Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Atlantic Sun Conference Championship 2011 - 10/29/2011              
                          Hosted by Belmont University                           
                   Held at Vaughn's Gap course in N'ville, TN                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kemboi, Gilbert           JR U.S.C. Upstate        24:27.01    1             
  2 Hamid, Nabil              JR Kennesaw State        24:55.41    2             
  3 Nieminen, Jaakko          SR Kennesaw State        25:12.32    3             
  4 Miller, Matt              JR Belmont               25:16.30    4             
  5 Jalovy, Filip             FR East Tenn. St.        25:17.45    5             
  6 Dennison, Davey           JR U.S.C. Upstate        25:18.35    6             
  7 Strasser, Mike            SR North Florida         25:21.90    7             
  8 Burruss, Ryan             JR Kennesaw State        25:36.90    8             
  9 Dickerson, Cameron        SR North Florida         25:40.61    9             
 10 Ritacco, Christian        JR U.S.C. Upstate        25:41.64   10             
 11 Greer, Isaiah             JR Lipscomb              25:44.56   11             
 12 Ludvigsen, Anders         SO East Tenn. St.        25:48.13   12             
 13 Fisher, Ashton            JR Lipscomb              25:50.29   13             
 14 Helton, Josh              SO Belmont               25:51.70   14             
 15 Post, James               JR North Florida         25:55.60   15             
 16 Prosper, Sony             SO Mercer                25:57.32   16             
 17 Thomas, Cameron           JR U.S.C. Upstate        25:57.73   17             
 18 Musick, Jeff              JR Lipscomb              25:59.23   18             
 19 Gadsey, Ryan              FR Lipscomb              26:02.77   19             
 20 Pierce, Desmond           SO East Tenn. St.        26:07.51   20             
 21 Kigen, Erick              SO Belmont               26:08.59   21             
 22 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu  FR Belmont               26:11.87   22             
 23 Mahaney, Brandon          SO Belmont               26:12.76   23             
 24 Law, Jacob                JR Mercer                26:14.48   24             
 25 Cruz, Argeo               SO Florida Gulf Coast    26:14.52   25             
 26 Chemaoi, Gilbert          SO Florida Gulf Coast    26:14.59   26             
 27 Weems, Andrew             JR Mercer                26:14.93   27             
 28 Murray, Steven            SR Kennesaw State        26:19.55   28             
 29 Wright, Ben               JR Lipscomb              26:20.74   29             
 30 Svidesskis, Chris         JR Mercer                26:20.86   30             
 31 Haynes, Chris             SO North Florida         26:21.96   31             
 32 Fotopoulos, Kosta         SO North Florida         26:25.16   32             
 33 Duffy, Sean               SO East Tenn. St.        26:26.95   33             
 34 Milhorn, Landon           JR East Tenn. St.        26:29.09   34             
 35 Oden, Ross                SO U.S.C. Upstate        26:31.31   35             
 36 Crowe, Matthew            JR Florida Gulf Coast    26:33.83   36             
 37 Chase, Adam               FR East Tenn. St.        26:39.95   37             
 38 Jenkins, Josh             FR Kennesaw State        26:43.28   38             
 39 McGee, Dillon             JR Florida Gulf Coast    26:48.54   39             
 40 Tupper, Zachary           SO Kennesaw State        26:49.85   40             
 41 Brown, Josh               SR North Florida         26:55.06   41             
 42 Honaker, Tate             FR Lipscomb              27:00.36   42             
 43 Yang, Mike                JR Lipscomb              27:06.74   43             
 44 Kipchumba, Andrew         SO U.S.C. Upstate        27:07.69   44             
 45 Reed, Benton              SR Lipscomb              27:08.04                  
 46 Jackson, James            SR U.S.C. Upstate        27:09.45   45             
 47 Sullinger, Kyle           JR Belmont               27:11.22   46             
 48 Daversa, Joey             SO U.S.C. Upstate        27:12.16                  
 49 Vazquez, Gilbert          JR North Florida         27:12.37   47             
 50 Kushinka, Marc            SR Mercer                27:13.22   48             
 51 Jackob, Cole              SO Kennesaw State        27:13.40   49             
 52 Pendley, Josh             FR Mercer                27:21.48   50             
