Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop
Atlantic Sun Track And Field Results (Day 2)

Thursday, September 08, 2005

4/16/2005

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1

Atlantic Sun Championship - 4/15/2005 to 4/16/2005

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Hosted by Belmont University

Results - ASun Day 2

Women 100 Meter Dash

World: 10.49W7/16/198 Florence Griffith-Joyner

American: 10.49 A 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner

Collegiate: 10.93 C 1989 Dawn Sowell

Meet: 11.25M1998 Tayna Lawrence

Regional Q.: 11.75 R

Name School Finals

Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.1

1 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 11.74R 10

2 Clary, Malika F.A.U. 12.05 8

3 McCoy, Daquia F.A.U. 12.06 6

4 Taissir, Wafaa Campbell 12.08 4

5 Jones, Jian F.A.U. 12.17 2

6 Gollman, Ronella Troy 12.23 1

7 Green, Latoya U.C.F. 12.30

8 Booth, Yanique F.A.U. 12.36

Women 200 Meter Dash

World: 21.34W9/29/198 Florence Griffith-Joyner

American: 21.34 A 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner

Collegiate: 22.29 C 1999 LaTasha Jenkins

Meet: 22.99M1998 Tayna Lawrence

Regional Q.: 23.96 R

Name School Finals

Section 1 Wind: 1.4

1 Clary, Malika F.A.U. 23.92R 10

2 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 24.08 6

3 Jones, Jian F.A.U. 24.32 4

4 Stephens, Marilyn F.A.U. 24.34 2

5 O'Connor, Natasha Georgia St. 24.56

6 Canady, Ciji Georgia St. 24.58

7 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 24.63

Section 2 Wind: 1.4

1 McCoy, Daquia F.A.U. 24.01 8

2 Gollman, Ronella Troy 24.42 1

3 Taissir, Wafaa Campbell 24.52

4 Taylor, Ashley Georgia St. 24.84

5 Wallace, Carrie Troy 25.40

6 Thomas, Princess Georgia St. 25.57

Section 3 Wind: 1.6

1 Rogan, Jenny U.C.F. 24.99

2 Green, Latoya U.C.F. 25.16

3 Warmack, Danielle Campbell 25.37

4 Childs, Shannon Lipscomb 26.04

5 Carter, Lisa Lipscomb 28.18

Women 400 Meter Dash

World: 47.60W10/6/198 Marita Koch

American: 48.83 A 1984 Valerie Brisco

Collegiate: 50.58 C 1993 Campbell , Richards

Meet: 53.90M2002 Valerie Beaubrun

Regional Q.: 54.61 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 Wallace, Carrie Troy 54.12R 10

2 Stephens, Marilyn F.A.U. 54.32R 8

3 Taylor, Ashley Georgia St. 55.29 6

4 Thomas, Princess Georgia St. 55.90 4

5 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville 56.51 2

6 Williams, Jocelyn Troy 57.07

7 Wilson, Helenor F.A.U. 57.87

Section 2

1 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville 56.52 1

2 Vance, Denice Georgia St. 57.78

3 Harris, Mildred Troy 58.51

4 Derrico, Ladrica Georgia St. 58.58

5 Williams, Latoya U.C.F. 1:01.24

6 Clark, Jess Campbell 1:04.35

--- Chester, Quiana Troy DNF

Women 800 Meter Run

World: 1:53.28W7/26/198 Jarmila Kratochvilova

American: 1:56.40 A 1999 Jearl Miles Clark

Collegiate: 1:59.11 C 1990 Suzy Favor

Meet: 2:11.53M2000 Shana Ely

Regional Q.: 2:09.80 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 2:13.08 10

