Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop

ETSU 80

3-6, 1-1 ASUN

Lipscomb 74

1-12, 0-3 ASUN

1st2ndFinal
ETSU413980
Lipscomb452974
January 05, 2013
Nashville, Tenn. (Allen Arena)
Attendance: 368
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11MCQUEEN, Briannag248-132-25-51232003423
14RANDALL, Shawng364-162-63-41344000313
15CLARK, Serenaf384-80-02-486140110210
20BOND, Mariaf224-100-11-2145201029
41MITCHELL, Destinyg231-50-13-4538020345
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BOGARD, Brianna100-30-22-2011010002
05BURLEY, Tiana30-00-02-2000000022
22AUSTIN, Tosha20-00-00-0000000010
23BOWLING, Cara243-111-60-0022122027
25KEMP, Jasmine41-10-00-0123010112
42DUKE, Amy143-101-40-0145001017
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS28-77
36.4%
6-22
27.3%
18-23
78.3%
20294997572280
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-40 (37.5%) 13-37 (35.1%) 28-77 (36.4%)
3-Point Field Goals5-15 (33.3%) 1-7 (14.3%) 6-22 (27.3%)
Free Throws6-6 (100.0%) 12-17 (70.6%) 18-23 (78.3%)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 20
Largest lead: 6 (2nd-00:04)
Ties: 4
Leads: 5
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Kellig361-91-53-4044400026
24BANKS, Alexf385-82-23-51341101115
30PHILLIPS, Hannahg265-120-34-60661004414
34STASTNY, Presleyg355-102-42-20443107314
42REECE, Jessc224-40-00-1279001048
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHARPENTIER, Mallory91-20-01-2011000013
20BURNETTE, Shanice142-52-30-0112100106
22SMITH, O'Neisha113-50-00-1022000036
44McMEANS, Chelsea91-20-00-0134100002
TMTEAM---21320
TOTALS27-57
47.4%
7-17
41.2%
13-21
61.9%
732391121151874
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-33 (51.5%) 10-24 (41.7%) 27-57 (47.4%)
3-Point Field Goals5-9 (55.6%) 2-8 (25.0%) 7-17 (41.2%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 7-11 (63.6%) 13-21 (61.9%)
Points off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 2
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest lead: 7 (2nd-06:50)
Ties: 10
Leads: 5
1st Half2nd Half
ETSU Time Score Lipscomb
Start of 1st Half
MITCHELL,DESTINY missed jump shot 19:55
19:55 Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
19:35 Turnover by STASTNY,PRESLEY
RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer19:16
Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY19:16
CLARK,SERENA made jump shot in the paint 19:102-0
Assist by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA19:10
18:482-2PHILLIPS,HANNAH made jump shot in the paint
RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot 18:31
18:31 Defensive rebound by STASTNY,PRESLEY
18:132-5BANKS,ALEX made 3-pointer
18:13 Assist by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer17:59
17:59 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
Foul by CLARK,SERENA17:55
17:52 Turnover by STASTNY,PRESLEY
17:52 Foul by STASTNY,PRESLEY
Turnover by MITCHELL,DESTINY17:43
17:262-7BANKS,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made 3-pointer17:025-7
Assist by RANDALL,SHAWN17:02
16:40PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
Blocked shot by CLARK,SERENA16:40
Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA16:37
16:34 Foul by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made free throw16:346-7
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made free throw16:347-7
Sub In: BOGARD,BRIANNA16:34
Sub Out: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA16:34
16:34 Sub In: SMITH,O'NEISHA
16:34 Sub Out: REECE,JESS
16:28 Turnover by STASTNY,PRESLEY
BOND,MARIA missed jump shot 16:20
16:20 Defensive rebound by SMITH,O'NEISHA
16:09SMITH,O'NEISHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA16:09
MITCHELL,DESTINY made jump shot in the paint 15:599-7
Assist by BOND,MARIA15:59
15:45 Turnover by STASTNY,PRESLEY
Steal by MITCHELL,DESTINY15:43
RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer15:39
Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY15:39
BOND,MARIA missed jump shot 15:33
15:33 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
15:279-9PHILLIPS,HANNAH made jump shot
CLARK,SERENA made layup15:0911-9
15:0530 second timeout
Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA15:05
Sub Out: BOND,MARIA15:05
15:05 Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
