Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop

Freed-Hardeman 83

0-0

Lipscomb 95

0-0

1st2ndFinal
Freed-Hardeman453883
Lipscomb504595
October 31, 2013
Nashville, Tenn. (Allen Arena)
Attendance: 1962
Freed-Hardeman
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05GRAVATT, Danielf143-30-00-0000011126
20MEIS, Beng200-00-00-0033000210
25WOOTEN, Damiong183-60-17-70332205213
31BASS, Orlandog236-171-80-01120101313
34TEICHMANN, Kylef283-60-28-91561112114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01WEAVER, Seth00-00-00-0000000000
02MCLEMORE, DeBrell182-31-10-0000000125
03HOPKINS, Fitzgerald70-10-10-0011000110
04DEMPSEY, Austin70-10-00-0000110100
12GILMORE, Reginald227-70-04-52680001118
13PEREA, Rob152-30-00-0033400104
15MACK, Chandler110-20-02-2011300232
22SHELL, Stephen01-10-00-0000000002
23FINLEY, Jay00-00-00-0000000000
32HARRISON, Isaiah80-30-00-0066001030
42PEAK, Greg20-00-00-0000000000
44DOTSON, Vincent61-10-04-8123001016
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS28-54
51.9%
2-13
15.4%
25-31
80.6%
731381164182083
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-31 (51.6%) 12-23 (52.2%) 28-54 (51.9%)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) 0-4 (.0%) 2-13 (15.4%)
Free Throws11-16 (68.8%) 14-15 (93.3%) 25-31 (80.6%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 37
Largest lead: 7 (1st-09:58)
Ties: 8
Leads: 6
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BUTLER, J.J.g234-90-30-1101730038
21SMITH, Charlesc134-60-01-1415000159
22HAMPTON, J.C.g257-113-63-41453002420
35SMITH, Martinf388-175-112-23472411223
52SMITH, Malcolmf345-160-54-51782003114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MILLER, Cam00-00-00-0000000000
03SANDERSON, Carter242-100-51-2145330015
10DENNY, Talbott183-70-00-2303020046
15GREENE, Dylan171-31-32-2224010035
20JOHNSON, Chad72-31-10-0112100005
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS36-82
43.9%
10-34
29.4%
13-19
68.4%
2024441813172395
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals20-42 (47.6%) 16-40 (40.0%) 36-82 (43.9%)
3-Point Field Goals3-13 (23.1%) 7-21 (33.3%) 10-34 (29.4%)
Free Throws7-11 (63.6%) 6-8 (75.0%) 13-19 (68.4%)
Points off TOs: 27
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 21
Largest lead: 14 (2nd-00:28)
Ties: 3
Leads: 6
1st Half2nd Half
Freed-Hardeman Time Score Lipscomb
Start of 1st Half
Turnover by MEIS,BEN19:42
19:39 Steal by SMITH,MARTIN
19:26 Turnover by SMITH,CHARLES
Steal by GRAVATT,DANIEL19:24
19:22 Foul by HAMPTON,JC
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer19:04
19:04 Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
Foul by GRAVATT,DANIEL19:01
18:50SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MEIS,BEN18:50
Turnover by WOOTEN,DAMION18:44
18:26SMITH,CHARLES missed jump shot
18:26 Offensive rebound by SMITH,CHARLES
18:21SMITH,CHARLES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEICHMANN,KYLE18:21
Turnover by WOOTEN,DAMION18:16
18:070-2HAMPTON,JC made jump shot
18:07 Assist by SMITH,MARTIN
Turnover by MEIS,BEN17:49
17:47 Steal by BUTLER,JJ
17:440-4SMITH,MALCOLM made layup
17:44 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
BASS,ORLANDO made 3-pointer17:323-4
17:31 Foul by BUTLER,JJ
WOOTEN,DAMION made free throw17:314-4
Sub In: GILMORE,REGINALD17:31
Sub In: MCLEMORE,DEBRELL17:31
Sub Out: GRAVATT,DANIEL17:31
Sub Out: MEIS,BEN17:31
17:31 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
17:31 Sub Out: SMITH,CHARLES
Turnover by GILMORE,REGINALD16:40
16:33 Steal by SMITH,MARTIN
16:314-7HAMPTON,JC made 3-pointer
16:31 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer16:25
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,REGINALD16:25
GILMORE,REGINALD made tip-in16:236-7
16:23 Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
WOOTEN,DAMION made free throw16:237-7
16:04 Sub In: SMITH,CHARLES
16:04 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
16:04 Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
16:04 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
16:04 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
