANAAN,ISAIAH missed free throw
04:43Deadball rebound
Sub In: BOYD,ROBERT04:43
Sub In: BURGASON,JORDAN04:43
Sub Out: SMITH,DAMARIUS04:43
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE04:43
04:1823-32LONG,JEWUAN made layup
BURGASON,JORDAN missed jump shot 04:00
04:00 Blocked shot by LONG,JEWUAN
03:58 Defensive rebound by ASKA,IVAN
03:4223-34ASKA,IVAN made jump shot in the paint
03:42 Assist by POOLE,DONTE
Turnover by BOYD,ROBERT03:27
03:26 Steal by MUSHATT,LATREZE
03:2223-36ASKA,IVAN made layup (fast break)
03:22 Assist by MUSHATT,LATREZE
30 second timeout03:20
Sub In: GLENN,JUSTIN03:20
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,MARVIN03:20
03:20 Sub In: JACKSON,ZAY
03:20 Sub In: DANIEL,ED
03:20 Sub In: GARRETT,BRANDON
03:20 Sub Out: LONG,JEWUAN
03:20 Sub Out: MUSHATT,LATREZE
03:20 Sub Out: ASKA,IVAN
Turnover by BURGASON,JORDAN03:08
03:08Media timeout
02:55 Turnover by CANAAN,ISAIAH
Steal by GLENN,JUSTIN02:54
Turnover by GLENN,JUSTIN02:44
02:42 Steal by GARRETT,BRANDON
02:4023-38CANAAN,ISAIAH made layup (fast break)
Foul by BOYD,ROBERT02:40
02:40CANAAN,ISAIAH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GLENN,JUSTIN02:40
Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE02:40
Sub In: SMITH,DAMARIUS02:40
Sub Out: BOYD,ROBERT02:40
Sub Out: BURGASON,JORDAN02:40
Turnover by SMITH,DAMARIUS02:30
02:29 Steal by CANAAN,ISAIAH
02:2623-40DANIEL,ED made dunk (fast break)
02:26 Assist by CANAAN,ISAIAH
SMITH,MALCOLM made layup02:1125-40
01:55POOLE,DONTE missed 3-pointer
01:55 Offensive rebound by POOLE,DONTE
01:2225-43POOLE,DONTE made 3-pointer
01:22 Assist by CANAAN,ISAIAH
01:08 Foul by DANIEL,ED
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw01:0526-43
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw01:0527-43
00:3527-45JACKSON,ZAY made jump shot in the paint
00:25 Foul by GARRETT,BRANDON
00:04 Foul by JACKSON,ZAY
SMITH,DAMARIUS made free throw00:0428-45
SMITH,DAMARIUS made free throw00:0429-45
00:04 Sub In: LONG,JEWUAN
00:04 Sub Out: JACKSON,ZAY
00:00CANAAN,ISAIAH missed layup
00:00 Offensive rebound by DANIEL,ED
1st Half2nd Half
Lipscomb Time Score Murray State
Start of 2nd Half
19:46 Turnover by LONG,JEWUAN
Steal by BOYD,ROBERT19:44
Turnover by ARNETT,JACOB19:27
19:26 Steal by LONG,JEWUAN
19:2329-47DANIEL,ED made dunk (fast break)
19:23 Assist by LONG,JEWUAN
GLENN,JUSTIN missed layup18:52
18:52 Defensive rebound by POOLE,DONTE
18:27ASKA,IVAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GLENN,JUSTIN18:27
BOYD,ROBERT made 3-pointer18:1532-47
Assist by BURGASON,JORDAN18:15
17:58LONG,JEWUAN missed 3-pointer
17:58 Offensive rebound by ASKA,IVAN
17:53 Turnover by ASKA,IVAN
Steal by SMITH,MALCOLM17:52
Sub In: WILLIAMS,MARVIN17:45
Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE17:45
Sub Out: BURGASON,JORDAN17:45
Sub Out: GLENN,JUSTIN17:45
BOYD,ROBERT made 3-pointer17:4235-47
Assist by ALEXANDER,DEONTE17:42
17:1735-49DANIEL,ED made layup
17:17 Assist by CANAAN,ISAIAH
BOYD,ROBERT missed jump shot 16:53
16:53 Defensive rebound by ASKA,IVAN
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM16:41
16:4135-50LONG,JEWUAN made free throw
16:4135-51LONG,JEWUAN made free throw
Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN16:41
Sub In: SMITH,DAMARIUS16:41
Sub Out: ARNETT,JACOB16:41
Sub Out: BOYD,ROBERT16:41
16:41 Sub In: MUSHATT,LATREZE
16:41 Sub Out: DANIEL,ED
Turnover by SMITH,MARTIN16:27
15:5835-54CANAAN,ISAIAH made 3-pointer
15:58 Assist by ASKA,IVAN
Turnover by SMITH,MARTIN15:40
15:39 Steal by POOLE,DONTE