15:05 Sub Out: STASTNY,PRESLEY
14:4511-11SMITH,O'NEISHA made jump shot in the paint
14:45 Assist by SMITH,KELLI
RANDALL,SHAWN made 3-pointer14:3614-11
Foul by BURLEY,TIANA14:23
14:23Media timeout
14:08 Sub In: STASTNY,PRESLEY
14:08 Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
13:5214-13PHILLIPS,HANNAH made jump shot in the paint
13:40 Foul by SMITH,O'NEISHA
BURLEY,TIANA made free throw13:4015-13
BURLEY,TIANA made free throw13:4016-13
Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA13:40
Sub In: BOWLING,CARA13:40
Sub Out: RANDALL,SHAWN13:40
Sub Out: MITCHELL,DESTINY13:40
13:28 Turnover by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
Steal by BOWLING,CARA13:27
Turnover by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA13:23
13:21 Steal by BANKS,ALEX
Foul by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA13:21
13:21 Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
13:21 Sub In: BURNETTE,SHANICE
13:21 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
13:21 Sub Out: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
13:0816-16SMITH,KELLI made 3-pointer
13:08 Assist by STASTNY,PRESLEY
Turnover by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA12:47
12:47 Sub In: MCMEANS,CHELSEA
12:47 Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
Foul by BURLEY,TIANA12:41
Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY12:41
Sub In: RANDALL,SHAWN12:41
Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA12:41
Sub Out: BOGARD,BRIANNA12:41
12:3816-18BANKS,ALEX made jump shot
12:38 Assist by SMITH,KELLI
BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer12:20
12:20 Defensive rebound by MCMEANS,CHELSEA
12:17 Sub In: SMITH,O'NEISHA
12:17 Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
12:08 Turnover by STASTNY,PRESLEY
Steal by MITCHELL,DESTINY12:07
Turnover by MITCHELL,DESTINY12:03
12:02 Steal by STASTNY,PRESLEY
11:48SMITH,O'NEISHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA11:48
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint 11:3918-18
11:1218-20SMITH,O'NEISHA made jump shot in the paint
Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY11:12
11:12Media timeout
11:12SMITH,O'NEISHA missed free throw
11:12 Offensive rebound by MCMEANS,CHELSEA
11:12MCMEANS,CHELSEA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN11:12
BOWLING,CARA made 3-pointer11:1221-20
Assist by RANDALL,SHAWN11:12
Sub In: BOND,MARIA11:12
Sub Out: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA11:12
Foul by RANDALL,SHAWN10:51
10:51 Sub In: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
10:51 Sub Out: BURNETTE,SHANICE
10:39PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOWLING,CARA10:39
BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer10:30
Offensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA10:30
BOND,MARIA missed jump shot 10:26
10:26 Defensive rebound by MCMEANS,CHELSEA
10:19 Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
10:19 Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
10:1321-23BANKS,ALEX made 3-pointer
10:13 Assist by SMITH,KELLI
RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot 09:50
09:50 Defensive rebound by STASTNY,PRESLEY
Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY09:49
09:4921-24STASTNY,PRESLEY made free throw
09:4921-25STASTNY,PRESLEY made free throw
Sub In: DUKE,AMY09:49
Sub Out: MITCHELL,DESTINY09:49
09:49 Sub In: REECE,JESS
09:49 Sub Out: MCMEANS,CHELSEA
09:33 Foul by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
RANDALL,SHAWN made 3-pointer09:2424-25
Assist by BOWLING,CARA09:24
09:03SMITH,KELLI missed 3-pointer
09:03 Offensive rebound by REECE,JESS
08:5824-27REECE,JESS made jump shot in the paint
BOND,MARIA made jump shot 08:4326-27
08:29BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN08:29
RANDALL,SHAWN missed layup08:25
Offensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA08:25
CLARK,SERENA missed jump shot 08:22
Offensive rebound by BOND,MARIA08:22
BOND,MARIA made jump shot in the paint 08:1928-27
08:08STASTNY,PRESLEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA08:08
DUKE,AMY made jump shot 07:5730-27
07:3830-29PHILLIPS,HANNAH made jump shot in the paint
RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer07:31
07:31 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
