Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop

Lipscomb 69

7-11, 2-5 A-Sun

Stetson 85

9-10, 6-2 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
Lipscomb294069
Stetson364985
January 19, 2013
DeLand, Fla. (Edmunds Center)
Attendance: 1017
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00SANKEY,Khiong345-90-20-15496102510
01SMITH,Malcolmf292-60-06-92132013210
04ALEXANDER,Deonteg369-154-71-11231202223
35SMITH, Martinf294-150-41-1336100159
41HURT,Stephenc253-70-11-3235200257
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SANDERSON,Carter111-20-00-0011100202
05BUTLER, JJ130-30-22-2101300002
10DENNY,Talbott40-00-00-0000010020
14GLOVER, John Ross11-11-10-0000000003
20JOHNSON,Chad20-00-00-0000100010
32GARCIA,Oscar161-20-01-3000000043
TMTEAM---12300
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-28 (42.9%) 14-32 (43.8%) - (NaN)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) 4-10 (40.0%) - (NaN)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 8-14 (57.1%) - (NaN)
Points off TOs:
2nd Chance Points:
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench:
Ties:
Leads:
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03GREEN, Willief194-40-02-21122013410
10MILLER, Hunterg260-00-02-2112300212
12NABURGS, Joelg333-43-44-60445113213
23PEREZ, Chrisf308-171-54-76171202221
41PEGG, Adamc307-142-54-519102013520
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DIAZ, Dennis60-10-10-0000000010
02SOLANKE, Leke40-10-10-0000000020
11GRAHAM, Aaron324-114-104-41453100216
24MCINERNEY, Liam200-00-03-4101010023
TMTEAM---15600
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-26 (50.0%) 13-26 (50.0%) - (NaN)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 6-16 (37.5%) - (NaN)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 17-22 (77.3%) - (NaN)
Points off TOs:
2nd Chance Points:
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench:
Ties:
Leads:
1st Half2nd Half
Lipscomb Time Score Stetson
Start of 1st Half
19:460-3PEGG,ADAM made 3-pointer
19:46 Assist by GREEN,WILLIE
SMITH,MARTIN made layup19:332-3
Assist by SMITH,MALCOLM19:33
18:582-6PEREZ,CHRIS made 3-pointer
Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM18:26
18:10PEGG,ADAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN18:10
HURT,STEPHEN made jump shot 17:594-6
Assist by SANKEY,KHION17:59
17:48 Turnover by PEGG,ADAM
SMITH,MARTIN missed jump shot 17:34
17:34 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
17:22PEREZ,CHRIS missed layup
Blocked shot by SMITH,MALCOLM17:22
Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION17:20
SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup17:09
Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION17:09
SMITH,MALCOLM made jump shot in the paint 17:046-6
Assist by SMITH,MARTIN17:04
16:446-8PEGG,ADAM made jump shot
16:44 Assist by PEREZ,CHRIS
ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer16:30
16:30 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
16:19 Turnover by GREEN,WILLIE
16:19 Foul by GREEN,WILLIE
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ16:19
Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR16:19
Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION16:19
Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN16:19
16:19 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
16:19 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
16:19 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
16:19 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer16:12
16:12 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
15:496-10GREEN,WILLIE made jump shot in the paint
15:49 Assist by GRAHAM,AARON
Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM15:39
15:36Media timeout
Sub In: SANKEY,KHION15:36
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM15:36
15:36 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
15:36 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
15:36 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
15:36 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
15:24PEGG,ADAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN15:24
SANKEY,KHION missed 3-pointer14:53
Offensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN14:53
Foul by SMITH,MARTIN14:51
Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN14:51
Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR14:51
14:286-12PEGG,ADAM made jump shot in the paint
14:28 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
SMITH,MARTIN made jump shot 14:148-12
Assist by BUTLER,JJ14:14
13:58GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound13:58
13:57 Foul by PEGG,ADAM
Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER13:57
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE13:57
13:57 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
13:57 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
13:57 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
13:57 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
SANKEY,KHION made layup13:2710-12
Assist by HURT,STEPHEN13:27
13:08PEGG,ADAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN13:08
SMITH,MARTIN missed layup12:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM12:59
12:56 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
12:56 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
Turnover by HURT,STEPHEN12:53
Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE12:51
Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN12:51
12:4410-14PEGG,ADAM made jump shot
12:44 Assist by MILLER,HUNTER
BUTLER,JJ missed 3-pointer12:30
Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION12:30
SANKEY,KHION made layup12:2412-14
12:06PEGG,ADAM missed jump shot
12:06 Offensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
12:01GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SANDERSON,CARTER12:01
Turnover by SANDERSON,CARTER11:30
11:30Media timeout
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM11:30
Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR11:30
Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN11:30