Sub In: HARRISON,ISAIAH15:55
Sub In: MACK,CHANDLER15:55
Sub In: PEREA,ROB15:55
Sub Out: WOOTEN,DAMION15:55
Sub Out: BASS,ORLANDO15:55
Sub Out: TEICHMANN,KYLE15:55
15:55 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
15:38SANDERSON,CARTER missed jump shot
15:38 Offensive rebound by SANDERSON,CARTER
15:33SANDERSON,CARTER missed jump shot
15:33 Offensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
15:30DENNY,TALBOTT missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH15:30
15:21 Foul by SMITH,CHARLES
GILMORE,REGINALD made free throw15:218-7
GILMORE,REGINALD made free throw15:219-7
15:21 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
15:21 Sub Out: SMITH,CHARLES
Foul by GILMORE,REGINALD15:15
15:15 Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
15:15 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
15:11SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
15:11 Offensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
15:089-9DENNY,TALBOTT made jump shot in the paint
PEREA,ROB made jump shot in the paint 14:5411-9
14:40SMITH,MALCOLM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MACK,CHANDLER14:40
14:34 Foul by BUTLER,JJ
14:34 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
14:34 Sub In: GREENE,DYLAN
14:34 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
14:34 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
MACK,CHANDLER missed jump shot 14:32
14:32 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
14:21SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,REGINALD14:21
14:16 Foul by HAMPTON,JC
Sub In: TEICHMANN,KYLE14:16
Sub In: BASS,ORLANDO14:16
Sub In: DOTSON,VINCENT14:16
Sub In: WOOTEN,DAMION14:16
Sub In: MEIS,BEN14:16
Sub Out: GILMORE,REGINALD14:16
Sub Out: HARRISON,ISAIAH14:16
Sub Out: MACK,CHANDLER14:16
Sub Out: MCLEMORE,DEBRELL14:16
Sub Out: PEREA,ROB14:16
14:02 Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
DOTSON,VINCENT made free throw14:0212-9
DOTSON,VINCENT missed free throw14:02
14:02 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
14:02 Sub In: SMITH,CHARLES
14:02 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
13:49HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,VINCENT13:49
13:47 Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
DOTSON,VINCENT made free throw13:4713-9
DOTSON,VINCENT missed free throw13:47
13:47 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
13:25SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MEIS,BEN13:25
WOOTEN,DAMION made jump shot 13:1415-9
Foul by WOOTEN,DAMION13:07
13:0115-12GREENE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
13:01 Assist by SMITH,MARTIN
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer12:40
12:40 Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
12:3115-14HAMPTON,JC made jump shot
DOTSON,VINCENT made jump shot in the paint 12:1817-14
12:03GREENE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,VINCENT12:03
WOOTEN,DAMION missed 3-pointer11:56
Offensive rebound by DOTSON,VINCENT11:56
11:53 Foul by SMITH,CHARLES
11:5317-16SMITH,CHARLES made jump shot
11:5317-17SMITH,CHARLES made free throw
11:5317-19BUTLER,JJ made jump shot
DOTSON,VINCENT missed free throw11:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM11:53
DOTSON,VINCENT made free throw11:5318-19
Sub In: GRAVATT,DANIEL11:53
Sub In: MACK,CHANDLER11:53
Sub In: PEREA,ROB11:53
Sub In: GILMORE,REGINALD11:53
Sub In: HOPKINS,FITZGERALD11:53
Sub Out: TEICHMANN,KYLE11:53
Sub Out: BASS,ORLANDO11:53
Sub Out: DOTSON,VINCENT11:53
Sub Out: WOOTEN,DAMION11:53
Sub Out: MEIS,BEN11:53
11:53 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
11:53 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
11:53 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
11:53 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
11:53 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
11:53 Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
11:38SANDERSON,CARTER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PEREA,ROB11:38
GRAVATT,DANIEL made jump shot in the paint 11:2520-19
