LipscombSports.com
Tennessee State indoor track results

Wednesday, February 15, 2006

Feb. 15, 2006

2006 Tennessee State Invitational - 1/29/2006 Tennessee State University Results

Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Long, Brittany Unattached 7.15q 7 2 Cockerham, Pamela Southern Uni 7.18q 8 3 Stinnette, Michelle Unattached 7.20q 4 4 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 7.20q 3 5 Brown, Erica Tennessee St 7.21q 2 6 Dean, Daveda Alabama AM U 7.25q 4 7 Tyson, Bianca Unattached 7.26q 1 8 Hollingshed, Carilla Alabama Stat 7.29q 2 9 Cousin, Ashley Bevill State 7.30q 5 10 Gibson, Asha Jacksonville 7.30q 2 11 Hill, Mariele Tennessee St 7.33 9 12 Green, Chela Continental 7.37 10 13 Taylor, Jon Clayton Stat 7.38 5 14 Mccall, Keauna Unattached 7.39 9 15 Sessoms, Toya Tennessee St 7.41 9 16 Levett, Shana Alabama Hunt 7.41 3 17 Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville 7.41 10 18 White, Alana Bevill State 7.44 6 19 Anderson, India Southern Uni 7.44 3 20 Taylor, Zenovia Alabama AM U 7.47 1 21 Bell, Jeronica Jacksonville 7.51 2 22 West, Amber Alabama AM U 7.51 7 23 Rachel, Mildred Tennessee St 7.52 4 24 Gaines, Priscilla Bevill State 7.52 7 25 Jackson, Dartinia Southern Uni 7.53 7 26 Jackson, Latayvia Gazelle TC 7.54 7 27 Harris, Crystal Alabama Hunt 7.55 6 28 Ukandu, Jane Emory Univ 7.56 1 29 Burney, Bethany Tennessee Te 7.56 5 30 Smith, Rhaneisha Grambling St 7.68 8 31 Laster, Nicole Florissant V 7.77 8 32 Parker, Shamica Alabama Stat 7.78 1 33 Wilson, Sirena Grambling St 7.79 2 34 Brown, Kimberly Unattached 7.83 3 35 Hall, Lativia Unattached 7.87 9 36 Person, Taria Unattached 7.88 4 37 Cohen, Nia Unattached 7.89 6 38 Burns, Ashlee Grambling St 7.91 6 39 Gunn, Leah Austin Peay 7.94 10 40 Moore, Shenika Tennessee Te 7.99 3 41 Sanford, Faith Continental 8.00 8 42 Beall, Jordan Emory Univ 8.00 1 43 Gunn, Zena Austin Peay 8.02 9 44 Wright, Sheena Fisk Univ 8.06 10 45 Pendergrast, Lakesha Unattached 8.08 5 46 Graham, Danielle Lipscomb Uni 8.16 8 47 Erwin, Katie Lipscomb Uni 8.97 6