15:3535-56ASKA,IVAN made dunk (fast break)
15:35 Assist by MUSHATT,LATREZE
15:26 Foul by MUSHATT,LATREZE
Media timeout15:26
Sub In: BOYD,ROBERT15:26
Sub In: GLENN,JUSTIN15:26
Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN15:26
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,MARVIN15:26
SMITH,DAMARIUS missed layup15:15
15:15 Blocked shot by MUSHATT,LATREZE
Offensive rebound by TEAM15:15
Turnover by SMITH,DAMARIUS15:08
15:07 Steal by CANAAN,ISAIAH
15:0535-58LONG,JEWUAN made dunk (fast break)
15:05 Assist by CANAAN,ISAIAH
Turnover by BOYD,ROBERT14:53
14:51 Steal by LONG,JEWUAN
14:4935-60CANAAN,ISAIAH made dunk (fast break)
14:49 Assist by LONG,JEWUAN
30 second timeout14:46
Sub In: ARNETT,JACOB14:46
Sub Out: SMITH,DAMARIUS14:46
Turnover by ALEXANDER,DEONTE14:29
14:28 Steal by ASKA,IVAN
13:5735-63MUSHATT,LATREZE made 3-pointer
13:57 Assist by LONG,JEWUAN
Turnover by ARNETT,JACOB13:45
13:43 Steal by LONG,JEWUAN
13:4135-65LONG,JEWUAN made dunk (fast break)
13:21 Foul by ASKA,IVAN
Sub In: BURGASON,JORDAN13:21
Sub In: WILLIAMS,MARVIN13:21
Sub Out: GLENN,JUSTIN13:21
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE13:21
13:21 Sub In: DANIEL,ED
13:21 Sub In: JACKSON,ZAY
13:21 Sub In: GARRETT,BRANDON
13:21 Sub In: WILSON,STACY
13:21 Sub Out: MUSHATT,LATREZE
13:21 Sub Out: CANAAN,ISAIAH
13:21 Sub Out: POOLE,DONTE
13:21 Sub Out: ASKA,IVAN
WILLIAMS,MARVIN missed jump shot 13:09
Offensive rebound by ARNETT,JACOB13:09
13:05 Foul by GARRETT,BRANDON
ARNETT,JACOB missed free throw13:05
Deadball rebound13:05
ARNETT,JACOB made free throw13:0536-65
Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER13:05
Sub Out: BOYD,ROBERT13:05
13:05 Sub In: BLAND,JAYLEN
13:05 Sub Out: LONG,JEWUAN
12:4236-67BLAND,JAYLEN made layup
12:42 Assist by DANIEL,ED
12:25 Foul by GARRETT,BRANDON
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw12:2537-67
SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw12:25
12:25 Defensive rebound by DANIEL,ED
12:25 Sub In: MUSHATT,LATREZE
12:25 Sub Out: GARRETT,BRANDON
12:08 Turnover by WILSON,STACY
Sub In: GLENN,JUSTIN12:08
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM12:08
12:02 Foul by WILSON,STACY
Media timeout12:02
11:45 Foul by DANIEL,ED
GLENN,JUSTIN made free throw11:4538-67
GLENN,JUSTIN missed free throw11:45
11:45 Defensive rebound by WILSON,STACY
11:38WILSON,STACY missed layup
Defensive rebound by GLENN,JUSTIN11:38
ARNETT,JACOB made layup (fast break) 11:3240-67
Assist by SANDERSON,CARTER11:32
Foul by GLENN,JUSTIN11:09
11:0240-70BLAND,JAYLEN made 3-pointer
11:02 Assist by JACKSON,ZAY
SANDERSON,CARTER missed jump shot 10:45
10:45 Blocked shot by DANIEL,ED
10:43 Defensive rebound by BLAND,JAYLEN
10:31 Foul by DANIEL,ED
10:31 Turnover by DANIEL,ED
Sub In: BOYD,ROBERT10:31
Sub Out: ARNETT,JACOB10:31
10:31 Sub In: ASKA,IVAN
10:31 Sub Out: DANIEL,ED
Turnover by BURGASON,JORDAN10:22
10:21 Steal by WILSON,STACY
10:2040-72WILSON,STACY made dunk (fast break)
10:05 Foul by JACKSON,ZAY
BOYD,ROBERT made free throw10:0541-72
BOYD,ROBERT made free throw10:0542-72
Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE10:05
Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER10:05
09:5542-75WILSON,STACY made 3-pointer
09:55 Assist by ASKA,IVAN
BURGASON,JORDAN made 3-pointer09:3745-75
09:17 Turnover by MUSHATT,LATREZE
Steal by GLENN,JUSTIN09:16
BOYD,ROBERT missed 3-pointer09:06
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,MARVIN09:06
WILLIAMS,MARVIN made jump shot in the paint 08:5547-75
Assist by BOYD,ROBERT08:55