2 Valtin, Alicia Campbell 2:13.77 8

3 Mick, Ruth Lipscomb 2:14.64 6

4 Kozub, Karen U.C.F. 2:14.68 4

5 James, Nicola Georgia St. 2:15.66 2

6 Arnold, Dawn Georgia St. 2:15.73 1

7 Modin, Linn F.A.U. 2:15.89

8 McLean, Carlene Gardner-Webb 2:16.05

9 Bargmann, Belinda Troy 2:16.24

10 Jones, Christina U.C.F. 2:17.27

11 Schall, Elizabeth Lipscomb 2:18.94

12 Warden, Katherine Gardner-Webb 2:19.54

13 Benson, Elizabeth Belmont 2:21.80

Section 2

1 Foley, Michelle Campbell 2:19.41

2 Saridakis, Artemis F.A.U. 2:20.32

3 Zieminski, Kristen U.C.F. 2:20.77

4 Dyer, Jill Lipscomb 2:21.87

5 Dutko, Christina F.A.U. 2:22.45

6 Doud, Erin Troy 2:24.19

7 smothers, elizabeth Belmont 2:24.94

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2

Atlantic Sun Championship - 4/15/2005 to 4/16/2005

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Hosted by Belmont University

Results - ASun Day 2

Section 2 ... (Women 800 Meter Run)

Name School Finals

8 Holland, Brittany Georgia St. 2:26.33

9 Macdonald, Meghan Troy 2:26.94

10 Nelson, Alyse Campbell 2:27.71

11 Poremsky, Jessica Gardner-Webb 2:38.38

Women 1500 Meter Run

World: 3:50.46W9/11/199 Yunxia Qu

American: 3:57.12 A 1983 Mary Slaney

Collegiate: 4:06.75 C 2003 Tiffany McWilliams

Meet: 4:30.12M2004 Alicia Valtin

Regional Q.: 4:27.80 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 Valtin, Alicia Campbell 4:31.98 10

2 Bargmann, Belinda Troy 4:32.74 8

3 Dressler, Tara Campbell 4:33.17 6

4 Schall, Elizabeth Lipscomb 4:37.08 4

5 Claessens, Astrid U.C.F. 4:37.13 2

6 Benson, Elizabeth Belmont 4:39.35 1

7 Stapleton, Jill Campbell 4:43.08

8 Holland, Brittany Georgia St. 4:45.24

9 Williams, Lauren Belmont 4:45.91

10 Doud, Erin Troy 4:46.04

11 smothers, elizabeth Belmont 4:46.16

12 Warden, Katherine Gardner-Webb 4:49.00

Section 2

1 Damen, Sarah Belmont 4:51.67

2 Friel, Alex Georgia St. 4:53.80

3 Zieminski, Kristen U.C.F. 4:54.69

4 Wood, Samantha Lipscomb 4:56.21

5 Macdonald, Meghan Troy 4:57.10

6 Nelson, Alyse Campbell 4:57.21

7 Tyler, Jennifer Jacksonville 4:59.98

8 Burke, Lauren Georgia St. 5:10.58

9 Poremsky, Jessica Gardner-Webb 5:25.41

10 Fredricks, Lakiyah Gardner-Webb 5:54.18

Women 5000 Meter Run

World: 14:24.68W6/11/200 Elvan Abeylegesse

American: 14:45.35 A 2000 Regina Jacobs

Collegiate: 15:09.72 C 2004 Kim Smith

Meet: 16:21.96M2004 Heather Lee

Regional Q.: 16:52.00 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 Williams, Lauren Belmont 17:03.18 10

