August 24, 20121st2nd3rdFinal
Lipscomb2019190
Long Beach State2525253
LIPTeam StatsLBSU
.136Hitting Pct..283
36Kills44
20Errors12
118Total Attacks113
33Assists39
3Aces4
49Digs46
4.0Blocks5.0
LIPLeadersLBSU
FORD - 10
KillsAigner-Swesey - 16
DOTSON - 28
AssistsRoenicke - 32
DOBSON - 1
FORD - 1
KELLERMAN - 1
AcesCabrajac - 1
Roenicke - 1
Jackson - 1
Fontanilla - 1
REX - 11
DigsJohnson - 11
Jackson - 11
DOBSON - 4
BlocksOkpala - 4
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GREEN, Kaycee38731.0320013501108.5
12PETERSON, Claire3319.2220000100003.0
15FORD, Lauren310627.14811106010011.5
2DOTSON, Caitlin34012.33328000700004.0
3DOBSON, Jewell35318.1111110513008.5
9HUSTON, Jordan34111.2731000201014.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11STOUT, Megan3000.0000000500000.0
4ESTES, Brittnay1206.3330000000002.0
5SPITZNAGLE, Molly1024-.5000000000000.0
6KELLERMAN, Sophie3000.0001100700011.0
7REX, Stephanie3000.00010011100000.0
TOTALS33620118.1363333449161243.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115539.256
29834.029
312745.111
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Long Beach StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Johnson, Janisa311333.242102211021012.0
13Cabrajac, Chelsea31011.0001100500002.0
16Aigner-Swesey, D.316230.46700107000016.0
17Roenicke, Tara3016-.16732100701011.5
21Okpala, Chisom34212.1670000104006.0
24Serna, Alma26112.4170000001006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Jackson, Tyler3000.00021001100001.0
23Ajanaku, Kitan2315.4000000000003.0
4Fontanilla, Libby3000.0000120300001.0
6Mackie, Bre33214.0713000102014.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS34412113.28339453460101253.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116338.342
215637.243
313338.263
Long Beach State
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LBSU starters: Johnson, Janisa; Cabrajac, Chelsea; Aigner-Swesey, D.; Roenicke, Tara; Okpala, Chisom; Serna, Alma; libero Jackson, Tyler.
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell; HUSTON, Jordan; GREEN, Kaycee; PETERSON, Claire; FORD, Lauren; libero REX, Stephanie.
1-0
[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
1-1
[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
1-2
[Roenicke, Tara] Service ace (GREEN, Kaycee).
2-2
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by HUSTON, Jordan (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
2-3
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
3-3
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Ball handling error by Mackie, Bre.
3-4
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Serna, Alma.
4-4
[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin.
4-5
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by Mackie, Bre (from Roenicke, Tara), block error by GREEN, Kaycee.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren.
5-5
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
6-5
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
6-6
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by Okpala, Chisom (from Roenicke, Tara).
6-7
[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
6-8
[Johnson, Janisa] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
6-9
[Johnson, Janisa] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
7-9
[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: HUSTON, Jordan; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
7-10
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by Okpala, Chisom; Roenicke, Tara).
8-10
[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren; STOUT, Megan.
8-11
[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Mackie, Bre; Cabrajac, Chelsea.
9-11
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by HUSTON, Jordan (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
9-12
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
9-13
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by Johnson, Janisa.
9-14
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Bad set by DOBSON, Jewell.
10-14
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; HUSTON, Jordan.
10-15
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Serna, Alma.
11-15
[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from FORD, Lauren).
LBSU subs: Serna, Alma; Fontanilla, Libby.
12-15
[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (Johnson, Janisa).
12-16
[FORD, Lauren] Ball handling error by KELLERMAN, Sophie.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren.
LBSU subs: Cabrajac, Chelsea; Mackie, Bre.
12-17
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
13-17
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
13-18
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
14-18
[Johnson, Janisa] Attack error by Okpala, Chisom.
LIP subs: HUSTON, Jordan; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
15-18
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by HUSTON, Jordan (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
15-19
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Serna, Alma; Okpala, Chisom.
16-19
[Jackson, Tyler] Attack error by Roenicke, Tara.
17-19
[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from HUSTON, Jordan).
17-20
[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Mackie, Bre; Cabrajac, Chelsea.
18-20
[Roenicke, Tara] Attack error by Mackie, Bre.
18-21
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
19-21
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by HUSTON, Jordan (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; HUSTON, Jordan; FORD, Lauren.
20-21
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin.
20-22
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby.
20-23
[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Mackie, Bre).
20-24
[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by Okpala, Chisom (from Mackie, Bre).
20-25
[Fontanilla, Libby] Bad set by GREEN, Kaycee.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LBSU starters: Roenicke, Tara; Cabrajac, Chelsea; Aigner-Swesey, D.; Serna, Alma; Okpala, Chisom; Johnson, Janisa; libero Jackson, Tyler.
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell; FORD, Lauren; GREEN, Kaycee; HUSTON, Jordan; PETERSON, Claire; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
LBSU subs: Mackie, Bre; Cabrajac, Chelsea.
1-1
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; HUSTON, Jordan.