Assist by PEREA,ROB11:25
Foul by GRAVATT,DANIEL11:04
11:04DENNY,TALBOTT missed free throw
11:04 Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:04DENNY,TALBOTT missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,REGINALD11:04
11:04 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
11:04 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
11:04 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
11:04 Sub Out: SMITH,CHARLES
GRAVATT,DANIEL made jump shot 10:5222-19
10:3322-21DENNY,TALBOTT made layup
10:33 Assist by SANDERSON,CARTER
GILMORE,REGINALD made layup10:2024-21
Assist by PEREA,ROB10:20
10:20 Foul by GREENE,DYLAN
GILMORE,REGINALD made free throw10:2025-21
GILMORE,REGINALD made free throw10:2026-21
10:20 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
10:20 Sub Out: GREENE,DYLAN
10:11SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HOPKINS,FITZGERALD10:11
PEREA,ROB made layup09:5828-21
Assist by MACK,CHANDLER09:58
Foul by MACK,CHANDLER09:35
09:3528-22SMITH,MARTIN made free throw
09:3528-23SMITH,MARTIN made free throw
Sub In: MCLEMORE,DEBRELL09:35
Sub In: MEIS,BEN09:35
Sub In: BASS,ORLANDO09:35
Sub In: TEICHMANN,KYLE09:35
Sub Out: GRAVATT,DANIEL09:35
Sub Out: MACK,CHANDLER09:35
Sub Out: PEREA,ROB09:35
Sub Out: GILMORE,REGINALD09:35
Sub Out: HOPKINS,FITZGERALD09:35
09:35 Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
09:35 Sub In: SMITH,CHARLES
09:35 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
09:35 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer09:24
09:24 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,CHAD
09:19JOHNSON,CHAD missed jump shot
09:17SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup
09:17 Offensive rebound by SMITH,CHARLES
09:1728-25SMITH,CHARLES made dunk
09:17 Assist by HAMPTON,JC
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer09:17
09:17 Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
09:17SANDERSON,CARTER missed 3-pointer
09:17 Offensive rebound by SMITH,CHARLES
09:1728-27SMITH,CHARLES made tip-in
BASS,ORLANDO missed layup09:17
09:17 Defensive rebound by SANDERSON,CARTER
09:1728-29SANDERSON,CARTER made layup (fast break)
BASS,ORLANDO made layup (fast break) 09:1730-29
09:1730-31SMITH,MALCOLM made jump shot
09:17 Foul by SMITH,CHARLES
TEICHMANN,KYLE made free throw09:1731-31
TEICHMANN,KYLE missed free throw09:17
09:17 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
09:17 Turnover by HAMPTON,JC
Steal by WOOTEN,DAMION09:17
WOOTEN,DAMION made layup (fast break) 09:1733-31
09:17 Foul by HAMPTON,JC
WOOTEN,DAMION made free throw09:1734-31
06:40 Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
Steal by TEICHMANN,KYLE06:40
BASS,ORLANDO made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 06:4036-31
Assist by WOOTEN,DAMION06:40
06:1430 second timeout
06:14SMITH,MARTIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH06:14
HARRISON,ISAIAH missed layup06:14
06:14 Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:1436-33BUTLER,JJ made layup
HARRISON,ISAIAH missed jump shot 05:24
05:24 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
Foul by BASS,ORLANDO05:24
05:2436-34SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
05:24SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEICHMANN,KYLE05:24
Turnover by PEREA,ROB05:24
05:2436-36SMITH,MALCOLM made jump shot
WOOTEN,DAMION missed jump shot 05:24
05:24 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
05:24SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer
05:24 Offensive rebound by BUTLER,JJ
05:24SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEICHMANN,KYLE05:24
HARRISON,ISAIAH missed jump shot 05:24
05:24 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
05:24 Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
Full timeout05:24
Sub In: DEMPSEY,AUSTIN05:24
Sub In: PEREA,ROB05:24
Sub Out: MEIS,BEN05:24
Sub Out: BASS,ORLANDO05:24
05:24 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
05:24 Sub In: GREENE,DYLAN
05:24 Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
05:24 Sub Out: SMITH,CHARLES
Turnover by DEMPSEY,AUSTIN03:39