2 Feenstra, Jenn Georgia St. 17:09.17 8

3 Bargmann, Belinda Troy 17:21.57 6

4 Stapleton, Jill Campbell 17:29.74 4

5 Waldrop, Lindsey Troy 17:47.93 2

6 Grabowiecka, Monika F.A.U. 17:57.92 1

7 Doyle, Trisha F.A.U. 18:01.59

8 Smith, Andrea Georgia St. 18:08.71

9 Milner, Michele Gardner-Webb 18:13.76

10 bissing, sherri Belmont 18:18.04

11 Wood, Samantha Lipscomb 18:28.84

12 reed, kelsey Belmont 18:36.35

13 Phelan, Barbara Georgia St. 19:06.74

14 saunders, megan Belmont 19:20.59

15 Powers, Brittany F.A.U. 19:24.68

16 Wright, Amanda Lipscomb 19:29.28

17 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 19:40.68

18 Hannah, Rachel Georgia St. 20:08.15

19 Edmonds, Elizabeth Lipscomb 20:10.87

20 Palmer, Allison U.C.F. 20:21.59

21 Little, Terah Lipscomb 21:53.12

--- Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

World: 12.21W8/20/198 Yordanka Donkova

American: 12.33 A 2000 Gail Devers

Collegiate: 12.61 C 1988 Gail Devers

Meet: 13.64M2003 Safiya Davy

Regional Q.: 13.95 R

Name School Finals

Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.4

1 Chin, Diana U.C.F. 14.00 10

2 Willis, Sheriee Georgia St. 14.07 8

3 Booth, Yanique F.A.U. 14.09 6

4 Stephenson, Tamara Gardner-Webb 14.37 4

5 Chin, Victoria U.C.F. 14.86 2

6 Johnson, Monique Troy 14.95 1

7 Davis, Talena Georgia St. 15.65

8 Clymer, Erin Troy 16.60

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

World: 52.34W8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina

American: 52.61 A 1995 Kim Batten

Collegiate: 54.24 C 2003 Sheenna Johnson

Meet: 59.28M2003 Tarjatta Rose

Regional Q.: 1:00.82 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 Stephenson, Tamara Gardner-Webb 1:00.08R 10

2 Glover, Lindsay F.A.U. 1:01.50 8

3 Chin, Victoria U.C.F. 1:02.25 6

4 Miller, Brittany Lipscomb 1:04.93 4

5 Colasanti, Kylene U.C.F. 1:05.27 2

6 Davis, Talena Georgia St. 1:06.22

7 Willis, Sheriee Georgia St. 1:08.02

--- Wilson, Helenor F.A.U. DNF

Section 2

1 Anenih, Edith Georgia St. 1:05.31 1

2 Thomas, Ashley Georgia St. 1:06.56

3 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 1:08.19

4 Clymer, Erin Troy 1:08.26

5 Parry, Melody U.C.F. 1:08.58

6 Strange, Jessie Lipscomb 1:13.49

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3

Atlantic Sun Championship - 4/15/2005 to 4/16/2005

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Hosted by Belmont University

Results - ASun Day 2

Section 2 ... (Women 400 Meter Hurdles)

Name School Finals

7 Johnson, Monique Troy 1:15.07

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

World: 9:08.33W8/10/200 Gulnara Samitova

American: 9:41.94 A 2001 Elizabeth Jackson

Collegiate: 9:44.95 C 2003 Kassi Anderson

Meet: 10:58.72M2003 Andrea Marrow

Regional Q.: 10:52.10 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 Heffernan, Fallon Jacksonville 10:49.64R 10