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ11:30
11:30 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
11:30 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
11:30 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
11:30 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
11:30 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
11:30 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
11:2212-16PEREZ,CHRIS made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by SANDERSON,CARTER11:18
11:17 Steal by PEREZ,CHRIS
11:11PEREZ,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
11:06 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by GARCIA,OSCAR11:06
Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN11:06
Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER11:06
11:06 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
11:06 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
10:50PEREZ,CHRIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION10:50
SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer10:31
10:31 Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,AARON
10:24PEREZ,CHRIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,DEONTE10:24
GARCIA,OSCAR missed layup09:49
09:49 Defensive rebound by PEREZ,CHRIS
09:4212-18GREEN,WILLIE made dunk (fast break)
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ09:19
Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN09:19
Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION09:19
Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR09:19
09:19 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
09:19 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
09:19 Sub In: SOLANKE,LEKE
09:19 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
09:19 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
09:19 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
HURT,STEPHEN missed layup09:07
09:07 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM08:54
08:3612-20PEREZ,CHRIS made layup
08:36 Assist by GRAHAM,AARON
08:26 Foul by MILLER,HUNTER
08:26 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
08:26 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
08:26 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
08:26 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
08:22 Foul by SOLANKE,LEKE
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made layup08:1314-20
Foul by SMITH,MARTIN08:03
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT08:03
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM08:03
08:03 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
08:03 Sub Out: SOLANKE,LEKE
Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT07:58
07:58Media timeout
Sub In: SANKEY,KHION07:58
Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN07:58
07:48 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
07:48 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
07:4214-22GREEN,WILLIE made jump shot
07:42 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
Turnover by HURT,STEPHEN07:08
Foul by HURT,STEPHEN06:58
06:50 Turnover by NABURGS,JOEL
Steal by DENNY,TALBOTT06:49
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM06:44
Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN06:44
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ06:44
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT06:44
06:44 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
06:44 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
06:30 Foul by NABURGS,JOEL
Turnover by SMITH,MARTIN06:19
06:18 Steal by PEREZ,CHRIS
06:1514-24PEREZ,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer05:52
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN05:52
05:42 Foul by PEREZ,CHRIS
05:42 Foul by GREEN,WILLIE
Foul by SANKEY,KHION05:42
Technical Foul by SANKEY,KHION05:42
05:42 Technical Foul by PEREZ,CHRIS
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw05:4215-24
SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw05:42
05:42 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
05:2515-27NABURGS,JOEL made 3-pointer
05:25 Assist by PEGG,ADAM
HURT,STEPHEN missed jump shot 05:04
04:52 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM04:47
04:3215-28GREEN,WILLIE made free throw
04:2015-29GREEN,WILLIE made free throw
Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER04:20
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM04:20
04:20 Sub In: SOLANKE,LEKE
04:20 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
04:20 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
04:20 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
SANDERSON,CARTER missed jump shot 04:19
04:12 Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,AARON
Foul by ALEXANDER,DEONTE04:12
04:1215-30PEREZ,CHRIS made free throw
04:12PEREZ,CHRIS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:12
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ04:12
Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER04:12
04:11 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
04:11 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
SMITH,MARTIN missed layup04:04
04:04 Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,AARON
03:46 Turnover by NABURGS,JOEL
Media timeout03:46
03:46 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
03:46 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
03:46 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
03:46 Sub Out: SOLANKE,LEKE
03:46 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
03:46 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
BUTLER,JJ missed layup03:34
Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION03:34
SMITH,MARTIN missed layup03:23
03:23 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
02:59 Turnover by MILLER,HUNTER
Steal by SANKEY,KHION02:58
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made jump shot 02:5517-30
02:55 Foul by MCINERNEY,LIAM
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made free throw02:5518-30
02:36DIAZ,DENNIS missed 3-pointer
02:36 Offensive rebound by PEREZ,CHRIS
02:27 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