08:4430 second timeout
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM08:44
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,MARVIN08:44
08:44 Sub In: LONG,JEWUAN
08:44 Sub In: POOLE,DONTE
08:44 Sub Out: BLAND,JAYLEN
08:44 Sub Out: WILSON,STACY
08:3047-77POOLE,DONTE made layup
08:30 Assist by MUSHATT,LATREZE
BOYD,ROBERT missed layup08:20
Offensive rebound by BOYD,ROBERT08:20
08:19 Foul by ASKA,IVAN
BOYD,ROBERT missed free throw08:19
08:19 Defensive rebound by ASKA,IVAN
07:4747-79ASKA,IVAN made jump shot
07:47 Assist by MUSHATT,LATREZE
Turnover by BURGASON,JORDAN07:30
07:29 Steal by POOLE,DONTE
07:2847-81ASKA,IVAN made dunk (fast break)
07:28 Assist by LONG,JEWUAN
07:20 Foul by JACKSON,ZAY
Media timeout07:20
BOYD,ROBERT made free throw07:2048-81
BOYD,ROBERT missed free throw07:20
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN07:20
Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN07:20
Sub Out: GLENN,JUSTIN07:20
07:20 Sub In: BLAND,JAYLEN
07:20 Sub In: GARRETT,BRANDON
07:20 Sub Out: ASKA,IVAN
07:20 Sub Out: JACKSON,ZAY
SMITH,MARTIN made tip-in07:1650-81
07:05BLAND,JAYLEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM07:05
07:02 Foul by GARRETT,BRANDON
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw07:0251-81
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw07:0252-81
07:02 Sub In: DANIEL,ED
07:02 Sub Out: GARRETT,BRANDON
06:41POOLE,DONTE missed 3-pointer
06:41 Offensive rebound by BLAND,JAYLEN
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM06:27
06:2752-82POOLE,DONTE made free throw
06:2752-83POOLE,DONTE made free throw
Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER06:27
Sub In: ARNETT,JACOB06:27
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE06:27
Sub Out: BOYD,ROBERT06:27
BURGASON,JORDAN missed jump shot 06:09
06:09 Blocked shot by POOLE,DONTE
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM06:08
06:05 Foul by DANIEL,ED
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw06:0553-83
SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw06:05
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN06:05
SMITH,MARTIN made jump shot in the paint 06:0255-83
05:5030 second timeout
05:36BLAND,JAYLEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM05:36
05:32 Sub In: JACKSON,ZAY
05:32 Sub In: WILSON,STACY
05:32 Sub Out: LONG,JEWUAN
05:32 Sub Out: POOLE,DONTE
BURGASON,JORDAN made jump shot 05:2157-83
04:47JACKSON,ZAY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:47
04:43 Sub In: NUSSMAN,HARLEY
04:43 Sub Out: DANIEL,ED
04:34 Foul by BLAND,JAYLEN
SANDERSON,CARTER made free throw04:3458-83
SANDERSON,CARTER made free throw04:3459-83
Sub In: WILLIAMS,MARVIN04:34
Sub Out: ARNETT,JACOB04:34
04:19 Turnover by WILSON,STACY
Steal by BURGASON,JORDAN04:18
WILLIAMS,MARVIN made layup04:1261-83
Assist by BURGASON,JORDAN04:12
03:47 Turnover by WILSON,STACY
Media timeout03:47
Turnover by BURGASON,JORDAN03:36
03:07WILSON,STACY missed 3-pointer
03:07 Offensive rebound by MUSHATT,LATREZE
03:0161-85MUSHATT,LATREZE made jump shot in the paint
WILLIAMS,MARVIN missed jump shot 02:44
02:44 Defensive rebound by NUSSMAN,HARLEY
02:3861-87BLAND,JAYLEN made layup (fast break)
02:38 Assist by JACKSON,ZAY
Turnover by WILLIAMS,MARVIN02:24
Sub In: ARNETT,JACOB02:24
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,MARVIN02:24
02:24 Sub In: BURGE,JORDAN
02:24 Sub Out: MUSHATT,LATREZE
02:24 Sub Out: WILSON,STACY
02:11 Turnover by JACKSON,ZAY
02:01 Foul by NUSSMAN,HARLEY
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw02:0162-87
SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw02:01
02:01 Defensive rebound by WILSON,STACY
Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD02:01
Sub Out: BURGASON,JORDAN02:01
01:39BLAND,JAYLEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SANDERSON,CARTER01:39
01:34 Foul by JACKSON,ZAY
SMITH,MARTIN missed free throw01:34
Deadball rebound01:34
SMITH,MARTIN made free throw01:3463-87
01:34 Sub In: LONG,JEWUAN
01:34 Sub Out: JACKSON,ZAY
01:13NUSSMAN,HARLEY missed layup
01:13 Offensive rebound by NUSSMAN,HARLEY
01:09NUSSMAN,HARLEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN01:09
JOHNSON,CHAD missed 3-pointer01:04
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM01:04
SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer00:58
00:58 Defensive rebound by BLAND,JAYLEN
00:21BURGE,JORDAN missed jump shot
00:21 Offensive rebound by BLAND,JAYLEN
00:1663-89BLAND,JAYLEN made layup
00:07 Foul by NUSSMAN,HARLEY
SANDERSON,CARTER made free throw00:0764-89
SANDERSON,CARTER made free throw00:0765-89
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05ARNETT, Jacobg151-60-10-0123100012
10BURGASON, Jordang121-41-10-0101000113
12BOYD, Robertg100-20-10-0000000230
15GLENN, Justinc121-10-00-0136110312
52SMITH, Malcolmf193-60-02-2012000218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SANDERSON, Carter00-00-00-0001000000
04ALEXANDER, Deonte133-42-30-0000110018
20JOHNSON, Chad00-00-00-0000000000
22SMITH, Damarius100-00-02-2011100402
35SMITH, Martin21-10-00-0102100002
55WILLIAMS, Marvin71-10-00-0123000002
TMTEAM---00200
TOTALS11-25
44.0%
3-6
50.0%
4-4
100.0%
591452012829
Murray State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02DANIEL, Edf125-61-11-23040010112
03CANAAN, Isaiahg183-91-61-3213320318
11POOLE, Donteg161-61-40-0214310103
33LONG, Jewuang142-41-10-0022112005
42ASKA, Ivanf115-50-00-00130000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01WILSON, Stacy42-21-10-0002000005
04MUSHATT, Latreze90-00-00-2213120000
10JACKSON, Zay91-20-00-0000200022
13GARRETT, Brandon70-10-00-0123110220
14BURGE, Jordan00-00-00-0000000000
32BLAND, Jaylen00-00-00-0002000000
34NUSSMAN, Harley00-00-00-0001000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS19-35
54.3%
5-13
38.5%
2-7
28.6%
1091911736645
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05ARNETT, Jacobg111-10-01-2103000203
10BURGASON, Jordang142-31-10-0000210305
12BOYD, Robertg102-52-33-5101110109
15GLENN, Justinc90-10-01-2025010011
52SMITH, Malcolmf170-00-05-8214010025
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SANDERSON, Carter90-10-04-4011100004
04ALEXANDER, Deonte80-00-00-0000100100
20JOHNSON, Chad20-10-10-0000000000
22SMITH, Damarius20-10-00-0001000100
35SMITH, Martin92-30-11-2213000205
55WILLIAMS, Marvin92-40-00-0103000104
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS9-20
45.0%
3-6
50.0%
15-23
65.2%
871554011336
Murray State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02DANIEL, Edf82-20-00-0011101134
03CANAAN, Isaiahg72-21-10-0001210005
11POOLE, Donteg101-20-12-2012021004
33LONG, Jewuang122-30-12-2002430106
42ASKA, Ivanf103-40-00-0124210126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01WILSON, Stacy102-41-20-0022010315
04MUSHATT, Latreze132-21-10-0102301115
10JACKSON, Zay100-10-10-0000200130
13GARRETT, Brandon10-00-00-0002000030
14BURGE, Jordan20-10-00-0000000000
32BLAND, Jaylen124-71-40-0224000019
34NUSSMAN, Harley50-20-00-0112000020
TMTEAM---00100
TOTALS18-30
60.0%
4-11
36.4%
4-4
100.0%
5914148381644