2 Dressler, Tara Campbell 10:57.41M 8

3 Valtin, Alicia Campbell 11:08.33 6

4 Crampton, Lisa Belmont 11:11.50 4

5 Morrow, Andrea U.C.F. 11:11.52 2

6 Smith, Andrea Georgia St. 11:25.65 1

7 Oreck, Jennifer Campbell 12:06.20

8 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville 12:16.56

9 Mick, Ruth Lipscomb 12:20.70

10 Furman, Kristin Belmont 12:34.15

11 Westhoff, Michelle U.C.F. 12:37.55

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

World: 41.37W10/6/198 GDR

American: 41.47 A 1997 National Team

Collegiate: 42.76 C 1989 LSU & Texas

Meet: 45.16M2001 Jacksonville

Regional Q.: 45.80 R

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 F.A.U. A 45.28R 10

2 Troy A 45.79R 8

3 Georgia St. A 46.02 6

4 U.C.F. A 47.00 4

5 Gardner-Webb A 53.50 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

World: 3:15.17W10/1/198 URS

American: 3:15.51 A 1988 National Team

Collegiate: 3:23.75 C 4/3/2004 Texas

Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards

Meet: 3:41.80M2004 Georgia State

Regional Q.: 3:42.00 R

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 F.A.U. A 3:40.92M 10

2 Georgia St. A 3:40.98M 8

3 Troy A 3:47.89 6

4 Jacksonville A 3:50.71 4

5 U.C.F. A 3:51.58 2

6 Gardner-Webb A 3:59.80 1

7 Lipscomb A 4:12.15

Women High Jump

Starting Height is 1.50, increase by 0.5

World: 2.09mW8/30/198 Stefka Kostadinova

American: 2.03m A 1988 Louise Ritter

Collegiate: 1.98m C 1995 Acuff / Bergqvist

Meet: 1.78mM2000 Denson, 00/ Pace, 03

Regional Q.: 1.75m R

Name School Finals

Flight 1

1 Larsen, Ann Louise U.C.F. 1.81mM 10

2 Dawkins, Kidada Gardner-Webb 1.70m 8

3 Wicks, Ashley Jacksonville 1.60m 6

4 Ford, LesSundra U.C.F. 1.60m 4

5 Clymer, Erin Troy 1.60m 2

6 Stephenson, Tara Gardner-Webb 1.55m 0.5

6 Johnson, Monique Troy 1.55m 0.5

8 Sutton, Ariel Georgia St. 1.50m

8 Fowler, Elaine Belmont 1.50m

9 Shoemaker, Alison U.C.F. 1.50m

--- Taylor, Ashley Georgia St. NH

--- Hogg, Jennifer Troy NH

Women Pole Vault

Starting height is 2.45, increase by 0.15

World: 4.92mW9/3/2004 Yelena Isinbayeva

American: 4.81m A 2001 Stacy Dragila

Collegiate: 4.57m C 3/27/200 Chelsea Johnson

Meet: 3.52mM2002 Katie Curtis

Regional Q.: 3.80m R

Name School Finals

Flight 1

1 Fowke, Katie U.C.F. 3.35m 10

2 Tueton, Catherine U.C.F. 3.20m 8

3 Bealert, Kelsey U.C.F. 3.05m 6

4 Goings, Marquita Georgia St. 3.05m 4

5 Lopez, Terri Gardner-Webb 3.05m 2

6 Hawkins, Merissa Gardner-Webb 2.90m 1

7 George, Krysta Belmont 2.90m

8 Blankenship, Karla Troy 2.90m

9 Fischler, Tracy U.C.F. 2.75m

--- Wagner, Lorelei Gardner-Webb NH

Women Triple Jump

World: 15.50mW8/10/199 Inessa Kravets

American: 14.41m A 1996 Sheila Hudson

Collegiate: 14.05m C 1999 Stacey Bowers

Meet: 12.40mM1996 Shonda Swift

Regional Q.: 12.26m R

Name School Finals

Flight 1

1 Harris, Mildred Troy 11.14m 0.2

2 Saunders, Cara Gardner-Webb 10.29m 0.4

3 Lewis, Betsy Georgia St. 10.13m 2.0

4 Demarest, Shanon F.A.U. 10.04m 0.7

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4

Atlantic Sun Championship - 4/15/2005 to 4/16/2005

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Hosted by Belmont University

Results - ASun Day 2

Flight 1 ... (Women Triple Jump)

