Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop

Lipscomb 3

12-6, 6-0 A-Sun

Jacksonville 0

10-12, 3-4 A-Sun

1st2nd3rdFinal
Lipscomb2525253
Jacksonville1315140
October 14, 2011 at 7 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Attendance: 476
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1FAY, Abby3206.333211101001003.5
10GREEN, Kaycee39420.2500000001009.5
11STOUT, Megan3000.0000020300000.0
15FORD, Lauren313427.33300011010013.5
2DOTSON, Caitlin3116.00023100700102.0
4ROSE, Katie312222.45521009010013.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
3DOBSON, Jewell313017.76510000020014.0
6KELLERMAN, Sophie3000.0000020000000.0
7REX, Stephanie3000.00001201000001.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS3501198.3984747140061057.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117230.500
218228.571
315740.200
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
JacksonvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1ROBERTSON, Alyssa35315.1331000002106.0
10LOEPPKY, Alison3206.3330120202104.0
11DRZEWIECKI, Alliya37421.1430022400007.0
2JACOB, Kylie36113.3850000002007.0
4KANE, Kathryn2119.0000000001001.5
5COURTNEY, Kendall3225.00020010601002.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13AUGUST, Ashley3002.0000010800000.0
15TEPLITZ, Nicole1000.0000000000000.0
16ORNER, Jenna3000.00010001000000.0
17BOOKER, Nadia2002.0000000000000.0
7WHITMIRE, Cari2001.0000011000000.0
8CULLEN, Niatha2025-.4000000100000.0
9LARSEN, Jenell2001.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM3000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3231380.1252217431082028.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18223.261
211428.250
34729-.103
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Lipscomb Score Jacksonville
Start of 1st Set
JU starters: ROBERTSON, Alyssa; JACOB, Kylie; KANE, Kathryn; COURTNEY, Kendall; LOEPPKY, Alison; DRZEWIECKI, Alliya; libero AUGUST, Ashley.
LIP starters: FAY, Abby; DOTSON, Caitlin; ROSE, Katie; GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by ROSE, Katie.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).1-1
1-2[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by DRZEWIECKI, Alliya (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[DRZEWIECKI, Alliya] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).2-2
JU subs: ORNER, Jenna.
2-3[FORD, Lauren] Kill by LOEPPKY, Alison (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
2-4[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by KANE, Kathryn (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Service error.3-4
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie.4-4
4-5[ROSE, Katie] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: WHITMIRE, Cari.
4-6[WHITMIRE, Cari] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by KANE, Kathryn; JACOB, Kylie).
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Service error.5-6
[FAY, Abby] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).6-6
6-7[FAY, Abby] Service error.
[KANE, Kathryn] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).7-7
7-8[REX, Stephanie] Service error.
[AUGUST, Ashley] Service error.8-8
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
8-9[STOUT, Megan] Kill by LOEPPKY, Alison (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
8-10[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall), block error by DOTSON, Caitlin.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Service error.9-10
9-11[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[DRZEWIECKI, Alliya] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).10-11
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).11-11
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).12-11
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).13-11
13-12[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service error.
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Service error.14-12
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby), block error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.15-12
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).16-12
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.17-12
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).18-12
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).19-12
JU subs: CULLEN, Niatha.
[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by CULLEN, Niatha.20-12
20-13[ROSE, Katie] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).21-13
[FAY, Abby] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).22-13
JU subs: BOOKER, Nadia.
[FAY, Abby] Service ace (WHITMIRE, Cari).23-13
[FAY, Abby] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).24-13
[FAY, Abby] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from ROSE, Katie).25-13
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Lipscomb Score Jacksonville
Start of 2nd Set
JU starters: ROBERTSON, Alyssa; LOEPPKY, Alison; DRZEWIECKI, Alliya; KANE, Kathryn; JACOB, Kylie; COURTNEY, Kendall; libero AUGUST, Ashley.
LIP starters: FORD, Lauren; ROSE, Katie; DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell; FAY, Abby; GREEN, Kaycee; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1[REX, Stephanie] Kill by DRZEWIECKI, Alliya (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[DRZEWIECKI, Alliya] Service error.1-1
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
JU subs: ORNER, Jenna.
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).2-1
2-2[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).3-2