Foul by BOND,MARIA07:22
07:22Media timeout
07:2230-30BANKS,ALEX made free throw
07:22BANKS,ALEX missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA07:22
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made 3-pointer07:2233-30
Assist by RANDALL,SHAWN07:22
Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA07:22
Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA07:22
Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA07:22
Sub Out: BOWLING,CARA07:22
07:22 Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
07:22 Sub In: BURNETTE,SHANICE
07:22 Sub Out: STASTNY,PRESLEY
07:22 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
06:43CHARPENTIER,MALLORY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by DUKE,AMY06:43
Defensive rebound by DUKE,AMY06:41
BOND,MARIA missed 3-pointer06:33
06:33 Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
06:20SMITH,KELLI missed jump shot
06:20 Offensive rebound by REECE,JESS
Foul by AUSTIN,TOSHA06:18
06:18REECE,JESS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DUKE,AMY06:18
RANDALL,SHAWN made layup06:1435-30
Assist by BOND,MARIA06:14
Foul by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA05:59
05:5935-31CHARPENTIER,MALLORY made free throw
05:59CHARPENTIER,MALLORY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA05:59
Sub In: BOGARD,BRIANNA05:59
Sub Out: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA05:59
DUKE,AMY missed 3-pointer05:46
05:46 Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
05:29SMITH,KELLI missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DUKE,AMY05:29
05:26 Foul by REECE,JESS
Sub In: CLARK,SERENA05:26
Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA05:26
05:26 Sub In: STASTNY,PRESLEY
05:26 Sub Out: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
BOND,MARIA missed jump shot 05:15
Offensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA05:15
CLARK,SERENA missed jump shot 05:12
05:12 Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
04:59STASTNY,PRESLEY missed layup
Blocked shot by BOND,MARIA04:59
04:59 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: BOWLING,CARA04:59
Sub Out: RANDALL,SHAWN04:59
04:50BURNETTE,SHANICE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA04:50
BOND,MARIA missed jump shot 04:37
04:37 Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
04:1535-33REECE,JESS made jump shot
BOND,MARIA made jump shot in the paint 03:5737-33
03:4137-36BURNETTE,SHANICE made 3-pointer
03:41 Assist by SMITH,KELLI
BOGARD,BRIANNA missed jump shot 03:13
03:13 Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
02:54Media timeout
Sub In: RANDALL,SHAWN02:54
Sub Out: DUKE,AMY02:54
02:54 Sub In: MCMEANS,CHELSEA
02:54 Sub Out: REECE,JESS
Foul by BOWLING,CARA02:48
02:4837-37BANKS,ALEX made free throw
02:4837-38BANKS,ALEX made free throw
RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot 02:43
02:43 Defensive rebound by STASTNY,PRESLEY
02:2837-40STASTNY,PRESLEY made layup
BOGARD,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer02:19
02:19 Defensive rebound by BURNETTE,SHANICE
02:0837-43STASTNY,PRESLEY made 3-pointer
02:08 Assist by BURNETTE,SHANICE
CLARK,SERENA made layup01:5039-43
01:23BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
Blocked shot by BOWLING,CARA01:23
01:21 Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
Sub In: DUKE,AMY01:19
Sub Out: BOND,MARIA01:19
01:19 Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
01:19 Sub Out: STASTNY,PRESLEY
01:14 Turnover by TEAM
30 second timeout01:14
BOGARD,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer01:09
Offensive rebound by DUKE,AMY01:09
DUKE,AMY missed jump shot 01:04
01:04 Defensive rebound by MCMEANS,CHELSEA
00:50 Turnover by BURNETTE,SHANICE
Steal by BOGARD,BRIANNA00:47
RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot 00:43
00:43 Defensive rebound by CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
00:26SMITH,KELLI missed 3-pointer
00:26 Offensive rebound by BURNETTE,SHANICE
00:20BURNETTE,SHANICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BOGARD,BRIANNA00:20
00:14 Foul by CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
BOGARD,BRIANNA made free throw00:1440-43
BOGARD,BRIANNA made free throw00:1441-43
00:14 Sub In: STASTNY,PRESLEY
