Date Opponent Time/Result
Dec
12
Sat
Ideal Aces
W 47-46
Nov
23
Wed
Burk
W 40-27
Jan
13
Fri
at Memphis
L 53-26
Feb
4
Sat
Bethel
W 39-32
Feb
21
Tue
at Lambuth
L 50-33
Feb
22
Wed
at Bethel
L 54-48
Feb
24
Fri
Memphis
L 67-42
Jan
5
Fri
at Cumberland
W 33-19
Feb
10
Sat
Memphis
L 34-24
Feb
22
Thu
at Memphis
L 36-22
Dec
12
Wed
at Nashville YMHA
L 24-20
Dec
16
Sun
Washington Man. Co.
L 41-33
Dec
18
Tue
Gainesboro
TBA
Dec
20
Thu
at Bethesda
W 29-25
Jan
18
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
L 38-13
Jan
19
Sat
Bethel
L 40-22
Jan
24
Thu
Lambuth
L 59-18
Jan
28
Mon
at Cumberland
W 26-18
Jan
31
Thu
at Austin Peay
W 35-32 (OT)
Feb
1
Fri
at Memphis
L 33-26
Feb
2
Sat
Peabody
L 33-29
Feb
3
Sun
at Harding
L 38-23
Feb
8
Fri
at UT Martin
L 44-35
Feb
9
Sat
at Lambuth
L 56-16
Feb
12
Tue
Cumberland
W 26-12
Feb
16
Sat
Memphis
W 43-25
Feb
19
Tue
Austin Peay
L 31-26
Feb
23
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
TBA
Nov
11
Mon
Alumni
W 42-41
Dec
4
Wed
at Nashville YMHA
W 32-29
Dec
14
Sat
Harding
W 44-28
Dec
18
Wed
Florence State
W 59-33
Jan
6
Mon
Western Kentucky
L 50-40
Jan
8
Wed
Carter Shoe Co.
L 39-24
Jan
11
Sat
Florence State
L 36-31
Jan
14
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 22-19
Jan
18
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 39-38
Jan
23
Thu
at Bethel
W 38-35
Jan
24
Fri
at UT Martin
L 57-35
Jan
25
Sat
at Freed-Hardeman
L 39-25
Feb
3
Mon
Cumberland
W 32-28
Feb
4
Tue
Florence State
W 38-34
Feb
8
Sat
Louisville
L 45-32
Feb
11
Tue
Austin Peay
W 56-18
Feb
14
Fri
at Florence State
L 40-28
Feb
17
Mon
at Cumberland
L 42-39
Feb
22
Sat
Bethel
L 40-37
Nov
28
Sat
Alumni
W 21-17
Dec
5
Sat
Lindsey Wilson
L 32-28
Dec
9
Wed
at Cumberland
L 32-27
Dec
12
Sat
Austin Peay
L 47-39
Jan
9
Sat
Florence State
W 33-31
Jan
13
Wed
at Austin Peay
W 38-35
Jan
15
Fri
UT Martin
L 54-24
Jan
21
Thu
at Bethel
L 34-28
Jan
30
Sat
at Florence State
W 39-29
Feb
3
Wed
Austin Peay
L 49-33
Feb
5
Fri
at Lindsey Wilson
L 30-19
Feb
13
Sat
Bethel
L 33-28
Feb
16
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 46-22
Feb
20
Sat
Cumberland
L 34-33
Mar
6
Sat
Harding
L 46-41
Nov
27
Sat
Alumni
W 48-24
Dec
4
Sat
Lindsey Wilson
W 32-31
Dec
8
Wed
at MTSU
W 49-29
Jan
8
Sat
Bethel
W 62-35
Jan
15
Sat
UT Martin
W 54-32
Jan
19
Wed
at UT Martin
W 36-15
Jan
22
Sat
Alabama State
W 66-30
Jan
29
Sat
Cumberland
W 47-39
Feb
1
Tue
at Bethel
W 67-26
Feb
4
Fri
at UT Martin
L 44-33
Feb
5
Sat
at Lambuth
L 29-27
Feb
7
Mon
MTSU
W 49-41
Feb
12
Sat
at Cumberland
L 46-37
Feb
18
Fri
at Alabama State
W 48-32
Feb
19
Sat
UT Martin
W 65-34
Feb
19
Sat
Austin Peay
L 31-26
Feb
23
Wed
at Austin Peay
L 46-31
Feb
25
Fri
Lambuth
W 42-33
Feb
28
Mon
vs Lambuth
W 44-41 (OT/Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
1
Tue
vs Freed-Hardeman
L 53-41 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
5
Sat
at Harding
L 58-39
Nov
26
Sat
Alumni
W 52-39
Dec
2
Fri
at Martin College
W 37-23
Dec
10
Sat
Martin College
W 86-37
Dec
18
Sun
at Bethel
W 78-14
Jan
6
Fri
at Florence State
W 68-32
Jan
11
Wed
Vanderbilt
L 42-31
Jan
14
Sat
Bethel
W 57-42
Jan
18
Wed
Florence State
W 102-26
Jan
20
Fri
at Lambuth
W 44-34
Jan
21
Sat
at UT Martin
W 47-27
Jan
24
Tue
at Vanderbilt
W 40-33
Jan
28
Sat
MTSU
W 66-53
Feb
2
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 52-37
Feb
4
Sat
Lambuth
L 40-30
Feb
12
Sun
Cumberland
W 52-42
Feb
16
Thu
Austin Peay
W 39-28
Feb
18
Sat
UT Martin
W 36-26
Feb
21
Tue
at Cumberland
L 42-40
Feb
23
Thu
at MTSU
W 37-21
Feb
25
Sat
at Freed-Hardeman
L 38-35
Mar
1
Wed
Freed-Hardeman
W 52-32
Mar
5
Sun
vs Bethel
W 71-32 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
6
Mon
vs Lambuth
W 53-34 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
7
Tue
vs Sunflower
L 49-46 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
4
Mon
vs UT Martin
W 53-37 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
5
Tue
vs Lambuth
W 48-30 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
6
Wed
vs Sunflower
L 50-35 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Nov
30
Sat
Alumni
L 51-39
Dec
14
Sat
at Bethel
W 56-55
Dec
15
Sun
Martin
W 59-28
Dec
18
Wed
at Athens
W 49-29
Jan
3
Fri
Florence State
W 35-24
Jan
4
Sat
Bethel
W 62-39
Jan
10
Fri
at Tennessee Tech
L 47-32
Jan
11
Sat
Florence State
W 47-43 (OT)
Jan
14
Tue
at Cumberland
L 46-42
Jan
18
Sat
MTSU
W 56-55
Jan
22
Wed
at Martin
W 54-32
Jan
25
Sat
at Sewanee
W 43-32
Feb
1
Sat
Lambuth
W 49-29
Feb
3
Mon
at Vanderbilt
L 57-42
Feb
8
Sat
Baby Vols
W 62-35
Feb
14
Fri
Southwestern
W 67-57
Feb
15
Sat
at Lambuth
W 54-22
Feb
22
Sat
Cumberland
W 53-45
Feb
26
Wed
at MTSU
L 45-38
Feb
27
Thu
UT Martin
W 48-33
Mar
2
Sun
vs Martin
W 59-43 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
3
Mon
vs Lambuth
W 54-43 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
4
Tue
vs Sunflower
W 67-62 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Dec
6
Sat
Alumni
W 44-40
Dec
10
Wed
Martin Methodist
W 58-26
Dec
13
Sat
Lindsey Wilson
W 47-37
Dec
17
Wed
at Martin
W 67-25
Jan
9
Fri
UTC
W 38-34
Jan
10
Sat
at Sewanee
W 49-34
Jan
13
Tue
at Cumberland
L 46-21
Jan
17
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 35-23
Jan
19
Mon
at MTSU
W 29-20
Jan
24
Sat
at Freed-Hardeman
L 34-28
Jan
28
Wed
at Florence State
W 55-23
Jan
31
Sat
Cumberland
W 49-42
Feb
9
Mon
vs Vanderbilt
L 59-29
Feb
11
Wed
at Southwestern
W 49-46
Feb
14
Sat
Lambuth
W 44-36
Feb
21
Sat
Florence State
W 70-25
Feb
23
Mon
at Lambuth
W 45-20
Feb
25
Wed
at MTSU
L 53-42
Mar
2
Mon
vs Freed-Hardeman
W 53-47 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
3
Tue
vs Northwest Miss.