2-1
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Ball handling error by Roenicke, Tara.
3-1
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service ace (Johnson, Janisa).
4-1
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by Serna, Alma (block by DOBSON, Jewell).
4-2
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by Serna, Alma; Mackie, Bre).
4-3
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
5-3
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from REX, Stephanie).
6-3
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by Mackie, Bre (block by DOBSON, Jewell; GREEN, Kaycee).
7-3
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by Johnson, Janisa.
7-4
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Serna, Alma.
7-5
[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren.
7-6
[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by Mackie, Bre.
7-7
[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
7-8
[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
7-9
[Fontanilla, Libby] Service ace (GREEN, Kaycee).
7-10
[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by Okpala, Chisom (from Johnson, Janisa).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay; GREEN, Kaycee.
8-10
[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by Johnson, Janisa.
8-11
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
9-11
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
10-11
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
10-12
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by Cabrajac, Chelsea.
11-12
[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
11-13
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
12-13
[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
12-14
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
12-15
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by Mackie, Bre (from Jackson, Tyler).
12-16
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
13-16
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
13-17
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
13-18
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
13-19
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
13-20
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by Serna, Alma (from Roenicke, Tara).
14-20
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LBSU subs: Serna, Alma; Fontanilla, Libby.
LBSU subs: Ajanaku, Kitan; Serna, Alma.
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren; STOUT, Megan.
14-21
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Mackie, Bre).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren.
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Ajanaku, Kitan.
14-22
[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by Okpala, Chisom; Johnson, Janisa).
15-22
[Fontanilla, Libby] Service error.
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee; ESTES, Brittnay.
LBSU subs: Ajanaku, Kitan; Fontanilla, Libby.
15-23
[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by PETERSON, Claire.
LBSU subs: Cabrajac, Chelsea; Mackie, Bre.
16-23
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: HUSTON, Jordan; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
16-24
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
17-24
[Johnson, Janisa] Service error.
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren; STOUT, Megan.
18-24
[GREEN, Kaycee] Attack error by Okpala, Chisom.
19-24
[GREEN, Kaycee] Attack error by Johnson, Janisa.
19-25
[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
LIP starters: PETERSON, Claire; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; HUSTON, Jordan; STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren; libero REX, Stephanie.
LBSU starters: Aigner-Swesey, D.; Roenicke, Tara; Johnson, Janisa; Cabrajac, Chelsea; Ajanaku, Kitan; Okpala, Chisom; libero Jackson, Tyler.
0-1
[Jackson, Tyler] Attack error by HUSTON, Jordan.
0-2
[Jackson, Tyler] Service ace (REX, Stephanie).
0-3
[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by Ajanaku, Kitan (from Roenicke, Tara).
1-3
[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; HUSTON, Jordan.
2-3
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by Ajanaku, Kitan (block by DOBSON, Jewell; FORD, Lauren).
2-4
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Mackie, Bre; Cabrajac, Chelsea.
3-4
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan.
3-5
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
4-5
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by Johnson, Janisa.
5-5
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service ace (TEAM).
6-5
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by PETERSON, Claire.
6-6
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Ajanaku, Kitan.
7-6
[Fontanilla, Libby] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
7-7
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Cabrajac, Chelsea; Mackie, Bre.
8-7
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
8-8
[GREEN, Kaycee] Service error.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; GREEN, Kaycee.
8-9
[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Jackson, Tyler).
LIP subs: HUSTON, Jordan; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
8-10
[Johnson, Janisa] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
8-11
[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Cabrajac, Chelsea).
8-12
[Johnson, Janisa] Kill by Okpala, Chisom.
LIP subs: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; PETERSON, Claire.
9-12
[Johnson, Janisa] Service error.
10-12
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
11-12
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOBSON, Jewell).
12-12
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by Aigner-Swesey, D. (block by HUSTON, Jordan; DOBSON, Jewell).
12-13
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
12-14
[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by Ajanaku, Kitan.
13-14
[Jackson, Tyler] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; HUSTON, Jordan.
14-14
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by Aigner-Swesey, D..
14-15
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by Aigner-Swesey, D. (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Mackie, Bre; Cabrajac, Chelsea.
15-15
[Roenicke, Tara] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan.
15-16
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by Ajanaku, Kitan (from Roenicke, Tara).
16-16
[Aigner-Swesey, D.] Service error.
17-16
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from KELLERMAN, Sophie).
17-17
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
LBSU subs: Fontanilla, Libby; Ajanaku, Kitan.
17-18
[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
17-19
[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
17-20
[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (block by Johnson, Janisa; Okpala, Chisom).
17-21
[Fontanilla, Libby] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by Mackie, Bre; Okpala, Chisom).
18-21
[Fontanilla, Libby] Service error.
LIP subs: HUSTON, Jordan; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
18-22
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Ball handling error by HUSTON, Jordan.
LBSU subs: Cabrajac, Chelsea; Mackie, Bre.
18-23
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by Johnson, Janisa (from Roenicke, Tara).
18-24
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Service ace (GREEN, Kaycee).
19-24
[Cabrajac, Chelsea] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
19-25
[GREEN, Kaycee] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.