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by KANE, Kathryn.4-2
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.5-2
5-3[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: WHITMIRE, Cari.
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).6-3
6-4[FORD, Lauren] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[KANE, Kathryn] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).7-4
[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by DRZEWIECKI, Alliya (block by DOBSON, Jewell; FAY, Abby).8-4
8-5[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
[AUGUST, Ashley] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).9-5
9-6[FAY, Abby] Kill by DRZEWIECKI, Alliya (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).10-6
[REX, Stephanie] Service ace (TEAM).11-6
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).12-6
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren.13-6
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).14-6
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).15-6
JU subs: CULLEN, Niatha.
15-7[REX, Stephanie] Kill by DRZEWIECKI, Alliya (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[DRZEWIECKI, Alliya] Service error.16-7
JU subs: ORNER, Jenna.
16-8[STOUT, Megan] Service error.
16-9[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
16-10[LOEPPKY, Alison] Service ace (FORD, Lauren).
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).17-10
JU subs: LARSEN, Jenell.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by CULLEN, Niatha.18-10
18-11[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).19-11
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).20-11
20-12[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[CULLEN, Niatha] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).21-12
21-13[ROSE, Katie] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[AUGUST, Ashley] Kill by FAY, Abby (from ROSE, Katie).22-13
22-14[FAY, Abby] Kill by DRZEWIECKI, Alliya (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by LOEPPKY, Alison.23-14
23-15[REX, Stephanie] Kill by DRZEWIECKI, Alliya (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[DRZEWIECKI, Alliya] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).24-15
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).25-15
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Lipscomb Score Jacksonville
Start of 3rd Set
JU starters: ROBERTSON, Alyssa; LOEPPKY, Alison; DRZEWIECKI, Alliya; AUGUST, Ashley; JACOB, Kylie; COURTNEY, Kendall; libero ORNER, Jenna.
LIP starters: ROSE, Katie; FORD, Lauren; DOTSON, Caitlin; FAY, Abby; GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by DOTSON, Caitlin.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).1-1
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by DRZEWIECKI, Alliya.2-1
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by COURTNEY, Kendall.3-1
3-2[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by ROBERTSON, Alyssa; LOEPPKY, Alison).
JU subs: BOOKER, Nadia.
3-3[DRZEWIECKI, Alliya] Attack error by ROSE, Katie.
[DRZEWIECKI, Alliya] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).4-3
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
4-4[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service error.
4-5[LOEPPKY, Alison] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by JACOB, Kylie; ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
4-6[LOEPPKY, Alison] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).5-6
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by FAY, Abby (from DOBSON, Jewell).6-6
[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (block by GREEN, Kaycee; DOBSON, Jewell).7-6
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).8-6
[ROSE, Katie] Service ace (DRZEWIECKI, Alliya).9-6
9-7[ROSE, Katie] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole.
9-8[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from ORNER, Jenna).
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).10-8
10-9[FAY, Abby] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[AUGUST, Ashley] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).11-9
11-10[REX, Stephanie] Service error.
11-11[ORNER, Jenna] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by LOEPPKY, Alison; COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ORNER, Jenna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).12-11
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).13-11
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).14-11
14-12[STOUT, Megan] Service error.
14-13[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).15-13
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Bad set by COURTNEY, Kendall.16-13
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service ace (DRZEWIECKI, Alliya).17-13
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).18-13
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).19-13
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).20-13
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by DRZEWIECKI, Alliya.21-13
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (block by ROSE, Katie; FORD, Lauren).22-13
JU subs: LARSEN, Jenell.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by COURTNEY, Kendall.23-13
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by DRZEWIECKI, Alliya.24-13
24-14[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by DRZEWIECKI, Alliya (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[DRZEWIECKI, Alliya] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).25-14