Overall Conf Streak
26-29 (.473) 8-10 (.444) L4
Date Opponent Time/Result
Sand Dollar Classic
Feb
12
Fri
vs Samford
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
12
Fri
South Alabama
L 7-3 (Final)
Feb
13
Sat
vs Florida A&M
L 4-3 (Final)
Feb
13
Sat
vs Louisiana Tech
L 6-4 (Final)
Feb
14
Sun
vs Southern Mississippi
W 6-1
Total Control Sports Invitational
Feb
19
Fri
vs Quinnipiac
W 7-2 (Final)
Feb
19
Fri
at Illinois-Chicago
Canceled
Feb
20
Sat
vs IUPUI
W 5-1 (Final)
Feb
20
Sat
vs Iowa
W 7-0 (Final)
Feb
21
Sun
vs Eastern Kentucky
L 9-1 (Final)
Frost Classic
Feb
26
Fri
vs Kentucky
L 4-0 (Final)
Feb
26
Fri
vs Northern Kentucky
W 10-1 (Final)
Feb
27
Sat
vs Evansville
W 9-1 (Final)
Feb
27
Sat
vs Eastern Illinois
W 4-1 (Final)
Feb
28
Sun
vs Miami (Ohio)
W 8-6 (Final)
Mar
2
Wed
Louisville
W 2-1 (Final)
Mar
2
Wed
Louisville
L 7-1 (Final)
Purple and Gold Challenge
Mar
4
Fri
Furman
L 7-3 (Final - 8)
Mar
5
Sat
Troy
W 2-0 (Final)
Mar
5
Sat
Youngstown State
L 4-2 (Final)
Mar
6
Sun
Indiana State
W 12-9 (Finall)
Mar
9
Wed
at Chattanooga
L 6-5 (Final)
Mar
12
Sat
at Houston
L 4-1 (Final)
Mar
12
Sat
at Houston
L 8-0 (Final)
Mar
13
Sun
at Houston
W 5-3 (Final)
Mar
16
Wed
at Western Kentucky
W 5-1 (Final)
Mar
16
Wed
at Western Kentucky
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
19
Sat
USC Upstate
L 3-2 (Final)
Mar
19
Sat
USC Upstate
W 6-3 (Final)
Mar
20
Sun
USC Upstate
L 6-3 (Final)
Mar
23
Wed
Belmont
W 4-3 (Final)
Mar
25
Fri
Jacksonville
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
25
Fri
Jacksonville
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
26
Sat
Jacksonville
L 4-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Tue
Tennessee
L 7-1 (Final)
Mar
30
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
L 12-8 (Final)
Apr
2
Sat
FGCU
L 9-2 (Final)
Apr
2
Sat
FGCU
W 9-0 (Final, 5 inn.)
Apr
3
Sun
FGCU
W 6-1 (Final)
Apr
6
Wed
UAB
Postponed
Apr
6
Wed
UAB
Postponed
Apr
9
Sat
at North Florida
L 4-1 (Final)
Apr
9
Sat
at North Florida
L 6-5 (Final)
Apr
10
Sun
at North Florida
W 16-0 (Final)
Apr
16
Sat
at Stetson
L 2-0 (Final)
Apr
16
Sat
at Stetson
W 9-4 (Final)
Apr
17
Sun
at Stetson
L 3-1 (Final)
Apr
20
Wed
Murray State
W 6-0 (Final)
Tennessee Invitational
Apr
23
Sat
vs Radford
W 1-0 (Final, 9 inn.)
Apr
24
Sun
vs Oklahoma
L 2-0 (Final)
Apr
24
Sun
at Tennessee
L 10-2 (Final, 6 inn.)
Apr
26
Tue
Tennessee St.
W 10-1 (Final, 5 inn.)
May
3
Tue
UAB
L 4-2 (Final)
May
6
Fri
at Kennesaw St.
W 2-1 (Final)
May
6
Fri
at Kennesaw St.
L 1-0 (Final)
May
7
Sat
at Kennesaw St.
L 4-3 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Tournament
May
11
Wed
vs Kennesaw State
L 3-0 (Final)
May
12
Thu
vs Stetson
L 5-0 (Final)
May
13
Fri
vs Atlantic Sun Tournament
TBA
May
14
Sat
vs Atlantic Sun Tournament
TBA