Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop

Lipscomb 0

0-1

Long Beach State 3

1-0

1st2nd3rdFinal
Lipscomb2019190
Long Beach State2525253
August 24, 2012 at 5:00 pm
Lexington, Ky.
Attendance: 0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GREEN, Kaycee38731.0320013501108.5
12PETERSON, Claire3319.2220000100003.0
15FORD, Lauren310627.14811106010011.5
2DOTSON, Caitlin34012.33328000700004.0
3DOBSON, Jewell35318.1111110513008.5
9HUSTON, Jordan34111.2731000201014.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11STOUT, Megan3000.0000000500000.0
4ESTES, Brittnay1206.3330000000002.0
5SPITZNAGLE, Molly1024-.5000000000000.0
6KELLERMAN, Sophie3000.0001100700011.0
7REX, Stephanie3000.00010011100000.0
TOTALS33620118.1363333449161243.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115539.256
29834.029
312745.111
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Long Beach StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Johnson, Janisa311333.242102211021012.0
13Cabrajac, Chelsea31011.0001100500002.0
16Aigner-Swesey, D.316230.46700107000016.0
17Roenicke, Tara3016-.16732100701011.5
21Okpala, Chisom34212.1670000104006.0
24Serna, Alma26112.4170000001006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Jackson, Tyler3000.00021001100001.0
23Ajanaku, Kitan2315.4000000000003.0
4Fontanilla, Libby3000.0000120300001.0
6Mackie, Bre33214.0713000102014.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS34412113.28339453460101253.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116338.342
215637.243
313338.263
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Lipscomb Score Long Beach State
Start of 1st Set
LBSU starters: Johnson, Janisa; Cabrajac, Chelsea; Aigner-Swesey, D.; Roenicke, Tara; Okpala, Chisom; Serna, Alma; libero Jackson, Tyler.
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell; HUSTON, Jordan; GREEN, Kaycee; PETERSON, Claire; FORD, Lauren; libero REX, Stephanie.
[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).1-0
1-1[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
1-2[Roenicke, Tara] Service ace (GREEN, Kaycee).
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by HUSTON, Jordan (from DOTSON, Caitlin).2-2
2-3[REX, Stephanie] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Ball handling error by Mackie, Bre.3-3
3-4[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Serna, Alma.
[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin.4-4
4-5[FORD, Lauren] Kill by Mackie, Bre (from Roenicke, Tara), block error by GREEN, Kaycee.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren.
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).5-5
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).6-5
6-6[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by Okpala, Chisom (from Roenicke, Tara).
6-7[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
6-8[Johnson, Janisa] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
6-9[Johnson, Janisa] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).7-9
LIP subs: HUSTON, Jordan; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
7-10[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by Okpala, Chisom; Roenicke, Tara).
[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).8-10
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren; STOUT, Megan.
8-11[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Mackie, Bre; Cabrajac, Chelsea.
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by HUSTON, Jordan (from DOTSON, Caitlin).9-11
9-12[REX, Stephanie] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
9-13[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by Johnson, Janisa.
9-14[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Bad set by DOBSON, Jewell.
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).10-14
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; HUSTON, Jordan.
10-15[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Serna, Alma.
[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from FORD, Lauren).11-15
LBSU subs: Serna, Alma; Fontanilla, Libby.
[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (Johnson, Janisa).12-15
12-16[FORD, Lauren] Ball handling error by KELLERMAN, Sophie.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren.
LBSU subs: Cabrajac, Chelsea; Mackie, Bre.
12-17[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).13-17
13-18[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
[Johnson, Janisa] Attack error by Okpala, Chisom.14-18
LIP subs: HUSTON, Jordan; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by HUSTON, Jordan (from DOTSON, Caitlin).15-18
15-19[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Serna, Alma; Okpala, Chisom.
[Jackson, Tyler] Attack error by Roenicke, Tara.16-19
[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from HUSTON, Jordan).17-19
17-20[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Mackie, Bre; Cabrajac, Chelsea.
[Roenicke, Tara] Attack error by Mackie, Bre.18-20
18-21[REX, Stephanie] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by HUSTON, Jordan (from DOTSON, Caitlin).19-21
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; HUSTON, Jordan; FORD, Lauren.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin.20-21
20-22[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby.
20-23[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Mackie, Bre).
20-24[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by Okpala, Chisom (from Mackie, Bre).
20-25[Fontanilla, Libby] Bad set by GREEN, Kaycee.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Lipscomb Score Long Beach State
Start of 2nd Set
LBSU starters: Roenicke, Tara; Cabrajac, Chelsea; Aigner-Swesey, D.; Serna, Alma; Okpala, Chisom; Johnson, Janisa; libero Jackson, Tyler.
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell; FORD, Lauren; GREEN, Kaycee; HUSTON, Jordan; PETERSON, Claire; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
LBSU subs: Mackie, Bre; Cabrajac, Chelsea.
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).1-1
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; HUSTON, Jordan.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Ball handling error by Roenicke, Tara.2-1
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service ace (Johnson, Janisa).3-1
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by Serna, Alma (block by DOBSON, Jewell).4-1
4-2[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by Serna, Alma; Mackie, Bre).
4-3[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from REX, Stephanie).5-3
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by Mackie, Bre (block by DOBSON, Jewell; GREEN, Kaycee).6-3
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by Johnson, Janisa.7-3