Name School Finals

5 Carter, Lisa Lipscomb 9.98m 2.1

6 Hawthorne, Jaimie Campbell 9.86m 0.2

7 Allen, Lacrisha Georgia St. 9.77m +0.0

--- Clymer, Erin Troy FOUL NWI

Flight 2

1 Chin, Victoria U.C.F. 11.65m 10

2 Wallace, Carrie Troy 11.49m 8

3 Chin, Diana U.C.F. 11.41m 6

4 Taylor, Ashley Georgia St. 11.40m 4

5 Wicks, Ashley Jacksonville 11.37m 2

6 Record, Tavia U.C.F. 11.34m 1

7 Hicks, Lynnsey U.C.F. 11.27m 1.7

8 Johnson, Monique Troy 11.20m 1.2

Women Shot Put

World: 22.63mW6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya

American: 20.18m A 1988 Ramona Pagel

Collegiate: 18.99m C 1983 Meg Ritchie

Meet: 14.27mM2001 Katara Beard

Regional Q.: 14.30m R

Name School Finals

Flight 1

1 Roebuck, Tiffany U.C.F. 14.27mM 10

2 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 13.83m 8

3 Stephenson, Tara Gardner-Webb 12.50m 4

3 Traynor, Virginia U.C.F. 12.50m 6

5 Baker, Anna U.C.F. 12.39m 2

6 Lewis, Katrina Troy 12.27m 1

7 Sutherland, Lindsey Gardner-Webb 11.95m

8 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 11.41m

9 Howell, Shenita Troy 11.37m

10 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy 11.11m

Women Discus Throw

World: 76.80mW7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch

American: 66.10m A 1986 Carol Cady

Collegiate: 67.48m C 1981 Meg Ritchie

Meet: 46.18mM2004 Ashley Stough

Regional Q.: 47.30m R

Name School Finals

Flight 1

1 Roebuck, Tiffany U.C.F. 43.58m 10

2 Lewis, Katrina Troy 43.30m 8

3 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 42.33m 6

4 Baker, Anna U.C.F. 41.98m 4

5 Kusimo, Sade U.C.F. 41.81m 2

6 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy 38.94m 1

7 Howell, Shenita Troy 37.66m

8 Murray, Zoe Campbell 37.65m

9 Traynor, Virginia U.C.F. 37.11m

10 Panebianco, Nina F.A.U. 33.57m

11 Hyslop, Kate Troy 28.85m

12 Stephens, Anna Gardner-Webb 23.12m

Men 100 Meter Dash

World: 9.78W9/14/200 Tim Montgomery

American: 9.78 A 2002 Tim Montgomery

Collegiate: 9.92 C 1996 Ato Boldon

Meet: 10.35M1998 Greg Garth

Regional Q.: 10.50 R

Name School Finals

Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7

1 Harris, Louis Troy 10.55 10

2 Prime, Kevin Gardner-Webb 10.69 8

3 Pitter, Don Troy 10.72 6

4 Vickers, Emery Troy 10.95 4

5 Cuccinella, Jeremy Campbell 11.23 2

6 Thomas, Willie Campbell 11.35 1

7 English, Jacob Georgia St. 11.36

Men 200 Meter Dash

World: 19.32W8/1/1996 Michael Johnson

American: 19.32 A 1996 Michael Johnson

Collegiate: 19.86 C 2002 Justin Gatlin

Meet: 21.17M2001 Kenneth Baxter

Regional Q.: 21.19 R

Name School Finals

Section 1 Wind: 2.0

1 Harris, Louis Troy 21.06M 10

2 Pitter, Don Troy 21.10M 8

3 Vickers, Emery Troy 21.27 6

4 Prime, Kevin Gardner-Webb 21.47 4

5 Hamm, Clint Belmont 22.36 2

6 Thomas, Willie Campbell 22.76

Section 2 Wind: 0.5

1 Acree, Michael Troy 22.57 1

2 Robinson, Eric Georgia St. 22.61

3 Cuccinella, Jeremy Campbell 22.78

4 Jake, Harris Georgia St. 22.81

5 Robinson, Herman Georgia St. 23.44

Men 400 Meter Dash

World: 43.18W8/26/199 Michael Johnson

American: 43.18 A 1999 Michael Johnson

Collegiate: 44.00 C 1992 Quincy Watts

Meet: 47.03M1998 Cherenal Threadquill

Regional Q.: 47.26 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 Hawkins, DeLaRenta Troy 48.48 10