W 50-36 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
4
Wed
vs UT Martin
W 44-24 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Nov
11
Wed
Alumni
W 65-36
Nov
25
Wed
Martin Methodist
W 52-23
Dec
6
Sun
Western Carolina
W 43-38
Dec
12
Sat
at Martin Methodist
W 40-23
Dec
13
Sun
Berry Field Army Team
W 59-32
Jan
16
Sat
Castle Heights
W 54-37
Jan
22
Fri
at Tennessee Tech
L 49-34
Jan
23
Sat
Florence State
W 55-44
Feb
1
Mon
Tennessee Tech
L 47-29
Feb
5
Fri
at Austin Peay
W 30-28
Feb
6
Sat
UT Martin
W 52-35
Feb
17
Wed
vs Vanderbilt
L 41-28
Feb
19
Fri
at Castle Heights
W 58-40
Feb
20
Sat
Austin Peay
W 55-53 (OT)
Feb
27
Sat
Berry Field Army Team
W 47-37
Nov
6
Sat
Berry Field Army Team
W 65-19
Dec
4
Sat
Smyrna Bombers
L 47-32
Dec
11
Sat
Camp Campbell
L 44-40
Jan
7
Fri
at Austin Peay
W 50-41
Jan
8
Sat
Tennessee Tech
W 55-40
Jan
15
Sat
Austin Peay
W 50-45
Jan
22
Sat
Vanderbilt
L 50-45
Jan
29
Sat
at 20th Armored Div
L 61-53
Feb
2
Wed
Smyrna Bombers
L 55-47
Feb
5
Sat
N.A.A.C. Air Cadets
TBA
Feb
12
Sat
at Miami Flyers
W 64-61 (OT)
Feb
15
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
TBA
Feb
18
Fri
at Vanderbilt
L 40-35
Mar
1
Wed
at Berry Field Army
L 41-39
Mar
4
Sat
Square Deal
L 53-49
Mar
11
Sat
20th Armored Div
L 61-48
Mar
11
Sat
Camp Campbel
TBA
Nov
18
Sat
Berry Field Army Team
L 56-21
Dec
2
Sat
Alumni
L 34-28
Dec
9
Sat
Camp Campbell
L 48-32
Dec
16
Sat
Nashville Army Air Ctr.
L 65-25
Jan
8
Mon
Vultee
W 60-27
Jan
13
Sat
MTSU
L 48-18
Jan
16
Tue
Vanderbilt
L 65-35
Jan
20
Sat
Smyrna Bombers
L 64-14
Jan
21
Sun
MTSU
L 38-34
Jan
22
Mon
at Thayer
L 59-43
Jan
12
Sat
Austin Peay
W 35-26
Jan
18
Fri
Florence State
L 26-19
Jan
23
Wed
at Austin Peay
W 30-25
Jan
25
Fri
UT Martin
L 37-31
Jan
26
Sat
Tennessee Tech
L 43-36
Feb
2
Sat
MTSU
W 41-38
Feb
6
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
L 40-14
Feb
9
Sat
at MTSU
L 50-38
Feb
10
Sun
Tennessee Tech
L 60-44
Feb
15
Fri
at Tennessee Tech
L 55-25
Feb
16
Sat
at Vanderbilt
L 60-34
Dec
13
Fri
Alumni
W 49-13
Jan
10
Fri
Lambuth
W 47-42
Jan
13
Mon
Athens College
W 99-48
Jan
14
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 51-29
Jan
18
Sat
Florence State
W 54-52
Jan
21
Tue
at Sewanee
W 63-50
Jan
25
Sat
Cumberland
W 91-63
Feb
1
Sat
at MTSU
L 56-51
Feb
4
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 59-36
Feb
8
Sat
Austin Peay
L 59-41
Feb
12
Wed
Sewanee
L 53-41
Feb
15
Sat
MTSU
W 46-38
Feb
18
Tue
at Lambuth
L 46-42
Feb
21
Fri
at Florence State
L 54-49
Feb
22
Sat
at Cumberland
W 37-29
Feb
25
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 60-50
Feb
27
Thu
vs Union
W 64-51 (T.I.A.A Tournament)
Feb
28
Fri
vs Tennessee Tech
L 62-44 (T.I.A.A. Tournament)
Mar
1
Sat
vs MTSU
L 49-38 (T.I.A.A. Tournament)
Mar
3
Mon
vs Bethel
W 49-45 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
4
Tue
vs Lambuth
L 37-28 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Dec
2
Tue
at Vanderbilt
L 57-43
Dec
5
Fri
Martin Methodist
W 70-35
Dec
8
Mon
Tennessee Tech
L 55-50
Dec
12
Fri
Sewanee
W 51-21
Jan
7
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
L 50-43
Jan
10
Sat
at Sewanee
W 54-38
Jan
17
Sat
Lambuth
W 54-40
Jan
20
Tue
at Florence State
W 78-65
Jan
23
Fri
Cumberland
W 68-51
Jan
27
Tue
at Union
W 64-51
Jan
31
Sat
at MTSU
L 66-53
Feb
3
Tue
Austin Peay
L 54-51
Feb
6
Fri
Vanderbilt
L 57-37
Feb
7
Sat
at Cumberland
W 72-39
Feb
10
Tue
at Lambuth
W 55-44
Feb
17
Tue
Union
W 94-63
Feb
20
Fri
MTSU
W 43-36
Feb
21
Sat
at Martin Methodist
W 74-61
Feb
24
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 63-55
Mar
1
Mon
vs MTSU
W 58-41 (VSAC Tournament)
Mar
2
Tue
vs Lincoln
L 65-56 (VSAC Tournament)
Mar
3
Wed
vs Austin Peay
L 83-64 (VSAC Tournament)
Mar
8
Mon
vs Northwest Miss.