Women 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Cockerham, Pamela Southern Uni 7.06 2 2 Long, Brittany Unattached 7.11 2 3 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 7.13 2 4 Stinnette, Michelle Unattached 7.19 2 5 Dean, Daveda Alabama AM U 7.20 1 6 Cousin, Ashley Bevill State 7.21 1 7 Brown, Erica Tennessee St 7.23 2 8 Hollingshed, Carilla Alabama Stat 7.27 1 9 Tyson, Bianca Unattached x7.27 1 10 Hill, Mariele Tennessee St 7.31 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Atkins, Joanna Unattached 24.94 13 2 Ward, Dominique Tennessee St 25.15 13 3 Long, Brittany Unattached 25.24 13 4 Robinson, Rebekah Tennessee St 25.62 12 5 Fisher, Lauren Southern Uni 25.71 11 6 Dacus, Jasmine Unattached x25.86 12 7 Mclean, Margertha Tennessee St x25.90 11 8 Tyson, Bianca Unattached x25.90 12 9 Mcclain, Sha Bevill State 26.05 7 10 Buckner, Porsche Tennessee St x26.11 9 11 Hollingshed, Carilla Alabama Stat 26.14 11 12 Horn, Lanika Tennessee St x26.16 10 13 Ukandu, Jane Emory Univ 26.27 7 14 Vaughn, Ashley Grambling St 26.29 9 14 Cleckley, Quaneshia Unattached x26.29 12 16 Taylor, Jon Clayton Stat 26.38 6 17 Brown, Erica Tennessee St x26.43 11 18 Dean, Daveda Alabama AM U 26.44 1 19 Ellis, Kamekia Southern Uni 26.61 7 20 Mccall, Keauna Unattached x26.69 5 21 Jackson, Latayvia Gazelle TC 26.76 6 22 Giles, Jessica Belmont 26.79 9 23 Brown, Kimberly Unattached x26.86 5 24 Gaffney, Laquita Grambling St 26.89 10 25 Greene, Jessica Southern Uni x26.90 7 26 Gaines, Priscilla Bevill State 26.91 12 27 Bell, Jeronica Jacksonville 26.98 4 28 West, Amber Alabama AM U 27.02 9 29 Chandler, Latasha Alabama Stat 27.15 10 30 Sessoms, Toya Tennessee St x27.45 6 31 Parker, Shamica Alabama Stat x27.47 8 32 Cranford, Dessaray Grambling St x27.51 10 33 Smith, Meghan Alabama Hunt 27.68 2 33 Garrett, Ronnicka Continental 27.68 8 35 Harris, Crystal Alabama Hunt 27.68 4 36 Genslak, Ashley Austin Peay 27.86 2 37 Jones, Lindsey Tennessee St x28.02 6 38 Mayo, Courtney Tennessee Te 28.11 3 39 Walker, Ericia Straight Ahe 28.12 5 40 Brown, Valerie Bevill State x28.23 11 41 Rice, Wynona Clayton Stat 28.27 3 42 Latham, Jamila Alabama Hunt x28.29 1 43 Hall, Lativia Unattached x28.36 13 44 Ellis, Karlene Bethel Colle 28.47 9 45 Burney, Bethany Tennessee Te 28.49 4 46 Cohen, Nia Unattached x28.54 2 47 Luster, Chasity Bethel Colle 28.60 8 48 Bryan, Kayla Continental 28.63 5 49 Gunn, Leah Austin Peay 28.64 1 50 Colvin, Robin Jacksonville 28.70 3 51 Gunn, Zena Austin Peay x29.12 1 52 Mclemore, Chandis Unattached x29.13 4 53 Butts, Latroya Continental x29.15 5 54 Alston, Brittany Alabama AM U x29.23 7 55 Foster, Sarah Lipscomb Uni 29.52 6 56 Houff, Kelly Lipscomb Uni 29.57 3 57 Taylor, Renee Fisk Univ 29.67 2 58 Williams, Antoina Unattached x29.85 1 59 Bowers, Brittany Bethel Colle x30.75 8 60 Sack, Sasha Lipscomb Uni x30.81 3

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Atkins, Joanna Unattached 56.27 8 2 McDonald, Joy Alabama AM U 58.56 8 3 Mclean, Margertha Tennessee St 58.77 7 4 Dacus, Jasmine Unattached 59.04 7 5 Watts, Stephanie Jacksonville 59.39 7 6 Gadson, Shuneil Alabama Hunt 59.66 8 7 Williams, Ashly Bevill State 1:00.05 4 8 Horn, Lanika Tennessee St 1:00.21 6 9 Buckner, Porsche Tennessee St x1:00.23 8 10 Boyd, Tierra Tennessee St x1:00.29 8 11 Green, Chela Continental 1:00.52 7 12 Ellis, Kamekia Southern Uni 1:00.52 6 13 Garner, Nolinda Jacksonville 1:00.76 7 14 Frazier, Aishia Gazelle TC 1:01.03 2 15 Kellon, Erin Alabama Stat 1:01.64 6 16 Ezell, Renika Alabama Stat 1:01.76 5 17 Kreider, Janina Emory Univ 1:01.77 4 18 Williams, Gladys Tennessee St x1:02.00 5 19 Gadson, Juneil Alabama Hunt 1:02.82 3 20 Peoples, Christina Alabama Hunt x1:02.85 3 21 Taliaferro, Latosha Jacksonville x1:02.98 2 22 Dupree, Kianca Bevill State 1:03.25 5 23 Perry, Ebony Grambling St 1:03.95 5 24 Scall, Elizabeth Lipscomb Uni 1:04.49 2 25 Watson, Leah Tennessee Te 1:04.64 1 26 Chaney, Kisha Clayton Stat 1:05.30 1 27 Taylor, Loni Grambling St 1:05.36 6 28 Garrett, Ronnicka Continental 1:05.37 4 29 Stokes, Kara Clayton Stat 1:06.14 4 30 Wood, Julie Unattached x1:06.19 2 31 Roberts, Nakisha Grambling St x1:06.27 5 32 Bess, Shareva Southern Uni 1:06.40 3 33 Robertson, Kanetra Tennessee Te 1:06.86 3 34 Adeng, Cecilia Fisk Univ 1:07.86 1 35 Sanford, Faith Continental x1:09.38 4 36 Hooks, Rachel Tennessee Te x1:10.28 1 37 Seymour, Shantophia Bethel Colle 1:12.37 6