2 Hamm, Clint Belmont 49.29 8

3 Robinson, Eric Georgia St. 49.56 6

4 Register, Stephen Belmont 49.77 4

5 Addison, Joe Troy 50.37

6 Hunter, Jason Troy 51.33

Section 2

1 Jake, Harris Georgia St. 49.89 2

2 Davis, Phillip Georgia St. 50.28 1

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5

Atlantic Sun Championship - 4/15/2005 to 4/16/2005

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Hosted by Belmont University

Results - ASun Day 2

Section 2 ... (Men 400 Meter Dash)

Name School Finals

3 Miller, Brendon Belmont 51.16

4 Barnes, Kit Troy 51.59

5 Bergfeld, David Belmont 52.62

6 Dutery, Chris Campbell 53.68

Men 800 Meter Run

World: 1:41.11W8/24/199 Wilson Kipketer

American: 1:42.60 A 1985 Johnny Gray

Collegiate: 1:44.55 C 1996 Julius Achon

Meet: 1:52.38M1996 Rob Thompson

Regional Q.: 1:50.40 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 Williams, Clarence Campbell 1:54.01 10

2 Browne, Christain Campbell 1:54.33 8

3 McMaster, Matt Georgia St. 1:54.39 6

4 Lambert, Nick Troy 1:56.91 4

5 Bishop, Adam Belmont 1:56.96 2

6 Yanis, Zac Lipscomb 1:57.18 1

7 Polley, Brad Belmont 1:58.25

8 Hurley, Nate Troy 1:58.56

9 White, Brent U.C.F. 1:58.78

10 Hughes, Brandon Troy 1:58.89

11 Birdsong, Wes Troy 1:59.28

12 Venter, Janus Georgia St. 1:59.54

13 Wood, Tim Georgia St. 2:01.31

14 White, Ryan U.C.F. 2:02.47

15 Vyain, Jeff Belmont 2:03.57

16 Winning, Matthew Gardner-Webb 2:09.44

Men 1500 Meter Run

World: 3:26.00W7/14/199 Hicham El Guerrouj

American: 3:29.77 A 1985 Sydney Maree

Collegiate: 3:35.30 C 1981 Sydney Maree

Meet: 3:49.93M2001 Tee Mott

Regional Q.: 3:48.21 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 McMaster, Matt Georgia St. 3:56.32 10

2 White, Brent U.C.F. 3:56.97 8

3 Snellen, Ryan Belmont 3:57.31 6

4 Bishop, Adam Belmont 3:57.62 4

5 Miller, Nicholas Georgia St. 3:58.17 2

6 Ehlert, Weldon Lipscomb 4:00.22 1

7 Nimmo, Alex Gardner-Webb 4:02.92

8 Vyain, Jeff Belmont 4:03.57

9 Buckman, Jacob Belmont 4:04.67

10 Campbell, Andrew Georgia St. 4:05.45

11 White, Ryan U.C.F. 4:06.34

12 Hughes, Brandon Troy 4:07.33

13 Key, Caleb Lipscomb 4:22.54

14 Williams, Jeremy Georgia St. 4:24.76

15 Winning, Matthew Gardner-Webb 4:27.54

Men 5000 Meter Run

World: 12:37.35W5/31/200 Kenenisa Bekele

American: 12:58.21 A 1996 Bob Kennedy

Collegiate: 13:08.4h C 1978 Henry Rono

Meet: 14:48.60M2002 William Kemey

Regional Q.: 14:15.75 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 Buckman, Jacob Belmont 14:46.91M 10

