September 18, 20131st2nd3rdFinal
Lipscomb2525253
Northern Kentucky2319220
LIPTeam StatsNKU
.330Hitting Pct..248
49Kills40
13Errors12
109Total Attacks113
47Assists39
7Aces3
54Digs41
3.0Blocks4.0
LIPLeadersNKU
DOBSON - 14
KillsRUBLE - 9
JULIAN - 9
DOTSON - 43
AssistsSNYDER - 31
OSTROM - 4
AcesJULIAN - 2
McCOMBS - 13
DigsPRICKEL - 12
SPTIZNAGLE - 2
BlocksCREAMER - 2
RUBLE - 2
JULIAN - 2
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12PETERSON, Claire3619.5561001101006.5
15FORD, Lauren39429.1721000200009.0
2DOTSON, Caitlin3206.33343000701012.5
3DOBSON, Jewell314426.38510204010014.5
5SPTIZNAGLE, Molly311221.42900000113012.5
6KELLERMAN, Sophie36216.25010201100006.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1OSTROM, Kayla3102.5000400900005.0
11STOUT, Megan2000.0000020000000.0
17McCOMBS, Bri3000.00002111300002.0
7REX, Stephanie3000.0000101700001.0
TOTALS34913109.3304777354143159.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116341.317
216633.303
317435.371
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Northern KentuckyATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10SIMPSON, Tristen33213.0770001000003.0
11SNYDER, Taylor3305.60031010801003.5
14CREAMER, Keely35412.0830000011006.5
17RUBLE, Jenna39122.36411004021011.0
21JULIAN, Jayden39129.27622135020012.0
8FREPPON, Kaela Jo3207.2860021400002.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1STEWART, Mel31011.0001001600001.0
13PRICKEL, Anna3000.00030111200000.0
16WANSTRATH, Megan38424.1671010200008.0
6HURLEY, Lauren1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS34012113.2483936741161047.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117644.250
210434.176
313235.314
Northern Kentucky
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NKU starters: FREPPON, Kaela Jo; SIMPSON, Tristen; SNYDER, Taylor; CREAMER, Keely; RUBLE, Jenna; JULIAN, Jayden; libero PRICKEL, Anna.
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell; SPTIZNAGLE, Molly; KELLERMAN, Sophie; PETERSON, Claire; FORD, Lauren; libero McCOMBS, Bri.
1-0
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
1-1
[McCOMBS, Bri] Service error.
2-1
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Service error.
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
2-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: STEWART, Mel.
3-2
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from FORD, Lauren).
4-2
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by JULIAN, Jayden.
5-2
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by OSTROM, Kayla.
5-3
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
5-4
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by FREPPON, Kaela Jo (from SNYDER, Taylor).
6-4
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
6-5
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
6-6
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
7-6
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
7-7
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from SNYDER, Taylor), block error by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly.
NKU subs: SIMPSON, Tristen.
7-8
[JULIAN, Jayden] Attack error by PETERSON, Claire.
8-8
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
8-9
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from SNYDER, Taylor).
8-10
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from PRICKEL, Anna).
8-11
[PRICKEL, Anna] Attack error by KELLERMAN, Sophie.
Timeout Lipscomb.
9-11
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
9-12
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
10-12
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
10-13
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: STEWART, Mel.
11-13
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
11-14
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
11-15
[RUBLE, Jenna] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
12-15
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
13-15
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by CREAMER, Keely.
13-16
[STOUT, Megan] Service error.
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
14-16
[SNYDER, Taylor] Attack error by CREAMER, Keely (block by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly).
15-16
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by WANSTRATH, Megan (block by PETERSON, Claire; SPTIZNAGLE, Molly).
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
15-17
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: SIMPSON, Tristen.
15-18
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from JULIAN, Jayden), block error by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly.
16-18
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
17-18
[REX, Stephanie] Bad set by SNYDER, Taylor.
18-18
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by WANSTRATH, Megan.
19-18
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
19-19
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from SNYDER, Taylor).
20-19
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
20-20
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by SIMPSON, Tristen (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
21-20
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Service error.
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
22-20
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by RUBLE, Jenna.
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
22-21
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by SIMPSON, Tristen (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: STEWART, Mel.
23-21
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
23-22
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
24-22
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
24-23
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
25-23
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NKU starters: JULIAN, Jayden; CREAMER, Keely; RUBLE, Jenna; FREPPON, Kaela Jo; SIMPSON, Tristen; SNYDER, Taylor; libero PRICKEL, Anna.