02:27 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
02:27 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
02:27 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
02:23PEREZ,CHRIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION02:23
SANKEY,KHION made layup02:0520-30
01:53PEGG,ADAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:53
01:42 Foul by GRAHAM,AARON
BUTLER,JJ made free throw01:4221-30
BUTLER,JJ made free throw01:4222-30
Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER01:42
Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR01:42
Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN01:42
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ01:42
Foul by SMITH,MARTIN01:10
01:1022-31NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ01:10
Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN01:10
Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN01:10
Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR01:10
01:10 Sub In: SOLANKE,LEKE
01:10 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
01:06NABURGS,JOEL missed free throw
01:06Deadball rebound
Foul by SANKEY,KHION01:06
01:0622-32MCINERNEY,LIAM made free throw
01:0622-33MCINERNEY,LIAM made free throw
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT01:06
Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION01:06
01:06 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
01:06 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
HURT,STEPHEN made layup00:5324-33
Assist by SANDERSON,CARTER00:53
00:53 Foul by SOLANKE,LEKE
Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD00:53
Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER00:53
00:53 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
00:53 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
00:53 Sub Out: SOLANKE,LEKE
00:53 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
HURT,STEPHEN missed free throw00:37
Offensive rebound by BUTLER,JJ00:37
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made 3-pointer00:3727-33
Assist by BUTLER,JJ00:37
00:3730 second timeout
Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR00:37
Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN00:37
00:2727-36GRAHAM,AARON made 3-pointer
00:27 Assist by MILLER,HUNTER
30 second timeout00:18
Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER00:18
Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN00:18
Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD00:18
Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR00:18
SANDERSON,CARTER made layup00:1329-36
Assist by BUTLER,JJ00:13
1st Half2nd Half
Lipscomb Time Score Stetson
Start of 2nd Half
SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup19:43
19:43 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
19:3029-38GREEN,WILLIE made dunk
19:30 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
SMITH,MARTIN missed jump shot 19:14
19:14 Blocked shot by NABURGS,JOEL
19:11 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
19:09PEREZ,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN19:09
HURT,STEPHEN missed layup18:54
Offensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN18:54
SANKEY,KHION made tip-in18:5131-38
18:24 Turnover by GREEN,WILLIE
Steal by ALEXANDER,DEONTE18:22
18:17 Foul by GREEN,WILLIE
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw18:1732-38
SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw18:17
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN18:17
18:17 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
18:17 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
SMITH,MARTIN made tip-in18:1434-38
Foul by HURT,STEPHEN17:37
17:37PEREZ,CHRIS missed free throw
17:37Deadball rebound
17:37PEREZ,CHRIS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN17:37
HURT,STEPHEN missed 3-pointer17:31
17:31 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
17:15GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,DEONTE17:15
SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot 16:52
16:52 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
16:4034-40PEGG,ADAM made jump shot in the paint
Foul by HURT,STEPHEN16:40
16:4034-41PEGG,ADAM made free throw
16:40 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
16:40 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
16:27 Foul by MCINERNEY,LIAM
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw16:2735-41
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw16:2736-41
Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER16:27
Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR16:27
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE16:27
Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN16:27
16:27 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
16:27 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
16:0536-44NABURGS,JOEL made 3-pointer
16:05 Assist by PEGG,ADAM
SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer15:39
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM15:39
SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup15:36
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM15:36
SANKEY,KHION made layup15:3138-44
Assist by SMITH,MALCOLM15:31
15:31 Foul by PEGG,ADAM
Media timeout15:31
SANKEY,KHION missed free throw15:31
15:31 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
15:31 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
15:31 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
15:1638-47NABURGS,JOEL made 3-pointer
15:16 Assist by GREEN,WILLIE
SMITH,MARTIN made layup14:5940-47
Assist by SANKEY,KHION14:59
14:59 Foul by NABURGS,JOEL
SMITH,MARTIN made free throw14:5941-47
Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE14:59
Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN14:59
14:59 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
14:59 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
14:47GRAHAM,AARON missed jump shot
14:47 Offensive rebound by PEREZ,CHRIS
Foul by ALEXANDER,DEONTE14:39
14:37 Turnover by PEREZ,CHRIS
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made layup14:2443-47