03:39 Steal by BUTLER,JJ
03:3436-38BUTLER,JJ made layup
03:34 Assist by SANDERSON,CARTER
GILMORE,REGINALD made layup03:0938-38
Assist by TEICHMANN,KYLE03:09
02:46SANDERSON,CARTER missed 3-pointer
02:46 Offensive rebound by GREENE,DYLAN
Foul by MCLEMORE,DEBRELL02:44
02:3538-39GREENE,DYLAN made free throw
02:3538-40GREENE,DYLAN made free throw
02:35 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
02:35 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
Turnover by MCLEMORE,DEBRELL02:16
02:13 Steal by SANDERSON,CARTER
02:0838-42SANDERSON,CARTER made layup (fast break)
DEMPSEY,AUSTIN missed jump shot 01:54
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,REGINALD01:54
GILMORE,REGINALD made jump shot 01:5340-42
01:53 Foul by SANDERSON,CARTER
GILMORE,REGINALD missed free throw01:53
01:53 Defensive rebound by SANDERSON,CARTER
01:35 Turnover by SMITH,MARTIN
Steal by DEMPSEY,AUSTIN01:33
MCLEMORE,DEBRELL made 3-pointer01:2743-42
Assist by PEREA,ROB01:27
01:07SMITH,MALCOLM missed 3-pointer
01:07 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,CHAD
01:0243-44JOHNSON,CHAD made layup
TEICHMANN,KYLE missed 3-pointer00:50
00:50 Defensive rebound by SANDERSON,CARTER
00:4143-47JOHNSON,CHAD made 3-pointer
00:41 Assist by SANDERSON,CARTER
30 second timeout00:37
TEICHMANN,KYLE made jump shot 00:3745-47
00:3745-49DENNY,TALBOTT made jump shot
PEREA,ROB missed layup00:22
00:22 Blocked shot by SMITH,MARTIN
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:22
00:02 Steal by SANDERSON,CARTER
Foul by MEIS,BEN00:01
Turnover by TEICHMANN,KYLE00:01
00:0145-50SANDERSON,CARTER made free throw
00:01SANDERSON,CARTER missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,REGINALD00:01
Foul by BASS,ORLANDO00:00
Foul by MACK,CHANDLER00:00
1st Half2nd Half
Freed-Hardeman Time Score Lipscomb
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
20:00 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
20:00 Sub Out: SMITH,CHARLES
20:00 Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
19:38DENNY,TALBOTT missed layup
Defensive rebound by MEIS,BEN19:38
Turnover by WOOTEN,DAMION19:27
19:25 Steal by SMITH,MARTIN
19:20BUTLER,JJ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BASS,ORLANDO19:20
Turnover by WOOTEN,DAMION18:50
18:48 Steal by SANDERSON,CARTER
Foul by BASS,ORLANDO18:44
18:3845-52SMITH,MALCOLM made jump shot
Foul by TEICHMANN,KYLE18:38
18:3845-53SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
18:38 Sub In: GREENE,DYLAN
18:38 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
Turnover by GRAVATT,DANIEL18:19
18:18 Steal by DENNY,TALBOTT
18:13SANDERSON,CARTER missed layup
Blocked shot by TEICHMANN,KYLE18:13
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,DAMION18:11
GRAVATT,DANIEL made layup (fast break) 18:0547-53
Assist by WOOTEN,DAMION18:05
17:40SMITH,MALCOLM missed 3-pointer
17:40 Offensive rebound by GREENE,DYLAN
17:25SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEICHMANN,KYLE17:25
BASS,ORLANDO missed layup17:15
Offensive rebound by BASS,ORLANDO17:15
BASS,ORLANDO made tip-in17:1149-53
16:52SANDERSON,CARTER missed 3-pointer
16:52 Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
16:46SMITH,MARTIN missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEICHMANN,KYLE16:46
TEICHMANN,KYLE missed 3-pointer16:38
Deadball rebound16:38
BASS,ORLANDO made layup16:0651-53
16:06DENNY,TALBOTT missed layup
Blocked shot by GRAVATT,DANIEL16:06
16:06 Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:06SMITH,MALCOLM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PEREA,ROB16:06
Turnover by MACK,CHANDLER16:06
16:06 Steal by BUTLER,JJ
15:46Media timeout
Sub In: MCLEMORE,DEBRELL15:46
Sub In: MACK,CHANDLER15:46
Sub In: PEREA,ROB15:46
Sub In: GILMORE,REGINALD15:46
Sub In: DOTSON,VINCENT15:46
Sub Out: GRAVATT,DANIEL15:46
Sub Out: MEIS,BEN15:46
Sub Out: WOOTEN,DAMION15:46
Sub Out: BASS,ORLANDO15:46
Sub Out: TEICHMANN,KYLE15:46
15:46 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
15:46 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
15:46 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
