November 09, 20121st2nd3rdFinal
Lipscomb1928180
Florida Gulf Coast2530253
LIPTeam StatsFGCU
.173Hitting Pct..279
42Kills46
20Errors15
127Total Attacks111
38Assists42
2Aces4
45Digs53
1.0Blocks6.0
LIPLeadersFGCU
DOBSON - 12
SPITZNAGLE - 12
KillsHOPPER - 12
DOTSON - 36
AssistsMEYER - 21
KELLERMAN - 1
FORD - 1
AcesHOPPER - 2
REX - 10
DigsHOPPER - 15
MASTERS - 15
DOBSON - 1
GREEN - 1
BlocksMAMBUCA - 6
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11STOUT, Megan3000.0000021900000.0
15FORD, Lauren361140-.1251121700017.0
2DOTSON, Caitlin3014-.25036010800000.0
3DOBSON, Jewell312225.40010201010012.5
5SPITZNAGLE, Molly312327.33300000000012.0
6KELLERMAN, Sophie3000.0000101700001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GREEN, Kaycee39224.2920000101009.5
12PETERSON, Claire3317.2860000100003.0
4ESTES, Brittnay2000.0000000100000.0
7REX, Stephanie3000.00000011000000.0
TOTALS34220127.1733827445020145.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116638.263
215854.130
311635.143
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 1.0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia310220.40000000000010.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina3105.2001000542006.0
15MUSE, Brittany36217.2350000000006.0
5MEYER, Gigi3000.00021110300001.0
6HOPPER, Jill312432.250220115000014.0
8PINDER, Christine37519.10501101000008.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17MASTERS, Whitney3000.00020111500000.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin39217.41200000020010.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney31011.00016020500001.0
TOTALS34615111.2794245253440056.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116229.483
216952.135
314430.333
Florida Gulf Coast
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LIP starters: FORD, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; STOUT, Megan; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; KELLERMAN, Sophie; libero REX, Stephanie.
FGCU starters: PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
1-0
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan.
1-1
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
2-1
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
3-1
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee.
3-2
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
4-2
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
5-2
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
6-2
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
6-3
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by GREENBERG, Courtney (from HOPPER, Jill).
6-4
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
6-5
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (FORD, Lauren).
7-5
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; GREEN, Kaycee.
7-6
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
7-7
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
8-7
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
9-7
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
10-7
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
Timeout Florida Gulf Coast.
10-8
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
10-9
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
10-10
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).
11-10
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; PETERSON, Claire.
11-11
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
11-12
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by DOTSON, Caitlin.
11-13
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from HOPPER, Jill).
Timeout Lipscomb.
11-14
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).
12-14
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan.
13-14
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
13-15
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
13-16
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
13-17
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by (block by MAMBUCA, Karina).
Timeout Lipscomb.
13-18
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.
13-19
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
14-19
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
14-20
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
14-21
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
15-21
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service error.
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
16-21
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
16-22
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
17-22
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; GREEN, Kaycee.
17-23
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
18-23
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
18-24
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
19-24
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; PETERSON, Claire.
19-25
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
LIP starters: STOUT, Megan; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; PETERSON, Claire; FORD, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; libero REX, Stephanie.
1-0
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
2-0
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
2-1
[STOUT, Megan] Service error.
2-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
2-3
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
2-4
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by MAMBUCA, Karina).
2-5
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by MAMBUCA, Karina).
Timeout Lipscomb.
2-6
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
3-6
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service error.
3-7
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.
4-7
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; PETERSON, Claire.
4-8
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
4-9
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
5-9
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan.
6-9
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
7-9
[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
7-10
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
8-10
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by GREEN, Kaycee; DOBSON, Jewell).
9-10
[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
9-11
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
9-12
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
10-12
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
10-13
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
10-14
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
11-14
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; GREEN, Kaycee.
11-15
[STOUT, Megan] Service error.
11-16
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
12-16
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
13-16
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOBSON, Jewell).
14-16
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
Timeout Florida Gulf Coast.
15-16
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
15-17
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
16-17
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service error.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; PETERSON, Claire.
16-18
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
16-19
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (REX, Stephanie).
Timeout Lipscomb.
17-19
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan.
18-19
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.
19-19
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
19-20
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
20-20
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay; DOBSON, Jewell.
21-20
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
21-21
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; ESTES, Brittnay.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
21-22
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MASTERS, Whitney).
21-23
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).
21-24
[MEYER, Gigi] Service ace (KELLERMAN, Sophie).
22-24
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
23-24
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
24-24
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
Timeout Florida Gulf Coast.
25-24
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
25-25
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
25-26
[PINDER, Christine] Ball handling error by FORD, Lauren.
26-26
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; GREEN, Kaycee.
26-27
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
27-27
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
28-27
[REX, Stephanie] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.
28-28
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
28-29
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by PETERSON, Claire (block by MAMBUCA, Karina).
28-30
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
FGCU starters: PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
LIP starters: PETERSON, Claire; FORD, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; STOUT, Megan; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
0-2
[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (STOUT, Megan).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan.
1-2
[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; PETERSON, Claire.
2-2
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
3-2
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
3-3
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
3-4
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MUSE, Brittany.
3-5
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
4-5
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
4-6
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
4-7
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Bad set by GREEN, Kaycee.
5-7
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
6-7
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
7-7
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
7-8
[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
7-9
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).
8-9
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
8-10
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
8-11
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
Timeout Lipscomb.
9-11
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
9-12
[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
9-13
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
9-14
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
Timeout Lipscomb.
10-14
[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.
10-15
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
11-15
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FORD, Lauren).
12-15
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
13-15
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
Timeout Florida Gulf Coast.
13-16
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
14-16
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
15-16
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
15-17
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
15-18
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
15-19
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina).
16-19
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
16-20
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
16-21
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MAMBUCA, Karina).
17-21
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
17-22
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service error.
17-23
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.
17-24
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
18-24
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
18-25
[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).