W 79-52 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
9
Tue
vs Murray State
L 66-51 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Mar
10
Wed
vs Florence State
W 65-63 (Miss. Valley Conference Tournament)
Dec
2
Thu
Tennessee Tech
W 50-43
Dec
4
Sat
at Vanderbilt
L 65-41
Dec
10
Fri
at Florence State
W 44-42
Dec
20
Mon
Vanderbilt
L 57-37
Jan
8
Sat
Martin Methodist
W 60-36
Jan
10
Mon
MTSU
W 56-50
Jan
12
Wed
at Austin Peay
W 79-69
Jan
18
Tue
Florence State
L 57-56
Jan
22
Sat
Lincoln
L 61-56 (OT)
Jan
27
Thu
at MTSU
L 48-34
Jan
29
Sat
at Oglethorpe
W 50-37
Feb
2
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
W 50-45
Feb
4
Fri
Union
L 56-52 (OT)
Feb
8
Tue
Austin Peay
L 57-49
Feb
15
Tue
at Union
L 46-35
Feb
18
Fri
Cumberland
W 95-38
Feb
22
Tue
at Cumberland
W 63-52
Feb
24
Thu
vs Austin Peay
L 72-64 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
26
Sat
vs MTSU
W 59-55 (VSAC Tournament)
Nov
28
Mon
Vanderbilt
L 62-39
Dec
1
Thu
Tennessee Tech
L 61-49
Dec
5
Mon
UTC
W 89-41
Dec
8
Thu
at Bethel
W 57-44
Dec
10
Sat
Vanderbilt
L 66-42
Dec
16
Fri
Milligan College
W 76-66
Jan
5
Thu
MTSU
W 46-41
Jan
6
Fri
Florence State
W 62-51
Jan
9
Mon
Athen College
W 66-46
Jan
12
Thu
at Milligan College
L 74-69
Jan
13
Fri
at UTC
W 46-44
Jan
16
Mon
at MTSU
L 44-40
Jan
19
Thu
Lincoln Memorial
W 70-33
Jan
23
Mon
at Florence State
W 50-46
Jan
24
Tue
at Athens College
W 65-44
Feb
1
Wed
at Union
W 55-52
Feb
2
Thu
Bethel
W 80-45
Feb
4
Sat
at Austin Peay
L 58-51
Feb
10
Fri
at Florida State
L 57-53
Feb
14
Tue
Austin Peay
W 73-58
Feb
15
Wed
Cumberland
W 81-44
Feb
17
Fri
Union
L 69-64
Feb
18
Sat
Cumberland
W 62-46
Feb
20
Mon
Tennessee Tech
L 49-41
Feb
23
Thu
vs Union
L 69-64 (OT/VSAC Tournament)
Feb
24
Fri
vs Cumberland
W 68-39 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
25
Sat
vs MTSU
L 61-55 (VSAC Tournament)
Dec
2
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 82-55
Dec
5
Tue
Cumberland
W 72-51
Dec
9
Sat
Vanderbilt
L 71-69 (OT)
Dec
14
Thu
Milligan College
W 79-42
Jan
2
Tue
Vanderbilt
W 59-57
Jan
5
Fri
Florida State
W 88-73
Jan
6
Sat
at MTSU
W 73-50
Jan
10
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
L 64-44
Jan
13
Sat
Union
W 60-44
Jan
16
Tue
MTSU
W 88-38
Jan
18
Thu
Lincoln Memorial
W 81-67
Jan
20
Sat
at Union
L 59-57
Jan
22
Mon
at Cumberland
W 56-48
Jan
26
Fri
at Birmingham-Southern
W 62-59
Jan
27
Sat
at Florence State
W 69-58
Jan
30
Tue
Austin Peay
W 75-62
Feb
2
Fri
ETSU
W 82-64
Feb
6
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 57-48
Feb
9
Fri
at ETSU
L 73-70
Feb
10
Sat
at Milligan College
W 105-78
Feb
12
Mon
at Lincoln Memorial
W 62-57
Feb
16
Fri
at Austin Peay
L 79-61
Feb
17
Sat
Birmingham-Southern
W 73-68
Feb
20
Tue
Florence State
W 73-69
Feb
22
Thu
Cumberland
W 60-45 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
23
Fri
MTSU
W 66-61 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
24
Sat
ETSU
W 87-63 (VSAC Tournament)
Nov
17
Sat
at Bethel
W 70-46
Nov
19
Mon
Bethel
W 87-42
Nov
29
Thu
at Freed-Hardeman
W 92-42
Dec
1
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 79-43
Dec
6
Thu
Vanderbilt
L 78-63
Dec
8
Sat
at Tennessee Tech
L 55-37
Dec
18
Tue
vs ETSU
W 67-62 (Tennessee Invitational Tournament)
Dec
19
Wed
vs Tennessee Tech
L 64-55 (Tennessee Invitational Tournament)
Jan
4
Fri
Tennessee Tech
L 42-36
Jan
7
Mon
at MTSU
L 57-44
Jan
11
Fri
at Milligan College
W 86-52
Jan
12
Sat
at ETSU
W 60-58
Jan
14
Mon
at Lincoln Memorial
W 66-64
Jan
17
Thu
Austin Peay
W 78-58
Jan
19
Sat
Union
L 75-62
Jan
21
Mon
Lincoln Memorial
L 81-54
Jan
25
Fri
at Birmingham-Southern
L 75-70
Jan
26
Sat
at Florence State
W 80-72
Jan
29
Tue
MTSU
W 65-53
Jan
31
Thu
Vanderbilt
L 80-69
Feb
1
Fri
Florence State
W 80-66
Feb
5
Tue
Milligan College
W 94-47
Feb
7
Thu
at Austin Peay
W 67-66
Feb
8
Fri
Birmingham-Southern
W 84-66
Feb
12
Tue
ETSU
L 61-58
Feb
14
Thu
at UTC
W 69-67
Feb
16
Sat
at Union
W 74-64
Feb
18
Mon
UTC
W 74-63
Feb
20
Wed
vs Austin Peay
W 74-48 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
21
Thu
vs ETSU
W 64-55 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
22
Fri
vs Union
W 60-56 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
23
Sat
vs ETSU
W 56-51 (VSAC Tournament)
Mar
3
Mon
vs Tennessee Tech
L 74-59 (NAIA Regional Tournament)
Mar
4
Tue
vs MTSU
W 63-52 (NAIA Regional Tournament)
Nov
20
Thu
MTSU
W 68-67
Nov
27
Thu
Freed-Hardeman
W 83-53
Dec
1
Mon
Tennessee Tech
L 71-63
Dec
5
Fri
Vanderbilt
L 92-66
Jan
1
Thu
MTSU
W 61-60
Jan
3
Sat
Bethel
W 70-67
Jan
6
Tue
Lambuth
L 71-65
Jan
9
Fri
at Birmingham-Southern
L 62-53
Jan
10
Sat
at UTC
W 86-74
Jan