 53 Payne, Sanders            SO Florida Gulf Coast    27:21.55   51             
 54 Rudloff, Chris            SO Florida Gulf Coast    27:25.35   52             
 55 Doherty, Riley            FR U.S.C. Upstate        27:27.25                  
 56 Epifanio, Andrew          SO Stetson               27:33.86   53             
 57 Vruwink, Zak              FR Lipscomb              27:35.26                  
 58 Stafford, Ryan            FR Florida Gulf Coast    27:37.31   54             
 59 Gibson, Kurtis            FR Belmont               27:41.83   55             
 60 Estrada, Fransua          FR North Florida         27:43.61                  
 61 Deeley, Shane             FR Florida Gulf Coast    27:44.62                  
 62 Addullah, Kasib           SO Mercer                27:48.21   56             
 63 Lanning, Jonathan         JR Florida Gulf Coast    27:56.98                  
 64 Burton, Kyle              JR Stetson               28:01.15   57             
 65 Everett, David            FR Belmont               28:03.39                  
 66 Carter, Brett             FR Kennesaw State        28:04.02                  
 67 Law, Jeff                 FR Mercer                28:31.97                  
 68 White, Sean               SO North Florida         28:40.52                  
 69 Jones, Ryan               JR East Tenn. St.        28:49.05   58             
 70 Skeen, Geremy             SR Mercer                29:04.03                  
 71 Butler, Jeremy            FR Stetson               29:15.18   59             
 72 Mendez, Esteban           SO Jacksonville          29:16.12   60             
 73 Dughi, Brian              JR Stetson               31:42.93   61             
 74 Brantman, Jesse           SR Jacksonville          31:48.91   62             
 75 Crouse, Martin            FR Jacksonville          31:59.81   63             
 76 Outlaw, Matthew           FR Jacksonville          32:00.01   64             
 77 Acquaviva, Jason          FR Jacksonville          32:17.86   65             
 78 Greene, Deryck            SO Stetson               32:22.80   66             
 79 Ady, Matthew              SO Stetson               36:43.51   67             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 U.S.C. Upstate               69    1    6   10   17   35   44   45          
      Total Time:  2:07:56.04                                                    
         Average:    25:35.21                                                    
   2 Kennesaw State               79    2    3    8   28   38   40   49          
      Total Time:  2:08:47.46                                                    
         Average:    25:45.50                                                    
   3 Belmont                      84    4   14   21   22   23   46   55          
      Total Time:  2:09:41.22                                                    
         Average:    25:56.25                                                    
   4 Lipscomb                     90   11   13   18   19   29   42   43          
      Total Time:  2:09:57.59                                                    
         Average:    25:59.52                                                    
   5 North Florida                94    7    9   15   31   32   41   47          
      Total Time:  2:09:45.23                                                    
         Average:    25:57.05                                                    
   6 East Tenn. St.              104    5   12   20   33   34   37   58          
      Total Time:  2:10:09.13                                                    
         Average:    26:01.83                                                    
   7 Mercer                      145   16   24   27   30   48   50   56          
      Total Time:  2:12:00.81                                                    
         Average:    26:24.17                                                    
   8 Florida Gulf Coast          177   25   26   36   39   51   52   54          
      Total Time:  2:13:13.03                                                    
         Average:    26:38.61                                                    
   9 Stetson                     296   53   57   59   61   66   67               
      Total Time:  2:28:55.92                                                    
         Average:    29:47.19                                                    
  10 Jacksonville                314   60   62   63   64   65                    
      Total Time:  2:37:22.71                                                    
         Average:    31:28.55