7-4[FORD, Lauren] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Serna, Alma.
7-5[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren.
7-6[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by Mackie, Bre.
7-7[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
7-8[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
7-9[Fontanilla, Libby] Service ace (GREEN, Kaycee).
7-10[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by Okpala, Chisom (from Johnson, Janisa).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay; GREEN, Kaycee.
[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by Johnson, Janisa.8-10
8-11[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).9-11
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).10-11
10-12[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by Cabrajac, Chelsea.
[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).11-12
11-13[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).12-13
12-14[REX, Stephanie] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
12-15[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by Mackie, Bre (from Jackson, Tyler).
12-16[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).13-16
13-17[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
13-18[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
13-19[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
13-20[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).14-20
LBSU subs: Serna, Alma; Fontanilla, Libby.
LBSU subs: Ajanaku, Kitan; Serna, Alma.
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren; STOUT, Megan.
14-21[FORD, Lauren] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Mackie, Bre).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren.
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Ajanaku, Kitan.
14-22[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by Okpala, Chisom; Johnson, Janisa).
[Fontanilla, Libby] Service error.15-22
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee; ESTES, Brittnay.
LBSU subs: Ajanaku, Kitan; Fontanilla, Libby.
15-23[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by PETERSON, Claire.
LBSU subs: Cabrajac, Chelsea; Mackie, Bre.
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).16-23
LIP subs: HUSTON, Jordan; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
16-24[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
[Johnson, Janisa] Service error.17-24
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren; STOUT, Megan.
[GREEN, Kaycee] Attack error by Okpala, Chisom.18-24
[GREEN, Kaycee] Attack error by Johnson, Janisa.19-24
19-25[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Lipscomb Score Long Beach State
Start of 3rd Set
LIP starters: PETERSON, Claire; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; HUSTON, Jordan; STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren; libero REX, Stephanie.
LBSU starters: Aigner-Swesey, D.; Roenicke, Tara; Johnson, Janisa; Cabrajac, Chelsea; Ajanaku, Kitan; Okpala, Chisom; libero Jackson, Tyler.
0-1[Jackson, Tyler] Attack error by HUSTON, Jordan.
0-2[Jackson, Tyler] Service ace (REX, Stephanie).
0-3[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by Ajanaku, Kitan (from Roenicke, Tara).
[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).1-3
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; HUSTON, Jordan.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by Ajanaku, Kitan (block by DOBSON, Jewell; FORD, Lauren).2-3
2-4[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Mackie, Bre; Cabrajac, Chelsea.
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).3-4
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan.
3-5[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by Johnson, Janisa.4-5
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service ace (TEAM).5-5
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by PETERSON, Claire.6-5
6-6[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Ajanaku, Kitan.
[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).7-6
7-7[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Cabrajac, Chelsea; Mackie, Bre.
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).8-7
8-8[GREEN, Kaycee] Service error.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; GREEN, Kaycee.
8-9[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Jackson, Tyler).
LIP subs: HUSTON, Jordan; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
8-10[Johnson, Janisa] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
8-11[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Cabrajac, Chelsea).
8-12[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by Okpala, Chisom.
LIP subs: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; PETERSON, Claire.
[Johnson, Janisa] Service error.9-12
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).10-12
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOBSON, Jewell).11-12
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by Aigner-Swesey, D. (block by HUSTON, Jordan; DOBSON, Jewell).12-12
12-13[REX, Stephanie] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
12-14[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by Ajanaku, Kitan.
[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).13-14
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; HUSTON, Jordan.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by Aigner-Swesey, D..14-14
14-15[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Mackie, Bre; Cabrajac, Chelsea.
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).15-15
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan.
15-16[FORD, Lauren] Kill by Ajanaku, Kitan (from Roenicke, Tara).
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Service error.16-16
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from KELLERMAN, Sophie).17-16
17-17[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Ajanaku, Kitan.
17-18[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
17-19[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
17-20[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (block by Johnson, Janisa; Okpala, Chisom).
17-21[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by Mackie, Bre; Okpala, Chisom).
[Fontanilla, Libby] Service error.18-21
LIP subs: HUSTON, Jordan; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
18-22[DOTSON, Caitlin] Ball handling error by HUSTON, Jordan.
LBSU subs: Cabrajac, Chelsea; Mackie, Bre.
18-23[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
18-24[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Service ace (GREEN, Kaycee).
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).19-24
19-25[GREEN, Kaycee] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.