14
Wed
Freed-Hardeman
W 86-44
Jan
16
Fri
ETSU
L 66-61
Jan
17
Sat
Union
W 67-57
Jan
22
Thu
at Lincoln
W 74-66
Jan
23
Fri
at Milligan
L 79-72
Jan
24
Sat
at ETSU
L 66-61
Jan
27
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 62-56
Jan
30
Fri
Birmingham-Southern
W 82-62
Jan
31
Sat
at Union
L 88-82
Feb
3
Tue
at MTSU
L 69-57
Feb
7
Sat
at Tennessee Tech
L 79-69
Feb
9
Mon
at Bethel
W 77-69
Feb
10
Tue
at Lambuth
L 81-65
Feb
13
Fri
UTC
W 77-71
Feb
17
Tue
Austin Peay
W 95-73
Feb
19
Thu
vs MTSU
W 85-75 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
20
Fri
vs Austin Peay
L 80-70 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
21
Sat
vs Union
L 68-64 (VSAC Tournament)
Mar
3
Tue
vs ETSU
L 60-54 (NAIA Tournament)
Mar
4
Wed
vs Austin Peay
W 70-66 (NAIA Tournament)
Nov
24
Tue
Bethel
W 75-70
Nov
26
Thu
at Freed-Hardeman
W 77-65
Nov
30
Mon
Florence State
L 75-54
Dec
1
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 68-66
Dec
10
Thu
at MTSU
L 83-70
Dec
11
Fri
Belmont
L 72-53
Dec
14
Mon
at Abilene Christian
W 65-60
Dec
15
Tue
at Hardin-Simmons
L 80-35
Jan
5
Tue
Belmont
L 85-64
Jan
7
Thu
ETSU
L 56-53
Jan
8
Fri
at Bethel
L 78-73
Jan
9
Sat
at Union
L 80-56
Jan
12
Tue
UTC
W 61-50
Jan
15
Fri
Freed-Hardeman
W 39-38
Jan
16
Sat
Milligan College
W 66-58
Jan
19
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 85-71
Jan
21
Thu
at Florence State
L 69-67
Jan
22
Fri
Birmingham-Southern
W 73-59
Jan
23
Sat
Lincoln Memorial
L 70-69
Jan
28
Thu
at Tennessee Tech
TBA
Jan
29
Fri
at UTC
L 82-70
Jan
30
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
TBA
Feb
2
Tue
MTSU
L 87-77 (OT)
Feb
6
Sat
at ETSU
TBA
Feb
12
Fri
Austin Peay
L 70-59
Feb
13
Sat
Union
L 75-66
Feb
18
Thu
vs MTSU
L 73-66
Nov
22
Mon
Belmont
L 69-64
Nov
23
Tue
at Union
W 71-63
Nov
25
Thu
at Freed-Hardeman
W 72-69
Nov
29
Mon
Birmingham-Southern
L 87-69
Dec
1
Wed
University of Tennessee
L 95-38
Dec
3
Fri
Freed-Hardeman
W 63-61
Dec
4
Sat
MTSU
W 90-75
Dec
11
Sat
at Tennessee Tech
L 71-56
Dec
16
Thu
Florence State
L 69-63
Jan
3
Mon
Tennessee Tech
L 71-67
Jan
8
Sat
at ETSU
L 79-55
Jan
11
Tue
Austin Peay
W 73-65
Jan
13
Thu
at MTSU
L 79-68
Jan
15
Sat
Belmont
L 88-68
Jan
22
Sat
at UTC
L 71-69
Jan
24
Mon
at Vanderbilt
L 88-61
Jan
28
Fri
Austin Peay
W 64-55
Jan
29
Sat
Union
L 94-78
Feb
1
Tue
Florence State
W 60-54
Feb
3
Thu
UTC
W 84-67
Feb
5
Sat
ETSU
L 83-68
Feb
11
Fri
Abilene Christian
L 74-66
Feb
17
Thu
ETSU
L 82-60 (VSAC Tournament)
Nov
24
Thu
at Freed-Hardeman
W 81-73
Nov
29
Tue
at Union
L 76-75
Dec
8
Thu
at MTSU
L 88-66
Dec
10
Sat
at Mississippi
L 109-78
Dec
12
Mon
at Abilene Christian
L 86-83
Dec
15
Thu
at East Texas State
L 83-59
Dec
28
Wed
MTSU
L 75-69 (Capital City Invitational Tournament)
Dec
29
Thu
Belmont
L 75-67 (Capital City Invitational Tournament)
Jan
3
Tue
ETSU
L 72-58
Jan
6
Fri
Austin Peay
L 69-58
Jan
7
Sat
Belmont
L 57-50
Jan
10
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 76-69
Jan
12
Thu
at UTC
W 83-53
Jan
16
Mon
at Lincoln Memorial
L 74-59
Jan
17
Tue
at ETSU
L 70-63
Jan
20
Fri
Florence State
W 96-80
Jan
24
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 67-61
Jan
27
Fri
Freed-Hardeman
W 75-51
Jan
28
Sat
Belmont
W 71-56
Jan
31
Tue
Union
W 101-64
Feb
2
Thu
UTC
W 66-51
Feb
4
Sat
MTSU
W 76-75 (OT)
Feb
10
Fri
at Florence State
W 90-80
Feb
11
Sat
Birmingham-Southern
W 79-58
Feb
13
Mon
at Tennessee Tech
L 85-75
Feb
16
Thu
Austin Peay
W 80-67 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
17
Fri
Belmont
W 73-66 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
18
Sat
ETSU
L 65-63 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
23
Thu
vs Belmont
W 73-66 (NAIA District Tournament)
Mar
1
Thu
vs Austin Peay
W 74-73 (NAIA District Tournament)
Mar
6
Tue
vs ETSU
L 80-67 (NAIA District Tournament)
Nov
23
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
W 68-66
Dec
4
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 94-70
Dec
7
Fri
Abilene Christian
W 87-79
Jan
11
Fri
ETSU
W 65-62
Jan
17
Thu
Belmont
W 64-57
Jan
18
Fri
Lincoln Memorial
L 77-65
Jan
26
Sat
at Milligan
L 83-74
Jan
27
Sun
at ETSU
L 81-58
Jan
31
Thu
vs Belmont
L 77-58
Feb
2
Sat
MTSU
L 75-73
Nov
28
Thu
at Freed-Hardeman
W 76-72
Dec
2
Mon
Freed-Hardeman
W 94-73
Dec
5
Thu
Tennessee Tech
L 106-78
Dec
13
Fri
at Hardin-Simmons
L 85-64
Dec
14
Sat
at Abilene Christian
L 70-68
Dec
16
Mon
at Mississippi
L 84-55
Jan
4
Sat
Union
W 74-66
Jan
7
Tue
MTSU
L 68-61
Jan
11
Sat
at Austin Peay
L 74-64
Jan
14
Tue
Belmont
W 79-62
Jan
18
Sat
at Christian Brothers
L 78-67
Jan
24
Fri
at Lincoln Memorial
L 81-70
Jan
25
Sat
at ETSU
L 59-55
Jan
28
Tue
at MTSU