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dibianca, Amy Emory Univ 5:18.38 2 Zellers, Erin Alabama Hunt 5:20.97 3 Wood, Samantha Lipscomb Uni 5:22.31 4 Richard, Raeven Tennessee St 5:29.33 5 Schulz, Kelly Austin Peay 5:31.90 6 Wells, Jewel Alabama Stat 5:32.43 7 Harden, Emily Alabama Hunt 5:33.16 8 Place, Stephanie Tennessee Te 5:36.84 9 Babb, Jamie Austin Peay 5:37.20 10 Karagaruki, Rahab Tennessee St 5:40.60 11 Alexander, Latoya Grambling St 5:42.30 12 Anderson, ShaTina Grambling St 5:43.03 13 Leamons, Crystal Unattached 5:44.28 14 Raines, Anna-Claire Austin Peay x5:44.55 15 Collins, Precious Southern Uni 5:45.24 16 Stanley, Alisha Bevill State 5:46.91 17 Coulthard, Keri Tennessee Te 5:50.70 18 Bolivar, Cassandra Clayton Stat 5:55.07 19 Fabian, Lourdes Alabama Stat 5:57.11 20 Starks, Lakeisha Southern Uni 5:57.38 21 Mattice, Amberlyn Jacksonville 5:58.84 22 Beckley, Stachia Continental 5:58.97 23 Moore, Maiya Alabama Stat x6:01.30 24 Pate, Ashley Southern Uni x6:09.16 25 Parker, Chantel Grambling St x6:09.94 26 Pruett, Whitney Jacksonville 6:10.04 27 Templeton, Katie-Lynn Tennessee Te x6:13.95 28 Hampton, Kahaila Alabama AM U 6:18.86 29 Hays, Mackenzie Jacksonville x6:30.17 30 Fuqua, Ariel Unattached 6:39.75