15:46 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
15:3751-56SMITH,MARTIN made 3-pointer
15:37 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
MCLEMORE,DEBRELL missed jump shot 15:23
15:23 Defensive rebound by GREENE,DYLAN
15:08BUTLER,JJ missed layup
15:08 Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
14:56DENNY,TALBOTT missed layup
Blocked shot by DOTSON,VINCENT14:56
14:54 Offensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
14:42BUTLER,JJ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PEREA,ROB14:42
14:25 Foul by GREENE,DYLAN
DOTSON,VINCENT made free throw14:2552-56
DOTSON,VINCENT missed free throw14:25
14:25 Defensive rebound by SMITH,CHARLES
14:25 Sub In: SMITH,CHARLES
14:25 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
14:25 Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
14:25 Sub Out: GREENE,DYLAN
14:25 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
14:25 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
14:12HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,REGINALD14:12
14:04 Foul by BUTLER,JJ
MACK,CHANDLER made free throw14:0453-56
MACK,CHANDLER made free throw14:0454-56
Foul by MACK,CHANDLER13:53
13:42 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
13:42 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
13:29HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
13:29 Offensive rebound by SMITH,CHARLES
Foul by MCLEMORE,DEBRELL13:27
13:25SANDERSON,CARTER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,REGINALD13:25
GILMORE,REGINALD made layup13:0456-56
Assist by MACK,CHANDLER13:04
12:4656-58HAMPTON,JC made jump shot
12:4330 second timeout
Sub In: MEIS,BEN12:43
Sub In: WOOTEN,DAMION12:43
Sub In: TEICHMANN,KYLE12:43
Sub In: BASS,ORLANDO12:43
Sub Out: MCLEMORE,DEBRELL12:43
Sub Out: MACK,CHANDLER12:43
Sub Out: PEREA,ROB12:43
Sub Out: DOTSON,VINCENT12:43
12:43 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
12:43 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
12:31 Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
TEICHMANN,KYLE made jump shot in the paint 12:1758-58
12:17 Foul by SMITH,CHARLES
TEICHMANN,KYLE made free throw12:1759-58
12:17 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
12:17 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
12:17 Sub Out: SMITH,CHARLES
12:17 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
12:0559-61HAMPTON,JC made 3-pointer
12:05 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
Turnover by TEICHMANN,KYLE11:54
11:54Media timeout
Foul by WOOTEN,DAMION11:42
Sub In: HARRISON,ISAIAH11:42
Sub Out: GILMORE,REGINALD11:42
11:33BUTLER,JJ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH11:33
11:25 Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
WOOTEN,DAMION made free throw11:2560-61
WOOTEN,DAMION made free throw11:2561-61
11:25 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
11:25 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
Foul by HARRISON,ISAIAH11:14
11:00SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup
11:00 Offensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
10:5761-63SMITH,MALCOLM made tip-in
BASS,ORLANDO missed layup10:42
10:42 Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
10:3261-65HAMPTON,JC made layup (fast break)
10:23 Foul by SMITH,MARTIN
TEICHMANN,KYLE missed jump shot 10:21
10:21 Defensive rebound by SANDERSON,CARTER
10:10SMITH,MALCOLM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH10:10
WOOTEN,DAMION missed layup10:01
Offensive rebound by TEICHMANN,KYLE10:01
TEICHMANN,KYLE made tip-in09:5563-65
09:35SMITH,MARTIN missed layup
Blocked shot by HARRISON,ISAIAH09:35
09:32 Offensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
09:28SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,DAMION09:28
Turnover by WOOTEN,DAMION09:22
09:22 Sub In: SMITH,CHARLES
09:22 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
09:0963-67SMITH,CHARLES made jump shot in the paint
09:09 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
09:00 Foul by SMITH,CHARLES
TEICHMANN,KYLE made free throw09:0064-67