L 77-65
Feb
1
Sat
Belmont
W 88-76
Feb
7
Fri
ETSU
L 55-54
Feb
11
Tue
Austin Peay
L 98-85
Feb
13
Thu
at Union
L 91-84
Feb
17
Mon
at Tennessee Tech
L 102-59
Feb
21
Fri
Lincoln Memorial
W 86-75 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
22
Sat
Austin Peay
L 89-77 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
23
Sun
Belmont
L 87-84 (VSAC Tournament)
Nov
27
Thu
at Freed-Hardeman
W 75-57
Nov
29
Sat
Texas Wesleyan
L 102-93
Dec
2
Tue
at MTSU
L 79-52
Dec
5
Fri
Abilene Christian
L 85-69
Dec
8
Mon
at Transylvania
L 74-68
Dec
9
Tue
at Morehead State
L 86-81
Dec
11
Thu
at Tennessee Tech
L 102-79
Jan
3
Sat
at Belmont
W 89-86
Jan
5
Mon
MTSU
W 84-82
Jan
8
Thu
Austin Peay
W 82-78
Jan
10
Sat
at UT Martin
L 71-70
Jan
15
Thu
UT Martin
W 77-59
Jan
17
Sat
at Florence State
W 89-78
Jan
22
Thu
Union
W 92-85
Jan
24
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 91-70
Jan
29
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 65-57
Jan
31
Sat
Florence State
W 87-77
Feb
7
Sat
Christian Brothers
L 70-61
Feb
12
Thu
at Union
W 89-78
Feb
14
Sat
Belmont
L 67-60
Feb
18
Wed
UT Martin
W 63-61 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
19
Thu
Austin Peay
W 69-68 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
20
Fri
Lincoln Memorial
L 82-80 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
21
Sat
vs Christian Brothers
L 92-74 (NAIA Tournament)
Nov
26
Thu
at Freed-Hardeman
W 114-74
Dec
1
Tue
at MTSU
L 109-73
Dec
3
Thu
Transylvania
L 87-77
Dec
5
Sat
at Christian Brothers
L 76-75
Dec
11
Fri
at Belmont
W 80-70
Dec
14
Mon
at Hardin-Simmons
L 94-92
Dec
15
Tue
at Abilene Christian
L 84-74
Dec
18
Fri
at East Texas Baptist
W 70-55
Dec
19
Sat
at Northwestern Louisiana
L 91-80
Jan
4
Mon
Christian Brothers
W 62-53
Jan
9
Sat
at Union
W 104-93
Jan
14
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 73-63
Jan
16
Sat
Bethel
W 88-76
Jan
21
Thu
at UT Martin
W 58-54
Jan
23
Sat
MTSU
L 96-78
Jan
25
Mon
Freed-Hardeman
W 97-50
Jan
28
Thu
Belmont
W 91-71
Jan
30
Sat
at Bethel
L 84-83
Feb
6
Sat
Union
L 86-78
Feb
11
Thu
Austin Peay
L 82-67
Feb
13
Sat
UT Martin
L 71-68
Feb
18
Thu
vs King College
W 84-67 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
19
Fri
vs Carson-Newman
L 67-65 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
26
Fri
vs Belmont
W 72-47 (NAIA District Playoffs)
Feb
28
Sun
vs Christian Brothers
L 87-68 (NAIA District Tournament)
Nov
28
Mon
Christian Brothers
W 56-53
Dec
1
Thu
at Tennessee Tech
L 68-52
Dec
4
Sun
Milligan
W 91-60
Dec
9
Fri
Georgetown, KY
L 62-57
Dec
15
Thu
at Transylvania
L 83-58
Dec
16
Fri
at Campbellsville
W 86-82
Dec
29
Thu
vs Delta State
W 69-65 (Queen City Invitational Tournament)
Dec
30
Fri
vs Florence State
W 73-68 (Queen City Invitational Tournament)
Jan
2
Mon
Belmont
W 96-77
Jan
5
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 72-70
Jan
7
Sat
at Christian Brothers
L 61-50
Jan
12
Thu
at MTSU
W 68-66 (OT)
Jan
14
Sat
at UT Martin
L 62-57
Jan
19
Thu
Bethel
W 81-57
Jan
21
Sat
Union
W 64-62
Jan
26
Thu
Belmont
W 65-49
Jan
28
Sat
at Bethel
W 75-53
Feb
1
Wed
Austin Peay
L 69-68
Feb
4
Sat
UT Martin
W 82-65
Feb
11
Sat
at Union
W 60-53
Feb
16
Thu
Campbellsville
L 84-77
Feb
18
Sat
MTSU
L 94-74
Feb
22
Wed
vs Bethel
W 77-49 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
23
Thu
vs Carson-Newman
W 70-67 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
24
Fri
vs Austin Peay
W 72-66 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
25
Sat
vs Christian Brothers
L 69-42 (NAIA Tournament)
Dec
1
Fri
Transylvania
L 92-76
Dec
2
Sat
at Florence State
L 78-75
Dec
9
Sat
at Georgetown
L 75-66
Dec
11
Mon
at Milligan
W 88-52
Dec
12
Tue
at Carson-Newman
L 79-54
Dec
16
Sat
at Christian Brothers
W 58-57
Jan
2
Tue
at Belmont
L 68-64
Jan
7
Sun
Carson-Newman
W 67-62
Jan
11
Thu
Austin Peay
L 68-64
Jan
13
Sat
Florence State
W 85-66
Jan
18
Thu
Bethel
W 71-54
Jan
20
Sat
at Union
L 86-65
Jan
25
Thu
Belmont
L 58-45
Jan
27
Sat
at UT Martin
L 62-61
Feb
1
Thu
Austin Peay
L 93-87
Feb
3
Sat
Christian Brothers
L 86-72
Feb
11
Sun
at Bethel
W 69-61
Feb
15
Thu
Union
W 94-79
Feb
17
Sat
UT Martin
W 58-56
Feb
21
Wed
vs Milligan
L 68-62 (VSAC Tournament)
Nov
27
Tue
Lambuth
L 71-58
Dec
1
Sat
vs Western Kentucky
W 75-68
Dec
3
Mon
Transylvania
L 68-67
Dec
6
Thu
at UTC
W 63-55
Dec
8
Sat
at Florence State
L 75-60
Dec
17
Mon
at Florida Southern
W 69-67
Dec
19
Wed
at Stetson
W 67-59
Dec
20
Thu
at Jacksonville
L 97-70
Jan
3
Thu
at Union
L 71-58
Jan
5
Sat
Bethel
W 78-66
Jan
7
Mon
UTC
W 68-66
Jan
10
Thu
at Belmont
W 76-70
Jan
12
Sat
UT Martin
W 70-64
Jan
17