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hall, Brittany Unattached 2:10.25 2 Mick, Ruth Lipscomb Uni 2:17.60 3 Stephenson, Melissa Unattached 2:17.70 4 Jeffers, Felicia Tennessee St 2:18.34 5 Gardiner, Joycelyn Tennessee St 2:21.05 6 Zellers, Erin Alabama Hunt 2:21.16 7 Wray, Simone Alabama AM U 2:21.36 8 Thomas, Tamia Gazelle TC 2:21.40 9 Walker, Paula Southern Uni 2:21.70 10 Mccarthy, Margeaux Austin Peay 2:22.12 11 Jones, Stephanie Jacksonville 2:22.13 12 Hawkins, Ashley Alabama Stat 2:23.62 13 Reese, Crystal Alabama Stat 2:24.23 14 Morton, Julia Emory Univ 2:24.45 15 Dyer, Jill Lipscomb Uni 2:26.40 16 Wesson, Kelly Straight Ahe 2:27.13 17 Roberts, Shelbee Jacksonville 2:28.71 18 Watkins, Lakesha Unattached x2:29.08 19 Baites, Catherine Tennessee Te 2:29.08 20 Shaughnessy, Megan Emory Univ 2:29.57 21 Beckley, Stachia Continental 2:29.87 22 Ziarek, Megan Jacksonville x2:30.12 23 Dixon, Mellissa Grambling St 2:30.59 24 Richard, Raeven Tennessee St x2:30.73 25 Walters, Shaterica Unattached x2:30.96 26 Koob, Holley Austin Peay 2:31.73 27 Walker, Sasha Southern Uni 2:31.97 28 Hutchinson, Tanisha Alabama Stat x2:32.54 29 Fernandez, Melissa Clayton Stat 2:35.64 30 Southern, Tameka Austin Peay x2:36.02 31 Martin, Autumn Alabama AM U 2:37.00 32 Hampton, Kahaila Alabama AM U x2:37.85 33 Frazier, Aishia Gazelle TC 2:39.34 34 Butts, Latroya Continental 2:39.91 35 Barnhart, Nichole Tennessee Te 2:40.76 36 Fuqua, Ariel Unattached x2:44.26 37 Russell, Caitlin Tennessee Te x2:47.94 38 Sheilds, Detoria Bevill State 2:48.65 39 Mangwende, Rosina Bethel Colle 2:51.59 40 Bryan, Kayla Continental x2:54.62 41 Fox, Megan Bevill State 2:59.42

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Heider, Caitlin Alabama Hunt 10:26.55 2 Binning, Lesley Jacksonville 10:33.23 3 Caine, Sarah Jacksonville 10:34.42 4 Jones, Melissa Emory Univ 11:00.57 5 Castillo, Bertha Unattached 11:02.13 6 Kruszka, Andrea Alabama Hunt 11:06.94 7 Wells, Jewel Alabama Stat 11:15.53 8 Babb, Jamie Austin Peay 11:21.40 9 Thompson, Alathea Tennessee Te 11:21.47 10 Parafinczuk, Katie Emory Univ 11:21.66 11 Scavarda, Linda Alabama Hunt x11:22.72 12 Philips, July Grambling St 11:28.04 13 Leamons, Crystal Unattached 11:29.71 14 Fabian, Lourdes Alabama Stat 11:30.07 15 Watson, Olivia Jacksonville x11:30.31 16 Stanley, Alisha Bevill State 11:30.32 17 Alexander, Latoya Grambling St 11:34.03 18 Karagaruki, Rahab Tennessee St 11:36.72 19 Collins, Precious Southern Uni 11:48.03 20 Wilkey, Ginger Tennessee Te 11:50.48 21 Wright, Amanda Lipscomb Uni 11:55.94 22 Moore, Maiya Alabama Stat x12:07.84 23 Starks, Lakeisha Southern Uni 12:11.87 24 Yago, Kaylee Austin Peay 12:13.64 25 Verner, Nicole Bevill State 12:16.26 26 Schliewe, Brooke Tennessee Te x12:16.45 27 Parker, Chantel Grambling St x12:23.70 28 Hensley, Deanna Austin Peay x13:30.98 -- Pate, Ashley Southern Uni DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Robinson, Monica Southern Uni 8.25q 7 2 Keel, Ashley Alabama AM U 8.28q 7 3 Cleckley, Quaneshia Unattached 8.34q 2 4 Levett, Shana Alabama Hunt 8.35q 3 5 Weeks, Kaisha Southern Uni 8.39q 9 6 Rachel, Mildred Tennessee St 8.57q 4 7 Garner, Nolinda Jacksonville 8.67q 3 8 Bennett, Bree Straight Ahe 8.72q 6 9 Dacus, Jasmine Unattached 8.76q 5 10 Smith, Rhaneisha Grambling St 8.80q 9 11 Smith, Kametria Bevill State 8.83 7 12 Butler, Diane Bevill State 8.89 6 13 Chandler, Latasha Alabama Stat 8.92 1 14 Yates, Danja Austin Peay 8.94 1 15 Burns, Ashlee Grambling St 8.96 4 16 Kellon, Erin Alabama Stat 9.00 5 17 Rudolph, Juzil Bevill State 9.02 5 18 Bess, Shareva Southern Uni 9.21 5 19 Brisky, Ebony Jacksonville 9.24 8 20 Hill, Mariele Tennessee St 9.27 1 21 Lea, Kimbel Tennessee Te 9.29 2 22 Mclemore, Chandis Unattached 9.39 9 23 Brown, Victoria Tennessee Te 9.45 1 24 Demarco, Ashley Emory Univ 9.58 3 25 Alexander, Kristie Alabama Hunt 9.68 4 26 Mccall, Shakira Gazelle TC 9.75 8 27 Smith, Katherine Emory Univ 9.99 4 28 Nolan, Savannah Alabama Hunt 10.10 7 29 Gerold, Joanna Tennessee Te 10.37 2 30 Miller, Brittany Lipscomb Uni 10.49 2 31 Sheehan, Katie Emory Univ 10.49 6 32 Strange, Jessica Lipscomb Uni 10.68 9 33 Nix, Lacresha Grambling St 11.10 3 34 Williams, Antoina Unattached 11.50 4 -- Smith, Quan Morehouse Tr FS 8