TEICHMANN,KYLE made free throw09:0065-67
09:00 Sub In: GREENE,DYLAN
09:00 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
09:00 Sub Out: SMITH,CHARLES
09:00 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
08:30BUTLER,JJ missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH08:30
08:20 Foul by GREENE,DYLAN
TEICHMANN,KYLE made free throw08:2066-67
TEICHMANN,KYLE made free throw08:2067-67
08:20 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
08:20 Sub Out: GREENE,DYLAN
08:08SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,DAMION08:08
Turnover by BASS,ORLANDO07:59
07:57 Steal by SMITH,MARTIN
07:5067-69SMITH,MARTIN made layup
07:50 Assist by SMITH,MALCOLM
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer07:34
07:34 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
Foul by HARRISON,ISAIAH07:31
07:31Media timeout
07:3167-70SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
07:3167-71SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
Sub In: MACK,CHANDLER07:31
Sub In: PEREA,ROB07:31
Sub In: GILMORE,REGINALD07:31
Sub In: GRAVATT,DANIEL07:31
Sub In: HOPKINS,FITZGERALD07:31
Sub Out: MEIS,BEN07:31
Sub Out: WOOTEN,DAMION07:31
Sub Out: TEICHMANN,KYLE07:31
Sub Out: BASS,ORLANDO07:31
Sub Out: HARRISON,ISAIAH07:31
07:31 Sub In: GREENE,DYLAN
07:31 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
MACK,CHANDLER missed jump shot 07:16
07:16 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
06:5967-74HAMPTON,JC made 3-pointer
06:59 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
GILMORE,REGINALD made layup06:4169-74
Assist by MACK,CHANDLER06:41
06:23GREENE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,REGINALD06:23
HOPKINS,FITZGERALD missed 3-pointer06:13
06:13 Defensive rebound by GREENE,DYLAN
05:5969-77SMITH,MARTIN made 3-pointer
05:59 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
Turnover by MACK,CHANDLER05:32
05:29 Steal by GREENE,DYLAN
05:26HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
05:26 Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
05:2169-79SMITH,MARTIN made layup
GILMORE,REGINALD made layup05:1371-79
Assist by PEREA,ROB05:13
30 second timeout05:13
Sub In: DOTSON,VINCENT05:13
Sub In: TEICHMANN,KYLE05:13
Sub In: BASS,ORLANDO05:13
Sub In: WOOTEN,DAMION05:13
Sub In: MEIS,BEN05:13
Sub Out: MACK,CHANDLER05:13
Sub Out: PEREA,ROB05:13
Sub Out: GILMORE,REGINALD05:13
Sub Out: GRAVATT,DANIEL05:13
Sub Out: HOPKINS,FITZGERALD05:13
05:13 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
05:13 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
05:13 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
05:13 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
05:13 Sub Out: GREENE,DYLAN
05:13 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
04:5171-82SMITH,MARTIN made 3-pointer
04:51 Assist by HAMPTON,JC
WOOTEN,DAMION made layup04:4173-82
04:2373-85SMITH,MARTIN made 3-pointer
04:23 Assist by JOHNSON,CHAD
04:05 Foul by SMITH,MARTIN
TEICHMANN,KYLE made free throw04:0574-85
TEICHMANN,KYLE made free throw04:0575-85
Sub In: MACK,CHANDLER04:05
Sub Out: MEIS,BEN04:05
04:05 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
04:05 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
04:03 Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
Steal by BASS,ORLANDO04:01
BASS,ORLANDO made layup04:0077-85
Foul by DOTSON,VINCENT03:49
03:49Media timeout
03:4977-86HAMPTON,JC made free throw
03:4977-87HAMPTON,JC made free throw
Sub In: GRAVATT,DANIEL03:49
Sub Out: DOTSON,VINCENT03:49
03:49 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
03:49 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
BASS,ORLANDO missed jump shot 03:30
03:30 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
02:5677-90SMITH,MARTIN made 3-pointer
02:56 Assist by SMITH,MALCOLM
BASS,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer02:44
02:44 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
02:14 Turnover by HAMPTON,JC
Steal by WOOTEN,DAMION02:14
02:14 Foul by HAMPTON,JC
WOOTEN,DAMION made free throw02:1478-90
WOOTEN,DAMION made free throw02:1479-90
