October 08, 20131st2nd3rd4thFinal
Northern Kentucky132517231
Lipscomb251625253
NKUTeam StatsLIP
.147Hitting Pct..265
42Kills58
21Errors19
143Total Attacks147
41Assists56
1Aces2
59Digs64
9.0Blocks3.0
NKULeadersLIP
JULIAN - 11
KillsFORD - 18
SNYDER - 36
AssistsDOTSON - 50
STEWART - 1
AcesOSTROM - 1
DOBSON - 1
STEWART - 12
FREPPON - 12
JULIAN - 12
DigsMcCOMBS - 21
RUBLE - 4
BlocksDOBSON - 2
ESTES - 2
Northern KentuckyATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10SIMPSON, Tristen1014-.2500000100000.0
11SNYDER, Taylor4203.667360101003013.5
14CREAMER, Keely49317.35300001030010.5
17RUBLE, Jenna49229.24100003042011.0
21JULIAN, Jayden411533.182003012031012.5
8FREPPON, Kaela Jo47527.07410211201107.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1STEWART, Mel4000.00041001200001.0
13PRICKEL, Anna4000.0000011700000.0
16WANSTRATH, Megan44530-.0330000120006.0
TOTALS44221143.14741172592144152.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
16637.000
213038.342
38825.000
415743.186
Northern Kentucky
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1OSTROM, Kayla4000.0000130400001.0
12PETERSON, Claire46015.4001000200006.0
15FORD, Lauren418341.36600202000018.0
2DOTSON, Caitlin4118.000500201801221.5
3DOBSON, Jewell416630.33301100023018.0
6KELLERMAN, Sophie412534.20600118000012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11STOUT, Megan2000.0000000000000.0
17McCOMBS, Bri4000.00000202100000.0
18BRADLEY, Katie1000.0000000000000.0
4ESTES, Brittnay45318.1114000111116.5
7REX, Stephanie4011-1.0001010800000.0
TOTALS45819147.26556212164146363.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117231.484
212845.089
314228.429
415743.186
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NKU starters: CREAMER, Keely; FREPPON, Kaela Jo; SIMPSON, Tristen; RUBLE, Jenna; SNYDER, Taylor; JULIAN, Jayden; libero STEWART, Mel.
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; FORD, Lauren; PETERSON, Claire; OSTROM, Kayla; KELLERMAN, Sophie; DOBSON, Jewell; libero McCOMBS, Bri.
1-0
[STEWART, Mel] Service ace (KELLERMAN, Sophie).
1-1
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
2-1
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
3-1
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
3-2
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
4-2
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna.
4-3
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
4-4
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
4-5
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from ESTES, Brittnay).
4-6
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from ESTES, Brittnay).
4-7
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
4-8
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
4-9
[McCOMBS, Bri] Attack error by FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
4-10
[McCOMBS, Bri] Attack error by JULIAN, Jayden (block by DOBSON, Jewell; ESTES, Brittnay).
5-10
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by SNYDER, Taylor (from STEWART, Mel), block error by DOBSON, Jewell.
5-11
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
6-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
7-11
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
7-12
[SNYDER, Taylor] Service error.
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
7-13
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by JULIAN, Jayden (block by DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin).
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
7-14
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by WANSTRATH, Megan.
7-15
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
8-15
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from SNYDER, Taylor), block error by DOBSON, Jewell.
NKU subs: SIMPSON, Tristen.
9-15
[JULIAN, Jayden] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by WANSTRATH, Megan).
9-16
[JULIAN, Jayden] Service error.
9-17
[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by SIMPSON, Tristen.
10-17
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
10-18
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from PETERSON, Claire).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
10-19
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
10-20
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by RUBLE, Jenna.
10-21
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by PETERSON, Claire.
11-21
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Ball handling error by ESTES, Brittnay.
NKU subs: FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
11-22
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
11-23
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by PETERSON, Claire.
12-23
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna.
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
12-24
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by RUBLE, Jenna.
13-24
[McCOMBS, Bri] Service error.
13-25
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LIP starters: KELLERMAN, Sophie; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; FORD, Lauren; PETERSON, Claire; OSTROM, Kayla; libero McCOMBS, Bri.
NKU starters: RUBLE, Jenna; SNYDER, Taylor; JULIAN, Jayden; CREAMER, Keely; FREPPON, Kaela Jo; PRICKEL, Anna; libero STEWART, Mel.
1-0
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
1-1
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
1-2
[DOBSON, Jewell] Ball handling error by SNYDER, Taylor.
2-2
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
2-3
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
3-3
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service error.
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
3-4
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
3-5
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
4-5
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by KELLERMAN, Sophie.
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
5-5
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by FREPPON, Kaela Jo (from STEWART, Mel).
5-6
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
6-6
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
6-7
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from ESTES, Brittnay).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
6-8
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
7-8
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by FREPPON, Kaela Jo (from STEWART, Mel).
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna.
7-9
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by JULIAN, Jayden.
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
8-9
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
9-9
[RUBLE, Jenna] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by CREAMER, Keely; SNYDER, Taylor).
9-10
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
9-11
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service ace (PRICKEL, Anna).
10-11
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor), block error by DOTSON, Caitlin.
10-12
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
11-12
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
12-12
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
12-13
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
13-13
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
13-14
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
14-14
[McCOMBS, Bri] Attack error by KELLERMAN, Sophie (block by FREPPON, Kaela Jo; RUBLE, Jenna).