14:08PEGG,ADAM missed jump shot
14:08 Offensive rebound by PEREZ,CHRIS
Foul by SANKEY,KHION14:07
14:0743-48PEREZ,CHRIS made free throw
14:0743-49PEREZ,CHRIS made free throw
Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN14:07
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM14:07
14:07 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
14:07 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
14:07 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
14:07 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made 3-pointer13:3346-49
Assist by HURT,STEPHEN13:33
13:1246-52GRAHAM,AARON made 3-pointer
13:12 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
SANKEY,KHION missed 3-pointer12:55
12:55 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM12:52
Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN12:52
Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER12:52
Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR12:52
12:52 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
12:52 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
12:42GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
12:42 Offensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
12:3946-54PEGG,ADAM made tip-in
ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed layup12:24
12:24 Blocked shot by PEGG,ADAM
12:22 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR12:22
Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN12:22
Foul by GARCIA,OSCAR12:11
11:57 Turnover by PEGG,ADAM
Steal by ALEXANDER,DEONTE11:55
SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer11:44
11:44 Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:41Media timeout
Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD11:41
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ11:41
Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN11:41
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE11:41
11:3046-57PEGG,ADAM made 3-pointer
11:30 Assist by GRAHAM,AARON
SMITH,MALCOLM made jump shot 11:0848-57
Assist by JOHNSON,CHAD11:08
Foul by GARCIA,OSCAR10:50
10:49PEGG,ADAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION10:49
10:38 Foul by PEGG,ADAM
GARCIA,OSCAR made free throw10:3849-57
GARCIA,OSCAR missed free throw10:38
Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION10:38
10:38 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
10:38 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
10:38 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
10:38 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
SANKEY,KHION missed layup10:36
10:36 Blocked shot by GREEN,WILLIE
Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION10:33
Turnover by SANKEY,KHION10:33
Foul by JOHNSON,CHAD10:30
10:3049-58NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
10:3049-59NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE10:30
Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD10:30
Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM10:11
10:10 Steal by NABURGS,JOEL
10:02 Turnover by GREEN,WILLIE
10:02 Foul by GREEN,WILLIE
Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER10:02
Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN10:02
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ10:02
Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR10:02
10:02 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
10:02 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
10:02 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made 3-pointer09:5452-59
Assist by SANKEY,KHION09:54
09:33 Turnover by PEREZ,CHRIS
09:33 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
09:33 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
09:17 Foul by DIAZ,DENNIS
SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw09:17
09:17 Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,AARON
09:17 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
09:17 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
09:03NABURGS,JOEL missed 3-pointer
09:03 Offensive rebound by GRAHAM,AARON
08:5752-62GRAHAM,AARON made 3-pointer
08:57 Assist by MILLER,HUNTER
HURT,STEPHEN made layup08:4554-62
Assist by SANKEY,KHION08:45
Foul by HURT,STEPHEN08:33
08:33PEGG,ADAM missed free throw
08:33Deadball rebound
08:3354-63PEGG,ADAM made free throw
Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR08:33
Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN08:33
Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER08:33
Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN08:33
08:33 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
08:33 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed layup08:21
08:21 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
08:1454-66GRAHAM,AARON made 3-pointer
08:14 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
Media timeout07:57
07:57 Sub In: SOLANKE,LEKE
07:57 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
GARCIA,OSCAR made layup07:5256-66
Assist by SANKEY,KHION07:52
07:26SOLANKE,LEKE missed 3-pointer
07:26 Offensive rebound by PEREZ,CHRIS
06:57PEREZ,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
06:57 Offensive rebound by MCINERNEY,LIAM
06:38 Turnover by NABURGS,JOEL
06:38 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
06:38 Sub Out: SOLANKE,LEKE
Turnover by ALEXANDER,DEONTE06:17
30 second timeout06:17
06:17 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
06:17 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
06:04GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
06:04 Offensive rebound by PEREZ,CHRIS
05:5856-68PEREZ,CHRIS made layup
05:41 Foul by GRAHAM,AARON
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw05:4157-68
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw05:4158-68
05:41 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
05:41 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
05:26 Turnover by MILLER,HUNTER
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made 3-pointer05:1861-68
Assist by SANKEY,KHION05:18
Foul by GARCIA,OSCAR04:49
04:4961-69PEGG,ADAM made free throw
04:4961-70PEGG,ADAM made free throw
Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN04:49
Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR04:49
04:49 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed layup04:19
04:19Deadball rebound
Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR04:19
Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN04:19
04:19 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
04:19 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
03:50PEREZ,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound03:50
03:47 Foul by PEGG,ADAM
Media timeout03:46
GARCIA,OSCAR missed free throw03:46
03:46 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
03:46 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
03:46 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
03:30GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN03:30
SANKEY,KHION missed jump shot 03:18
03:18 Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:13 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
03:13 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
03:07 Turnover by PEGG,ADAM
03:07 Foul by PEGG,ADAM
Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN03:07
Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR03:07
03:07 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
03:07 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
SMITH,MARTIN missed layup02:51
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN02:51
SMITH,MARTIN missed tip-in02:49
02:49 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by SANKEY,KHION02:42
02:4261-71GRAHAM,AARON made free throw
02:4261-72GRAHAM,AARON made free throw
Turnover by SANKEY,KHION02:32
02:31 Steal by MCINERNEY,LIAM
Foul by SANKEY,KHION02:27
02:2761-73MCINERNEY,LIAM made free throw
02:27MCINERNEY,LIAM missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM02:27
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ02:27
Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION02:27
02:15 Foul by PEREZ,CHRIS
HURT,STEPHEN missed free throw02:15
Deadball rebound02:15
HURT,STEPHEN made free throw02:1562-73
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT02:15
Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN02:15
02:0862-75PEREZ,CHRIS made jump shot in the paint
BUTLER,JJ missed 3-pointer01:52
Offensive rebound by ALEXANDER,DEONTE01:52
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made tip-in01:4764-75
30 second timeout01:47
Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT01:42
01:4264-76GRAHAM,AARON made free throw
01:4264-77GRAHAM,AARON made free throw
Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN01:42
Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER01:42
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ01:42
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT01:42
Turnover by ALEXANDER,DEONTE01:36
01:34 Steal by GRAHAM,AARON
01:31PEREZ,CHRIS missed layup
01:31 Offensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
Foul by SMITH,MARTIN01:30
01:3064-78MILLER,HUNTER made free throw
01:3064-79MILLER,HUNTER made free throw
01:30 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
01:30 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer01:23
01:23 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
Foul by HURT,STEPHEN01:19
01:1964-80NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
01:19NABURGS,JOEL missed free throw
01:19 Offensive rebound by PEREZ,CHRIS
Sub In: GLOVER,JOHN ROSS01:19
Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN01:19
01:1864-82PEREZ,CHRIS made tip-in
Foul by SMITH,MARTIN01:18
01:1864-83PEREZ,CHRIS made free throw
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT01:18
Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN01:18
ALEXANDER,DEONTE made jump shot 01:0966-83
00:4066-85PEREZ,CHRIS made jump shot in the paint
GLOVER,JOHN ROSS made 3-pointer00:2969-85
Assist by ALEXANDER,DEONTE00:29
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00SANKEY,Khiong163-40-10-0336110026
01SMITH,Malcolmf101-20-01-2000101223
04ALEXANDER,Deonteg193-61-41-1011000018
35SMITH, Martinf162-70-10-0112100134
41HURT,Stephenc162-40-00-1123100214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SANDERSON,Carter41-20-00-0011100202
05BUTLER, JJ110-20-12-2101300002
10DENNY,Talbott20-00-00-0000010010
14GLOVER, John Ross00-00-00-0000000000
20JOHNSON,Chad10-00-00-0000000000
32GARCIA,Oscar50-10-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
1-7
14.3%
4-6
66.7%
7101782171129
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03GREEN, Willief113-30-02-2112100128
10MILLER, Hunterg120-00-00-0000200110
12NABURGS, Joelg141-11-11-2011200214
23PEREZ, Chrisf154-91-21-21121200110
41PEGG, Adamc174-91-30-0055100119
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DIAZ, Dennis50-10-10-0000000000
02SOLANKE, Leke30-00-00-0000000020
11GRAHAM, Aaron141-31-30-0033200013
24MCINERNEY, Liam90-00-02-2000000012
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS13-26
50.0%
4-10
40.0%
6-8
75.0%
3111492051036
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00SANKEY,Khiong182-50-10-1213500234
01SMITH,Malcolmf191-40-05-7213100107
04ALEXANDER,Deonteg176-93-30-01121202115
35SMITH, Martinf132-80-31-1224000025
41HURT,Stephenc91-30-11-2112100043
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SANDERSON,Carter70-00-00-0000000000
05BUTLER, JJ20-10-10-0000000000
10DENNY,Talbott20-00-00-0000000010
14GLOVER, John Ross11-11-10-0000000003
20JOHNSON,Chad10-00-00-0000100010
32GARCIA,Oscar111-10-01-3000000033
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-32
43.8%
4-10
40.0%
8-14
57.1%
861492051540
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03GREEN, Willief81-10-00-0000101222
10MILLER, Hunterg140-00-02-2112100102
12NABURGS, Joelg192-32-33-4033311119
23PEREZ, Chrisf154-80-33-55050002111
41PEGG, Adamc133-51-24-51451012411
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DIAZ, Dennis10-00-00-0000000010
02SOLANKE, Leke10-10-10-0000000000
11GRAHAM, Aaron183-83-74-41121100113
24MCINERNEY, Liam110-00-01-2101010011
TMTEAM---05500
TOTALS13-26
50.0%
6-16
37.5%
17-22
77.3%
9142373381149