Sub In: HOPKINS,FITZGERALD02:14
Sub In: DEMPSEY,AUSTIN02:14
Sub In: PEAK,GREG02:14
Sub In: MCLEMORE,DEBRELL02:14
Sub In: HARRISON,ISAIAH02:14
Sub Out: MACK,CHANDLER02:14
Sub Out: BASS,ORLANDO02:14
Sub Out: GRAVATT,DANIEL02:14
Sub Out: TEICHMANN,KYLE02:14
Sub Out: WOOTEN,DAMION02:14
01:5379-92BUTLER,JJ made layup
Foul by HARRISON,ISAIAH01:53
01:53BUTLER,JJ missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,ISAIAH01:53
MCLEMORE,DEBRELL made jump shot 01:4081-92
Assist by DEMPSEY,AUSTIN01:40
01:1181-94SMITH,MARTIN made layup
01:11 Assist by HAMPTON,JC
Turnover by HOPKINS,FITZGERALD00:47
00:45 Steal by DENNY,TALBOTT
Foul by HOPKINS,FITZGERALD00:28
00:28HAMPTON,JC missed free throw
00:28 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:2881-95HAMPTON,JC made free throw
SHELL,STEPHEN made jump shot 00:2883-95
Sub In: SHELL,STEPHEN00:28
Sub In: FINLEY,JAY00:28
Sub In: WEAVER,SETH00:28
Sub Out: HOPKINS,FITZGERALD00:28
Sub Out: MCLEMORE,DEBRELL00:28
Sub Out: HARRISON,ISAIAH00:28
00:28 Sub In: MILLER,CAM
00:28 Sub In: GREENE,DYLAN
00:28 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
00:28 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
00:28 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
00:28 Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
Freed-Hardeman
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05GRAVATT, Danielf52-20-00-0000010024
20MEIS, Beng90-00-00-0022000210
25WOOTEN, Damiong62-40-13-3000110217
31BASS, Orlandog113-91-60-0000000027
34TEICHMANN, Kylef161-20-11-2033110103
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01WEAVER, Seth00-00-00-0000000000
02MCLEMORE, DeBrell131-11-10-0000000113
03HOPKINS, Fitzgerald20-00-00-0011000000
04DEMPSEY, Austin50-10-00-0000010100
12GILMORE, Reginald154-40-04-52350001112
13PEREA, Rob92-30-00-0011300104
15MACK, Chandler40-10-00-0011100020
22SHELL, Stephen00-00-00-0000000000
23FINLEY, Jay00-00-00-0000000000
32HARRISON, Isaiah20-30-00-0022000000
42PEAK, Greg00-00-00-0000000000
44DOTSON, Vincent21-10-03-6123000005
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS16-31
51.6%
2-9
22.2%
11-16
68.8%
5152064091045
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BUTLER, J.J.g93-30-00-0101220026
21SMITH, Charlesc103-50-01-1303000137
22HAMPTON, J.C.g113-41-10-0033100137
35SMITH, Martinf180-50-42-2044221102
52SMITH, Malcolmf183-90-21-2033000217
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MILLER, Cam00-00-00-0000000000
03SANDERSON, Carter132-70-31-2134320015
10DENNY, Talbott63-40-00-2202000026
15GREENE, Dylan101-21-22-2101000015
20JOHNSON, Chad42-31-10-0112000005
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS20-42
47.6%
3-13
23.1%
7-11
63.6%
10152586151350
Freed-Hardeman
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05GRAVATT, Danielf91-10-00-0000001102
20MEIS, Beng110-00-00-0011000000
25WOOTEN, Damiong121-20-04-4033110316
31BASS, Orlandog123-80-20-0112010116
34TEICHMANN, Kylef122-40-17-71230011111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01WEAVER, Seth00-00-00-0000000000
02MCLEMORE, DeBrell51-20-00-0000000012
03HOPKINS, Fitzgerald50-10-10-0000000110
04DEMPSEY, Austin20-00-00-0000100000
12GILMORE, Reginald73-30-00-0033000006
13PEREA, Rob60-00-00-0022100000
15MACK, Chandler70-10-02-2000200212
22SHELL, Stephen01-10-00-0000000002
23FINLEY, Jay00-00-00-0000000000
32HARRISON, Isaiah60-00-00-0044001030
42PEAK, Greg20-00-00-0000000000
44DOTSON, Vincent40-00-01-2000001011
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-23
52.2%
0-4
.0%
14-15
93.3%
2161852491038
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BUTLER, J.J.g141-60-30-1000510012
21SMITH, Charlesc31-10-00-0112000022
22HAMPTON, J.C.g144-72-53-41122001113
35SMITH, Martinf208-125-70-03030200221
52SMITH, Malcolmf162-70-33-3145200107
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MILLER, Cam00-00-00-0000000000
03SANDERSON, Carter110-30-20-0011010000
10DENNY, Talbott120-30-00-0101020020
15GREENE, Dylan70-10-10-0123010020
20JOHNSON, Chad30-00-00-0000100000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS16-40
40.0%
7-21
33.3%
6-8
75.0%
10919107021045