15-14
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Attack error by KELLERMAN, Sophie (block by SNYDER, Taylor; RUBLE, Jenna).
16-14
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Attack error by DOTSON, Caitlin.
Timeout Lipscomb.
16-15
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Service error.
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
17-15
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna.
18-15
[PRICKEL, Anna] Attack error by REX, Stephanie.
19-15
[PRICKEL, Anna] Ball handling error by DOTSON, Caitlin.
Timeout Lipscomb.
20-15
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor), block error by DOTSON, Caitlin.
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
21-15
[PRICKEL, Anna] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by JULIAN, Jayden; RUBLE, Jenna).
22-15
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by FREPPON, Kaela Jo (from SNYDER, Taylor).
23-15
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
24-15
[PRICKEL, Anna] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
LIP subs: BRADLEY, Katie.
24-16
[PRICKEL, Anna] Service error.
25-16
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NKU starters: PRICKEL, Anna; RUBLE, Jenna; SNYDER, Taylor; JULIAN, Jayden; CREAMER, Keely; FREPPON, Kaela Jo; libero STEWART, Mel.
LIP starters: ESTES, Brittnay; KELLERMAN, Sophie; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; REX, Stephanie; PETERSON, Claire; libero McCOMBS, Bri.
1-0
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
1-1
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
1-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
2-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
3-2
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
4-2
[RUBLE, Jenna] Ball handling error by DOTSON, Caitlin.
4-3
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
4-4
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by CREAMER, Keely.
4-5
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
5-5
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
6-5
[SNYDER, Taylor] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
6-6
[SNYDER, Taylor] Attack error by JULIAN, Jayden.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
6-7
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by CREAMER, Keely.
7-7
[STOUT, Megan] Bad set by DOTSON, Caitlin.
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
7-8
[JULIAN, Jayden] Attack error by CREAMER, Keely.
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
8-8
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FREPPON, Kaela Jo (from SNYDER, Taylor).
8-9
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
9-9
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay (block by WANSTRATH, Megan).
9-10
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Service error.
10-10
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from STEWART, Mel).
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna.
10-11
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
11-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
12-11
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
12-12
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
Timeout Lipscomb.
13-12
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service error.
13-13
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
14-13
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
14-14
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
14-15
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from ESTES, Brittnay).
14-16
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
14-17
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by WANSTRATH, Megan.
15-17
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service error.
15-18
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
15-19
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by RUBLE, Jenna.
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
15-20
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from REX, Stephanie).
15-21
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
15-22
[REX, Stephanie] Bad set by SNYDER, Taylor.
16-22
[REX, Stephanie] Service error.
16-23
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
17-23
[McCOMBS, Bri] Service error.
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna.
17-24
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
17-25
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service ace (FREPPON, Kaela Jo).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
NKU starters: RUBLE, Jenna; SNYDER, Taylor; JULIAN, Jayden; CREAMER, Keely; FREPPON, Kaela Jo; PRICKEL, Anna; libero STEWART, Mel.
LIP starters: PETERSON, Claire; ESTES, Brittnay; KELLERMAN, Sophie; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; REX, Stephanie; libero McCOMBS, Bri.
1-0
[McCOMBS, Bri] Attack error by KELLERMAN, Sophie.
1-1
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
1-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by JULIAN, Jayden.
2-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
2-3
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
3-3
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
3-4
[JULIAN, Jayden] Service error.
4-4
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
5-4
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by FREPPON, Kaela Jo (from SNYDER, Taylor).
5-5
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by RUBLE, Jenna.
5-6
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by WANSTRATH, Megan.
6-6
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from SNYDER, Taylor), block error by ESTES, Brittnay.
6-7
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
6-8
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
7-8
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by KELLERMAN, Sophie.
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna.
8-8
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by SNYDER, Taylor (from FREPPON, Kaela Jo).
9-8
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
9-9
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
9-10
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
10-10
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor), block error by DOBSON, Jewell.
11-10
[RUBLE, Jenna] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by JULIAN, Jayden; CREAMER, Keely).
12-10
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
13-10
[RUBLE, Jenna] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by JULIAN, Jayden; CREAMER, Keely).
Timeout Lipscomb.
14-10
[RUBLE, Jenna] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.
14-11
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
15-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
15-12
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
16-12
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by CREAMER, Keely (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
16-13
[JULIAN, Jayden] Service error.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
16-14
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by WANSTRATH, Megan.
16-15
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
17-15
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FREPPON, Kaela Jo (from SNYDER, Taylor).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
17-16
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
18-16
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by WANSTRATH, Megan (from SNYDER, Taylor).
19-16
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay (block by RUBLE, Jenna; SNYDER, Taylor).
19-17
[FREPPON, Kaela Jo] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: REX, Stephanie.
19-18
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by WANSTRATH, Megan (block by ESTES, Brittnay).
19-19
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by FREPPON, Kaela Jo.
20-19
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna.
20-20
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
20-21
[McCOMBS, Bri] Attack error by JULIAN, Jayden.
Timeout Northern Kentucky.
21-21
[McCOMBS, Bri] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
21-22
[RUBLE, Jenna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla.
21-23
[OSTROM, Kayla] Bad set by SNYDER, Taylor.
22-23
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
22-24
[SNYDER, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren.
23-24
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from SNYDER, Taylor).
NKU subs: WANSTRATH, Megan.
23-25
[JULIAN, Jayden] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).