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 69-55
Jan
19
Sat
Christian Brothers
W 75-62
Jan
26
Sat
Austin Peay
L 80-53
Jan
26
Sat
at Bethel
W 68-60
Jan
31
Thu
Union
W 64-62
Feb
2
Sat
at Christian Brothers
L 84-74
Feb
9
Sat
Florence State
W 77-62
Feb
14
Thu
at UT Martin
W 70-60
Feb
16
Sat
Belmont
W 88-71
Feb
20
Wed
Bethel
W 58-56 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
21
Thu
Carson-Newman
L 72-64 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
22
Fri
Tennessee Wesleyan
L 83-75 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
28
Thu
vs Tennessee Wesleyan
L 83-72 (District 27 NAIA Tournament)
Dec
2
Mon
St. Bernard
L 61-57
Dec
6
Fri
Tennessee Wesleyan
L 63-61
Dec
7
Sat
at Florence State
L 55-53
Dec
14
Sat
at St. Bernard
L 77-65
Dec
16
Mon
vs Troy
L 90-70 (Alabama Invitational Tournament)
Dec
17
Tue
vs UTC
L 63-60 (Alabama Invitational Tournament)
Dec
20
Fri
vs Mississippi College
L 59-57 (Oglethorpe Invitational Tournament)
Dec
21
Sat
vs Sewanee
L 97-85 (Oglethorpe Invitational Tournament)
Jan
4
Sat
at Transylvania
L 74-55
Jan
6
Mon
at Bellarmine
L 56-55
Jan
9
Thu
Belmont
L 65-60
Jan
11
Sat
at UT Martin
L 68-61
Jan
16
Thu
Bethel
W 62-60
Jan
18
Sat
at Union
L 74-64
Jan
25
Sat
Florence State
L 68-67
Jan
27
Mon
at UTC
L 83-71
Jan
30
Thu
Christian Brothers
L 87-65
Feb
1
Sat
at Bethel
W 82-66
Feb
6
Thu
at Christian Brothers
W 88-62
Feb
8
Sat
Union
W 66-65
Feb
13
Thu
at Belmont
L 80-79
Feb
15
Sat
UT Martin
L 65-59
Feb
19
Wed
Lincoln Memorial
W 89-85 (OT/VSAC Tournament)
Feb
20
Thu
Carson-Newman
L 53-45 (VSAC Tournament)
Nov
30
Mon
at Tennessee Wesleyan
L 81-76
Dec
4
Fri
at Belmont
L 82-56
Dec
5
Sat
Transylvania
TBA
Dec
12
Sat
at Florence State
W 74-70
Dec
14
Mon
at Millsaps
W 74-57
Dec
15
Tue
at Belhaven
W 66-61
Dec
17
Thu
at Southwestern
W 74-69
Jan
2
Sat
UT Martin
L 59-56
Jan
7
Thu
Southwestern
W 90-65
Jan
9
Sat
Florence State
W 75-64
Jan
11
Mon
UTC
L 68-57
Jan
14
Thu
University of the South
W 63-61 (OT)
Jan
16
Sat
at UT Martin
L 71-64
Jan
21
Thu
at Bethel
L 84-80
Jan
28
Thu
Belmont
W 75-73
Jan
30
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
W 108-90
Feb
1
Mon
Bethel
3OT
Feb
4
Thu
at University of the South
TBA
Feb
6
Sat
at Union
L 64-63
Feb
11
Thu
Union
TBA
Feb
13
Sat
Birmingham-Southern
W 94-80
Feb
17
Wed
vs Lincoln Memorial
W 60-57 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
18
Thu
vs Union
W 58-54 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
19
Fri
vs Tusculum
W 60-53 (VSAC Tournament)
Feb
20
Sat
vs Carson-Newman
L 67-65 (VSAC Tournament)
Nov
19
Fri
vs Shorter College
L 75-60 (Kiwanis Invitational)
Nov
20
Sat
vs Huntingdon
W 91-65 (Kiwanis Invitational)
Dec
3
Fri
Bellhaven
W 101-74
Dec
4
Sat
Millsaps
W 77-53
Dec
11
Sat
at Sewanee
W 74-71
Dec
14
Tue
at Lynchburg
W 89-72
Dec
15
Wed
at Washington and Lee
W 83-70
Dec
16
Thu
at Bridgewater
W 86-68
Jan
6
Thu
Florence State
W 99-72
Jan
8
Sat
at Lambuth
W 99-67
Jan
10
Mon
Southwestern
W 85-61
Jan
13
Thu
Belmont
L 73-61
Jan
17
Mon
at UTC
W 80-66
Jan
21
Fri
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 67-65
Jan
22
Sat
at Florence State
W 86-77
Feb
3
Thu
Lambuth
W 76-58
Feb
5
Sat
at Southwestern
W 73-58
Feb
10
Thu
at Belmont
W 75-71
Feb
12
Sat
Sewanee
W 66-61
Feb
17
Thu
at Transylvania
W 77-76
Feb
19
Sat
Birmingham-Southern
W 88-79
Feb
24
Thu
at Georgetown
L 96-85
Mar
1
Tue
vs Union Kentucky
W 93-64 (NAIA Tournament)
Mar
2
Wed
vs Carson-Newman
L 67-54 (NAIA Tournament)
Nov
22
Tue
Lambuth
W 67-59
Nov
25
Fri
at Athens
L 95-79 (Athens Invitational Tournament)
Nov
26
Sat
vs St. Bernard
L 92-86 (Athens Invitational Tournament)
Dec
1
Thu
Belmont
L 82-79
Dec
3
Sat
Transylvania
W 74-67
Dec
10
Sat
at Florence State
W 73-67
Dec
15
Thu
at MacMurray
L 110-99
Dec
19
Mon
at Ogelthorpe
L 90-63 (Oglethorpe Invitational Tournament)
Dec
20
Tue
vs North Carolina College
L 74-69 (Oglethorpe Invitational Tournament)
Jan
9
Mon
UTC
W 81-76
Jan
14
Sat
at Southwestern
L 91-65
Jan
16
Mon
at Sewanee
L 71-65
Jan
19
Thu
at Belmont
W 75-68
Jan
23
Mon
Athens
L 78-62
Jan
26
Thu
Florence State
W 106-83
Jan
30
Mon
at UTC
L 92-84
Feb
4
Sat
at Tennessee Wesleyan
L 81-78
Feb
9
Thu
Sewanee
W 57-56
Feb
11
Sat
Southwestern
L 52-48
Feb
18
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
L 106-84
Feb
23
Thu
at Georgetown
L 122-88
Feb
25
Sat
Berry
W 82-70
Nov
14
Tue
at Tennessee Temple
W 100-70
Nov
24
Fri
at Athens
L 93-82 (Athens Thanksgiving Invitational)
Nov
25
Sat
vs St. Bernard
L 99-96 (Athens Thanksgiving Invitational)
Nov
28
Tue
Harding
L 77-72
Dec
2
Sat
at Belmont
L 102-86
Dec
4
Mon
University of the South
TBA
Dec
9