Women 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Weeks, Kaisha Southern Uni 8.15 2 2 Robinson, Monica Southern Uni 8.21 2 3 Keel, Ashley Alabama AM U 8.32 2 4 Cleckley, Quaneshia Unattached 8.33 2 5 Levett, Shana Alabama Hunt 8.39 2 6 Rachel, Mildred Tennessee St 8.45 1 7 Dacus, Jasmine Unattached 8.51 1 8 Garner, Nolinda Jacksonville 8.69 1 9 Bennett, Bree Straight Ahe 8.73 1 10 Smith, Rhaneisha Grambling St 9.58 1

Women 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tennessee State 'A' 1:45.79 3 2 Southern Univ 'A' 1:47.27 1 3 Bevill State Community College 'A' 1:47.43 2 4 Grambling State Univ 'A' 1:48.73 3 5 Tennessee State 'B' x1:48.89 3 6 Unattached 'A' 1:49.98 2 7 Bevill State Community College 'B' x1:50.05 2 8 Grambling State Univ 'B' x1:56.07 2 9 Clayton State 'A' 1:57.21 1 10 Bethel College 'A' 1:57.74 1 11 Tennessee Tech Univ 'A' 1:58.22 1 12 Alabama Huntsville 'A' 1:59.70 2 13 Fisk Univ 'A' 2:06.35 1 -- Qtc 'A' DNF 3

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tennessee State 'A' 3:54.39 4 2 Bevill State Community College 'A' 3:55.76 4 3 Southern Univ 'A' 3:57.10 3 4 Grambling State Univ 'A' 3:59.90 4 5 Jacksonville State Univ 'A' 4:01.16 3 6 Alabama State Univ 'A' 4:01.58 3 7 Tennessee State 'B' x4:02.12 4 8 Belmont 'A' 4:02.16 2 9 Alabama AM Univ 'A' 4:02.39 2 10 Alabama Huntsville 'A' 4:06.25 3 11 Gazelle TC 'A' 4:10.11 2 12 Bevill State Community College 'B' x4:12.31 3 13 Austin Peay State Univ 'A' 4:24.80 4 14 Jacksonville State Univ 'B' x4:27.02 1 15 Tennessee Tech Univ 'A' 4:31.16 2 16 Tennessee Tech Univ 'B' x4:43.08 1 17 Bethel College 'A' 4:45.69 2

Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jacksonville State Univ 'A' 12:40.31 2 Tennessee State 'A' 12:46.01 3 Grambling State Univ 'A' 12:47.46 4 Emory Univ 'A' 12:47.48 5 Lipscomb Univ 'A' 12:54.79 6 Tennessee Tech Univ 'A' 13:20.12 7 Lipscomb Univ 'B' x13:24.31 8 Austin Peay State Univ 'A' 13:34.93 9 Bevill State Community College 'A' 13:37.13 10 Clayton State 'A' 13:46.52 11 Tennessee Tech Univ 'B' x14:09.68