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell; OSTROM, Kayla; SPTIZNAGLE, Molly; KELLERMAN, Sophie; FORD, Lauren; libero McCOMBS, Bri.
1-0
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from KELLERMAN, Sophie).
1-1
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
2-1
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
2-2
[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly.
NKU subs: STEWART, Mel.
2-3
[STEWART, Mel] Attack error by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly (block by RUBLE, Jenna; JULIAN, Jayden).
2-4
[STEWART, Mel] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by SNYDER, Taylor; RUBLE, Jenna).
3-4
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
4-4
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
5-4
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from PETERSON, Claire).
5-5
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
5-6
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from RUBLE, Jenna).
6-6
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
6-7
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by SNYDER, Taylor (from STEWART, Mel).
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
7-7
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
8-7
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
9-7
[McCOMBS, Bri] Service ace (PRICKEL, Anna).
10-7
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
10-8
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: SIMPSON, Tristen.
10-9
[JULIAN, Jayden] Service ace (PETERSON, Claire).
10-10
[JULIAN, Jayden] Service ace (REX, Stephanie).
10-11
[JULIAN, Jayden] Attack error by KELLERMAN, Sophie.
11-11
[JULIAN, Jayden] Service error.
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
12-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service ace (SIMPSON, Tristen).
13-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service ace (JULIAN, Jayden).
14-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by WANSTRATH, Megan.
14-12
[OSTROM, Kayla] Ball handling error by DOTSON, Caitlin.
15-12
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
15-13
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
16-13
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
16-14
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: STEWART, Mel.
16-15
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by SNYDER, Taylor (from JULIAN, Jayden).
17-15
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
17-16
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
18-16
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
18-17
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
19-17
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
19-18
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: SIMPSON, Tristen.
20-18
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
21-18
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by SIMPSON, Tristen.
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
22-18
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by CREAMER, Keely.
23-18
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service ace (JULIAN, Jayden).
24-18
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by SIMPSON, Tristen (block by DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell).
24-19
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from SNYDER, Taylor).
25-19
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NKU starters: JULIAN, Jayden; STEWART, Mel; RUBLE, Jenna; CREAMER, Keely; SNYDER, Taylor; FREPPON, Kaela Jo; libero PRICKEL, Anna.
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; SPTIZNAGLE, Molly; KELLERMAN, Sophie; DOBSON, Jewell; PETERSON, Claire; FORD, Lauren; libero McCOMBS, Bri.
1-0
[McCOMBS, Bri] Service ace (FREPPON, Kaela Jo).
1-1
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from PRICKEL, Anna).
1-2
[RUBLE, Jenna] Service ace (McCOMBS, Bri).
2-2
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
3-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service ace (STEWART, Mel).
3-3
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
4-3
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
4-4
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service error.
NKU subs: SIMPSON, Tristen.
5-4
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
5-5
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
6-5
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
6-6
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SNYDER, Taylor (from WANSTRATH, Megan), block error by SPTIZNAGLE, Molly.
NKU subs: FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
7-6
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by RUBLE, Jenna.
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
8-6
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
8-7
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FREPPON, Kaela Jo (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: STEWART, Mel.
9-7
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
10-7
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
10-8
[McCOMBS, Bri] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
11-8
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
11-9
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
12-9
[SNYDER, Taylor] Attack error by CREAMER, Keely.
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
12-10
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service error.
NKU subs: SIMPSON, Tristen.
13-10
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
13-11
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
13-12
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from PRICKEL, Anna).
14-12
[PRICKEL, Anna] Attack error by WANSTRATH, Megan.
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
14-13
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
15-13
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
16-13
[REX, Stephanie] Service ace (JULIAN, Jayden).
16-14
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: STEWART, Mel.
17-14
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
17-15
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: HURLEY, Lauren.
18-15
[HURLEY, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
NKU subs: RUBLE, Jenna.
18-16
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
18-17
[SNYDER, Taylor] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by JULIAN, Jayden; CREAMER, Keely).
18-18
[SNYDER, Taylor] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by CREAMER, Keely).
19-18
[SNYDER, Taylor] Service error.
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
19-19
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by STEWART, Mel.
NKU subs: SIMPSON, Tristen.
20-19
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
20-20
[STOUT, Megan] Service error.
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
21-20
[PRICKEL, Anna] Service error.
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
21-21
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SIMPSON, Tristen (from SNYDER, Taylor).
22-21
[WANSTRATH, Megan] Service error.
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
22-22
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: STEWART, Mel.
23-22
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
24-22
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
25-22
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOBSON, Jewell).