Sat
at Transylvania
TBA
Dec
11
Mon
at Lambuth
TBA
Dec
18
Mon
at Union
TBA
Dec
19
Tue
at UT Martin
W 77-67
Jan
4
Thu
at UTC
W 68-64 (OT)
Jan
6
Sat
at Berry
W 68-66
Jan
8
Mon
Athens
L 60-54
Jan
15
Mon
Transylvania
L 82-53
Jan
20
Sat
Belmont
L 54-46
Jan
27
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
L 85-76
Jan
30
Tue
Southwestern
W 82-70
Feb
1
Thu
UTC
W 74-69
Feb
3
Sat
Georgetown, KY
L 64-61
Feb
5
Mon
at Southwestern
W 70-55
Feb
10
Sat
Tennessee Temple
W 81-53
Feb
15
Thu
at University of the South
L 65-56
Feb
17
Sat
Birmingham-Southern
L 91-83
Nov
26
Tue
Tennessee Temple
TBA
Nov
28
Thu
at Harding
L 78-73
Dec
2
Mon
Georgetown
TBA
Dec
10
Tue
at Athens
L 72-63
Dec
12
Thu
at Samford
W 70-68
Jan
2
Thu
Union
L 72-57
Jan
4
Sat
Athens
W 71-66
Jan
6
Mon
University of the South
W 64-55
Jan
9
Thu
UTC
L 81-77
Jan
11
Sat
Transylvania
L 53-51
Jan
13
Mon
UT Martin
W 82-67
Jan
16
Thu
at University of the South
L 47-44
Jan
18
Sat
Belmont
L 61-59
Jan
23
Thu
Florence State
W 87-68
Jan
25
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
W 84-81
Jan
28
Tue
at Florence State
L 95-85
Jan
30
Thu
Southwestern
TBA
Feb
1
Sat
Calvary
TBA
Feb
4
Tue
at Southwestern
L 70-54
Feb
6
Thu
at UTC
L 77-62
Feb
8
Sat
Birmingham-Southern
W 81-66
Feb
15
Sat
at Belmont
L 78-48
Nov
20
Thu
Harding
W 78-66
Nov
25
Tue
Athens
L 89-74
Nov
27
Thu
at Harding
TBA
Dec
2
Tue
at Tennessee Temple
W 98-62
Dec
5
Fri
at Tusculum
L 74-64
Dec
6
Sat
at Calvary
L 86-77
Dec
12
Fri
at Livingston State
L 94-91 (OT)
Dec
13
Sat
at West Florida
L 76-67
Dec
15
Mon
at Huntingdon
L 104-77
Jan
5
Mon
at Florence State
L 80-71
Jan
9
Fri
West Florida
L 74-61
Jan
10
Sat
Tusculum
W 93-53
Jan
13
Tue
at University of the South
L 70-69
Jan
15
Thu
at Birmingham-Southern
TBA
Jan
17
Sat
at Belmont
L 95-81
Jan
20
Tue
Transylvania
L 64-61
Jan
27
Tue
Samford
L 69-58
Jan
29
Thu
Florence State
W 88-59
Jan
31
Sat
Belmont
L 83-70
Feb
3
Tue
at Centre
W 101-89
Feb
5
Thu
Southwestern
TBA
Feb
7
Sat
Birmingham-Southern
L 73-71
Feb
9
Mon
at Transylvania
TBA
Feb
12
Thu
at Athens
L 87-76
Feb
14
Sat
at Southwestern
L 90-67
Nov
19
Thu
Harding
L 86-65
Nov
24
Tue
Athens
W 90-85
Nov
26
Thu
at Harding
W 80-76
Dec
3
Thu
Tusculum
TBA
Dec
5
Sat
at Christian Brothers
TBA
Dec
12
Sat
vs Samford
Sertoma Classic
Dec
14
Mon
at Florence State
L 87-81
Dec
17
Thu
at Athens
TBA
Jan
4
Mon
Christian Brothers
TBA
Jan
7
Thu
Huntingdon
TBA
Jan
9
Sat
at Tusculum
TBA
Jan
14
Thu
Belmont
L 96-88
Jan
16
Sat
Southwestern
W 96-81
Jan
23
Sat
Transylvania
W 99-84
Jan
26
Tue
at Southwestern
L 99-87
Jan
28
Thu
Birmingham-Southern
W 83-77
Feb
2
Tue
at Transylvania
L 100-80
Feb
6
Sat
University of the South
L 85-66
Feb
9
Tue
Florence State
L 106-104 (OT)
Feb
11
Thu
at Belmont
L 87-74
Feb
15
Mon
at Birmingham-Southern
L 99-79
Feb
19
Fri
Centre
W 101-87
Nov
18
Thu
Harding
W 79-77
Nov
23
Tue
Athens
W 110-88
Nov
26
Fri
at Harding
W 80-74
Nov
29
Mon
at Florence State
L 110-78
Dec
11
Sat
at Lambuth
W 104-92
Dec
14
Tue
at Columbus
W 96-79
Dec
16
Thu
at Huntingdon
L 96-79
Dec
18
Sat
at West Florida
L 91-83
Jan
6
Thu
Florence State
W 110-90
Jan
8
Sat
Northern Kentucky
W 93-77
Jan
10
Mon
at Indiana State
W 77-75
Jan
13
Thu
at Belmont
W 88-86
Jan
15
Sat
at Southwestern
W 84-69
Jan
22
Sat
Transylvania
L 86-61
Jan
27
Thu
Lambuth
W 89-84 (2OT)
Feb
1
Tue
at Transylvania
L 108-57
Feb
5
Sat
Northern Kentucky State
W 89-84
Feb
7
Mon
Belmont
L 79-76 (2OT)
Feb
12
Sat
Indiana State
W 100-77
Feb
15
Tue
at Sewanee
W 105-89
Feb
18
Fri
Centre
W 87-86
Feb
22
Tue
Birmingham-Southern
W 74-69
Nov
16
Thu
Harding
L 82-72
Nov
23
Thu
at Harding
W 65-64
Nov
27
Mon
at Birmingham-Southern
L 88-71
Dec
2
Sat
at Transylvania
TBA
Dec
9
Sat
at Ashland
TBA
Dec
11
Mon
at Otterbein
TBA
Jan
9
Tue
Lambuth
TBA
Jan
11
Thu
at Southwestern
TBA
Jan
13
Sat
Birmingham-Southern
TBA
Jan
20
Sat
Belmont
W 66-60
Jan
22
Mon
at Lambuth
TBA
Jan
25
Thu
at University of the South
TBA
Jan
28
Sun
Christian Brothers
TBA
Feb
1
Thu
at Florence State
L 94-70
Feb
3
Sat
Transylvania
TBA
Feb
8
Thu
at Belmont
L 69-63 (OT)
Feb
10
Sat
at Christian Brothers
L 77-58
Feb
12
Mon
Southwestern
TBA
Feb
17
Sat
at Union
L 100-94
Feb
19
Mon
University of the South
L 74-72
Feb
22
Thu
Union
TBA
Feb
23
Fri
West Florida
TBA
Nov
15
Thu
Harding
TBA
Nov
19
Mon
at Harding
L 77-75
Nov
22
Thu
Shorter
W 79-67
Nov
23
Fri
at Tennessee Temple
W 85-81 (OT/Tennessee Temple University Tournament)
Nov
24
Sat
Belmont
L 78-60
Nov
29
Thu
Christian Brothers
TBA
Dec
1
Sat
Florence State
L 91-67
Dec
8
Sat
at Rollins
TBA
Dec
11
Tue
at Stetson
TBA
Dec
14
Fri
at West Florida
TBA
Dec
17
Mon
at Indiana Southeastern