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dunlap, Victoria Continental 1.70m 5-07.00 2 Brisky, Ebony Jacksonville 1.65m 5-05.00 3 Robinson, Monica Southern Uni J1.65m 5-05.00 4 Genslak, Ashley Austin Peay J1.65m 5-05.00 5 Brown, Victoria Tennessee Te 1.60m 5-03.00 6 Rudolph, Juzil Bevill State 1.55m 5-01.00 6 Parker, Shamica Alabama Stat 1.55m 5-01.00 6 Horn, Lanika Tennessee St 1.55m 5-01.00 6 Battle, Kenicia Alabama AM U 1.55m 5-01.00 10 Bell, Alexa Grambling St 1.50m 4-11.00 10 Demarco, Ashley Emory Univ 1.50m 4-11.00 12 Smith, Katherine Emory Univ 1.45m 4-09.00 12 Sheehan, Katie Emory Univ x1.45m 4-09.00 12 Wood, Julie Unattached 1.45m 4-09.00 12 Williams, Gladys Tennessee St 1.45m 4-09.00 12 Reese, Crystal Alabama Stat 1.45m 4-09.00 17 Brady, Ashley Tennessee Te 1.40m 4-07.00 -- Pollock, Lizz Belmont NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Delossantos, Jenny Alabama Stat 9-00.00 2.74m 2 Mattox, Shamonique Alabama Stat J9-00.00 2.74m 3 Robinson, Monica Southern Uni 8-06.00 2.59m 4 Flint, Ashley Emory Univ J8-06.00 2.59m 5 Bickel, Kia Emory Univ 8-00.00 2.43m -- Champion, Abby Tennessee St NH -- Studer, Jessica Tennessee Te NH -- Dorsey, Valencia Southern Uni NH -- Gerold, Joanna Tennessee Te NH

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 19-05.00 5.91m 2 Rudolph, Juzil Bevill State 19-04.50 5.90m 3 White, Leeann Austin Peay 19-01.00 5.81m 4 Gaines, Priscilla Bevill State 19-00.00 5.79m 5 Robinson, Monica Southern Uni 18-10.50 5.75m 6 Walker, Brooke Alabama AM U 18-06.00 5.63m 7 Anderson, India Southern Uni 18-05.50 5.62m 8 Rives, Lynette Belmont 18-03.00 5.56m 9 Hollingshed, Carilla Alabama Stat 18-02.50 5.54m 10 Moore, Lamardra Unattached 17-11.50 5.47m 11 Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville 17-11.00 5.46m 11 White, Kia Belmont 17-11.00 5.46m 13 Burke, Allison Grambling St 17-08.50 5.39m 14 Walker, Ericia Straight Ahe 17-06.00 5.33m 14 Davis, Bobbie Grambling St 17-06.00 5.33m 16 Stinnette, Michelle Unattached 16-11.00 5.15m 16 Hill, Mariele Tennessee St 16-11.00 5.15m 16 Lea, Kimbel Tennessee Te 16-11.00 5.15m 19 Sessoms, Toya Tennessee St 16-10.00 5.13m 20 Beall, Jordan Emory Univ 15-11.50 4.86m 20 Smith, Quan Morehouse Tr 15-11.50 4.86m 22 Nolan, Savannah Alabama Hunt 15-04.50 4.68m 23 Bolden, Ashley Tennessee Te 14-08.00 4.47m 24 Moskowitz, Samantha Emory Univ 14-07.50 4.45m 25 Thomas, Renata Bethel Colle 14-00.00 4.26m 26 Carson, Jada Alabama AM U 13-10.00 4.21m -- Graham, Danielle Lipscomb Uni FOUL -- Duncan, Krystal Bethel Colle FOUL -- Watts, Stephanie Jacksonville FOUL -- Rapaich, Cassandra Clayton Stat FOUL -- Cox, Candice Lipscomb Uni FOUL -- Bowier, Deahdra Clayton Stat FOUL -- Rhodes, Tiffany Alabama Hunt FOUL

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 11.35m 37-03.00 2 Davis, Bobbie Grambling St 11.30m 37-01.00 3 Gaines, Priscilla Bevill State 11.22m 36-09.75 4 Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville 10.83m 35-06.50 5 Rudolph, Juzil Bevill State 1