2 Wilke, Jake U.C.F. 14:50.68 8

3 Snellen, Ryan Belmont 14:56.50 6

4 Polley, Brad Belmont 15:00.52 4

5 Cameron, Matt Georgia St. 15:05.00 2

6 McAneney, Lucas Gardner-Webb 15:39.85 1

7 Morrill, Jay Georgia St. 15:52.83

8 Hudson, Joshua Gardner-Webb 15:57.94

9 Fitzpatrick, Paul U.C.F. 16:06.01

10 Langman, Brian Georgia St. 16:28.72

11 Wilpers, Matt Georgia St. 16:30.05

12 Pelletier, Daniel Lipscomb 16:42.13

13 McWhirter, Matt Lipscomb 16:50.71

14 Thompson, Naeem Lipscomb 16:54.74

15 Pendergrass, Shawn Gardner-Webb 18:14.82

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

World: 12.91W8/20/199 Jackson / Liu

American: 12.92 A 1989 Kingdom/ Johnson

Collegiate: 13.00 C 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah

Meet: 14.00M2001 Derrick Moore

Regional Q.: 14.33 R

Name School Finals

Section 1 Wind: 0.8

1 Morris, Michael Troy 14.98 10

2 O' Shields, Justin Gardner-Webb 16.28 8

3 Tharpe, Chase Campbell 16.37 6

4 Murry, Brant Campbell 16.76 4

5 Young, Durrelle Troy 16.78 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

World: 46.78W8/6/1992 Kevin Young

American: 46.78 A 1992 Kevin Young

Collegiate: 47.85 C 1988 Kevin Young

Meet: 52.40M1998 Ron Davis

Regional Q.: 52.51 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 Morris, Michael Troy 56.04 10

2 Murry, Brant Campbell 56.91 8

3 Tharpe, Chase Campbell 58.96 6

4 O' Shields, Justin Gardner-Webb 1:00.65 4

5 Young, Durrelle Troy 1:00.91 2

6 Pickens, Vaughn Troy 1:01.13 1

7 Davis, Bryant Gardner-Webb 1:08.14

8 Crews, Scott Troy 1:09.60

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6

Atlantic Sun Championship - 4/15/2005 to 4/16/2005

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Hosted by Belmont University