TBA
Jan
3
Thu
William Penn
TBA
Jan
5
Sat
Tennessee Temple
TBA
Jan
10
Thu
Birmingham Southern
L 74-59
Jan
14
Mon
at Lambuth
TBA
Jan
17
Thu
Southwestern
W 92-55
Jan
19
Sat
at Belmont
W 84-77
Jan
21
Mon
Lambuth
W 100-95
Jan
24
Thu
UT Martin
L 85-78
Jan
26
Sat
at Birmingham-Sourthern
TBA
Feb
2
Sat
Indiana Southeastern
W 81-72
Feb
4
Mon
Belmont
W 88-86
Feb
8
Fri
West Florida
W 73-55
Feb
9
Sat
Franklin
W 87-82
Feb
12
Tue
at Tennessee Temple
W 89-72
Feb
14
Thu
Transylvania
W 86-81 (OT)
Feb
18
Mon
at Christian Brothers
W 79-71
Feb
19
Tue
at Southwestern
L 92-87
Feb
23
Sat
at Transylvania
L 94-73
Nov
14
Thu
Harding
W 59-45
Nov
16
Sat
at Campbellsville
L 69-68
Nov
18
Mon
Freed-Hardeman
W 105-94
Nov
21
Thu
at Georgetown
L 104-79
Nov
23
Sat
at Berea
W 82-81
Nov
26
Tue
at Harding
L 85-83
Nov
30
Sat
at University of the South
L 85-74
Dec
5
Thu
at Freed-Hardeman
W 92-74
Dec
7
Sat
at Bellarmine
L 93-59
Dec
10
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 104-68
Dec
30
Mon
at MTSU
L 82-50
Jan
4
Sat
Indiana Southeast
L 80-60
Jan
6
Mon
at North Alabama
L 84-70
Jan
11
Sat
at Indiana State
W 84-70
Jan
13
Mon
Belmont
L 68-65
Jan
18
Sat
Transylvania
L 80-75
Jan
20
Mon
at Lambuth
L 77-70
Jan
23
Thu
University of the South
W 79-78
Jan
25
Sat
at UT Martin
L 68-66
Jan
27
Mon
Georgetown, KY
L 107-82
Jan
30
Thu
Bellarmine
L 86-75
Feb
1
Sat
Campbellsville
W 70-67
Feb
3
Mon
at Belmont
L 72-64
Feb
7
Fri
at Indiana Southeast
W 89-81
Feb
8
Sat
at Franklin
L 109-107
Feb
10
Mon
at Indiana State
W 98-87
Feb
14
Fri
at Centre
L 75-68
Feb
15
Sat
at Transylvania
L 89-62
Feb
17
Mon
Lambuth
W 82-72
Feb
22
Sat
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 79-68
Nov
13
Thu
Freed-Hardeman
W 67-46
Nov
15
Sat
at Union
L 55-53
Nov
18
Tue
Tennessee Temple
L 67-57
Nov
21
Fri
vs Lincoln Memorial
L 68-62
Nov
22
Sat
Georgetown, KY
W 73-56
Nov
25
Tue
at Harding
L 72-63
Dec
1
Mon
North Alabama
L 74-62
Dec
4
Thu
at University of the South
W 60-58
Dec
6
Sat
at Georgetown
W 72-70
Dec
13
Sat
at Tennessee Temple
L 65-56
Dec
15
Mon
at Troy State
L 56-45
Dec
16
Tue
at St. Leo
L 49-46
Jan
8
Thu
at Belmont
L 52-38
Jan
10
Sat
at Indiana Southeast
W 74-56
Jan
13
Tue
at Transylvania
L 73-60
Jan
17
Sat
at Indiana Southeast
L 65-50
Jan
19
Mon
Lambuth
W 75-74
Jan
22
Thu
at Tennessee Wesleyan
L 72-52
Jan
24
Sat
at Freed-Hardeman
L 62-60
Jan
27
Tue
Harding
W 85-75
Jan
29
Thu
University of the South
W 60-57
Jan
31
Sat
Transylvania
L 74-70
Feb
3
Tue
at Bellarmine
L 72-62
Feb
7
Sat
Union
L 64-56
Feb
9
Mon
at Southern Tech
W 57-52
Feb
14
Sat
Indiana Southeast
L 51-48
Feb
16
Mon
at Lambuth
L 87-80
Feb
19
Thu
Belmont
W 71-69
Feb
21
Sat
Centre
W 79-48
Feb
26
Thu
at Indiana State
L 101-88
Nov
9
Tue
Southern Benedictine
L 70-62
Nov
11
Thu
Freed-Hardeman
W 95-84
Nov
13
Sat
Union
W 82-72
Nov
16
Tue
at Trevecca
W 73-63
Nov
19
Fri
vs Freed-Hardeman
L 92-81 (OT)
Nov
20
Sat
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 83-80
Nov
23
Tue
Campbellsville
W 84-56
Nov
29
Mon
LaGrange
L 87-79 (OT)
Dec
2
Thu
University of the South
W 85-75
Dec
4
Sat
Southwestern
W 87-68
Dec
11
Sat
at Oglethorpe
W 77-61
Dec
14
Tue
at Tennessee Temple
L 70-69
Dec
18
Sat
North Alabama
L 83-69
Jan
6
Thu
Belmont
W 87-80
Jan
11
Tue
at Union
L 77-75
Jan
15
Sat
Indiana Southeast
W 66-58
Jan
20
Thu
at Lambuth
L 70-67
Jan
25
Tue
Translyvania
L 85-79 (OT)
Jan
28
Fri
at University of the South
W 56-38
Jan
31
Mon
Trevecca
W 78-64
Feb
5
Sat
Bellarmine
W 79-69
Feb
7
Mon
Southern Tech Institute
W 44-41
Feb
12
Sat
at Indiana Southeast
W 63-56
Feb
14
Mon
Lambuth
W 83-56
Feb
17
Thu
at Belmont
L 81-80
Feb
22
Tue
Tennessee Temple
L 75-71
Nov
8
Tue
Freed-Hardeman
L 75-50
Nov
15
Tue
at Trevecca
W 75-60
Nov
18
Fri
at Campbellsville
W 80-63
Nov
19
Sat
Tennessee Temple
W 71-68
Nov
22
Tue
Oglethorpe
W 57-56
Nov
28
Mon
Tusculum
L 81-80
Nov
29
Tue
Tusculum
W 70-55
Dec
1
Thu
St. Leo
W 59-58
Jan
3
Tue
Missouri Baptist
W 61-51
Jan
5
Thu
Greenville
W 71-59
Jan
7
Sat
John Wesley
W 63-53
Jan
9
Mon
Westmar
W 94-65
Jan
12
Thu
at Belmont
W 56-52
Jan
14
Sat
at Tennessee Temple
L 91-69
Jan
21
Sat
Tennessee Temple
W 71-61
Feb
17
Fri
at Lambuth
L 87-82
Feb
18
Sat
at Union
L 87-71
Feb
20
Mon
University of the South
W 61-49
Feb
23
Thu
Belmont
W 66-60
Feb
28
Tue
Indiana Southeast
W 83-65
Nov
9
Thu
Lee
W 75-72
Nov
11
Sat
Missouri Baptist
W 89-62
Nov
14
Tue
at Trevecca
W 57-46
Nov
17
Fri
vs Freed-Hardeman
W 60-59
Nov
18
Sat
Trevecca
L 70-64
Nov
21
Tue
Milligan
L 74-59
Nov
27
Mon
Troy State
W 65-57
Nov
30
Thu
Simpson
W 86-74
Dec
2
Sat
LaGrange
L 66-65
Dec
9
Sat
at Milligan
W 69-58
Dec
30
Sat
at MTSU
L 91-72