Results - ASun Day 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

World: 7:55.28W8/24/200 Brahim Boulami

American: 8:09.17 A 1985 Henry Mash

Collegiate: 8:05.4h C 1978 Henry Rono

Meet: 9:21.60M2002 Chad Johnson

Regional Q.: 9:08.15 R

Name School Finals

Section 1

1 Earle, Mike Campbell 9:23.90 10

2 Cameron, Matt Georgia St. 9:46.19 8

3 Helf, Jeremy Campbell 9:48.51 6

4 Matena, Daniel Belmont 9:54.28 4

5 Shaw, Sammy Belmont 10:05.24 2

6 Campbell, Andrew Georgia St. 10:12.26 1

7 Hutcherson, Wes Georgia St. 10:20.95

8 Nimmo, Alex Gardner-Webb 10:26.35

9 Hurley, Nate Troy 11:19.07

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

World: 37.40W8/8/1992 USA

American: 37.40 A 1992 National Team

Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis

Collegiate: 38.04 C 1998 TCU

Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer

Meet: 40.45M2001 Jacksonville

Regional Q.: 40.66 R

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 Troy A 40.89 10

2 Gardner-Webb A 41.87 8

3 Campbell A 42.15 6

4 Georgia St. A 42.88 4

5 Belmont A 44.14 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

World: 2:54.20W7/22/199 USA

American: 2:54.20 A 1998 National Team

Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson

Collegiate: 2:59.91 C 1988 UCLA

Lewis, Young, Everett, Thomas

Meet: 3:12.05M1998 Troy State

Regional Q.: 3:10.00 R

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 Campbell A 3:18.65 10

2 Troy A 3:18.69 8

3 Georgia St. A 3:19.34 6

4 Belmont A 3:21.89 4

5 Lipscomb A 3:37.41 2

6 Gardner-Webb A 3:43.90 1

Men High Jump

Starting height is 1.75, increase by 0.5

World: 2.45mW7/27/199 Javier Sotomayor

American: 2.40m A 1991 Charles Austin

Collegiate: 2.38m C 1989 Hollis Conway

Meet: 2.14mM2002 Eric Bergmann

Regional Q.: 2.10m R

Name School Finals

Flight 1

1 Brelsford, Logan Campbell 1.90m 10

2 Reinartz, Charles Troy 1.85m 8

3 Didion, Jake Gardner-Webb 1.85m 6

4 Acree, Michael Troy 1.75m 3

4 Hamm, Clint Belmont 1.75m 3

--- Hawkins, David Lipscomb NH

--- Tilly, Sam Campbell NH

Men Triple Jump

World: 18.29mW8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards

American: 18.09m A 1996 Kenny Harrison

Collegiate: 17.54m C 1985 Mike Conley

Meet: 14.97mM1998 Sedric Cherry

Regional Q.: 15.08m R

Name School Finals

Flight 1

1 Gordon, Lincoln Campbell 14.94m 10

2 English, Jacob Georgia St. 14.34m 8

3 Acree, Michael Troy 14.23m 6

4 Grubecki, Pawel Troy 12.61m 4

5 Addison, Joe Troy 12.10m 2

6 Langley, Jerel Gardner-Webb 11.06m 1

7 Lohr, Joe Lipscomb 10.28m +0.0

--- Brelsford, Logan Campbell FOUL NWI

--- Tilly, Sam Campbell FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put

World: 23.12mW5/20/199 Randy Barnes

American: 23.13m A 1990 Randy Barnes

Collegiate: 22.00m C 1995 John Godina

Meet: 15.04mM2003 Brennan Jack

Regional Q.: 16.61m R

Name School Finals

Flight 1

1 Knippen, Matt Gardner-Webb 15.30mM 10

2 Baker, Ryan Troy 15.19mM 8

3 Jack, Brennan Troy 14.17m 6

4 Yisrael, Zarah Troy 12.50m 4

5 Teachey, John Campbell 12.17m 2

6 Bain, Radon Campbell 11.95m 1

7 Nelson, Darryl Gardner-Webb 11.24m

8 Scism, Eric Belmont 9.91m

9 Blanton, Brandon Gardner-Webb 9.54m

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7

Atlantic Sun Championship - 4/15/2005 to 4/16/2005

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Hosted by Belmont University

Results - ASun Day 2

Men Discus Throw

World: 74.08mW6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult

American: 72.34m A 1981 Ben Plucknett

Collegiate: 66.91m C 2000 Gabor Mate

Meet: 48.60mM1998 Mark McIntyre

Regional Q.: 50.37m R

Name School Finals

Flight 1

1 Jack, Brennan Troy 43.24m 10

2 Baker, Ryan Troy 42.01m 8

3 Knippen, Matt Gardner-Webb 39.57m 6

4 Heffington, Jonathan Lipscomb 36.16m 4

5 Greenawalt, Ryan Belmont 35.52m 2

6 Yisrael, Zarah Troy 33.32m 1

7 Nelson, Darryl Gardner-Webb 32.36m

8 Bain, Radon Campbell 31.54m

9 Longshore, Jeremy Gardner-Webb 31.02m

10 Blanton, Brandon Gardner-Webb 28.67m

--- Perry, Cornelius Belmont FOUL

World: 41.37W10/6/198 GDR

American: 41.47 A 1997 National Team

Collegiate: 42.76 C 1989 LSU & Texas

Meet: 45.16M2001 Jacksonville

Regional Q.: 45.80 R

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

1) U.C.F. 158

2) Troy 110.5

3) F.A.U. 89

4) Jacksonville 70

5) Georgia St. 63

6) Campbell 48

7) Gardner-Webb 34.5

8) Belmont 28

9) Lipscomb 18

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

1) Troy 215

2) Campbell 143

3) Gardner-Webb 99

4) Belmont 78

5) Georgia St. 58

6) U.C.F. 16

7) Lipscomb 8