00:14 Sub Out: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
00:0341-45STASTNY,PRESLEY made layup
1st Half2nd Half
ETSU Time Score Lipscomb
Start of 2nd Half
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made jump shot 19:4643-45
19:30PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY19:30
19:28 Foul by REECE,JESS
RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot 19:19
Offensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN19:19
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint 19:1445-45
18:54PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA18:54
MITCHELL,DESTINY missed 3-pointer18:47
Offensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA18:47
CLARK,SERENA missed jump shot 18:43
18:43 Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
18:28BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA18:28
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made jump shot 18:1447-45
17:5247-47PHILLIPS,HANNAH made layup
RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot 17:35
17:35 Blocked shot by REECE,JESS
17:34 Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
17:29 Turnover by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
17:29 Foul by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
Sub In: BOWLING,CARA17:29
Sub Out: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA17:29
BOND,MARIA made jump shot 17:1549-47
Foul by RANDALL,SHAWN16:54
Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY16:41
16:30STASTNY,PRESLEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA16:30
BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer16:21
Offensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA16:21
CLARK,SERENA missed jump shot 16:00
Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY16:00
15:57 Foul by REECE,JESS
Media timeout15:57
MITCHELL,DESTINY made free throw15:5750-47
MITCHELL,DESTINY made free throw15:5751-47
Sub In: DUKE,AMY15:57
Sub Out: MITCHELL,DESTINY15:57
15:57 Sub In: SMITH,O'NEISHA
15:57 Sub Out: REECE,JESS
Foul by CLARK,SERENA15:46
15:45PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed free throw
15:45Deadball rebound
15:45PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA15:45
15:39 Foul by BANKS,ALEX
BOND,MARIA missed free throw15:39
Deadball rebound15:39
BOND,MARIA made free throw15:3952-47
Foul by BOND,MARIA15:17
15:02 Turnover by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer14:48
14:48 Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
14:46 Sub In: BURNETTE,SHANICE
14:46 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
14:3052-49SMITH,O'NEISHA made jump shot in the paint
DUKE,AMY missed jump shot 14:14
14:14 Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
14:0852-52BURNETTE,SHANICE made 3-pointer
13:57 Foul by SMITH,O'NEISHA
CLARK,SERENA made free throw13:5753-52
CLARK,SERENA made free throw13:5754-52
Sub In: KEMP,JASMINE13:57
Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA13:57
Sub Out: RANDALL,SHAWN13:57
Sub Out: BOND,MARIA13:57
13:33SMITH,KELLI missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KEMP,JASMINE13:33
BOWLING,CARA missed jump shot 13:25
Offensive rebound by TEAM13:25
Sub In: RANDALL,SHAWN13:24
Sub Out: BOWLING,CARA13:24
KEMP,JASMINE made layup13:1256-52
Assist by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA13:12
12:55STASTNY,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound12:55
DUKE,AMY missed jump shot 12:44
Offensive rebound by KEMP,JASMINE12:44
12:38 Foul by SMITH,O'NEISHA
12:38 Sub In: REECE,JESS
12:38 Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
DUKE,AMY missed jump shot 12:36
12:36 Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
Foul by KEMP,JASMINE12:34
12:22 Turnover by STASTNY,PRESLEY
Steal by KEMP,JASMINE12:20
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed jump shot 12:10
12:10 Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
12:08 Sub In: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
12:08 Sub Out: BURNETTE,SHANICE
11:59Media timeout
11:4056-54REECE,JESS made jump shot in the paint
11:40 Assist by STASTNY,PRESLEY
RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot 11:27
11:27 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
11:13 Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
11:13 Sub Out: STASTNY,PRESLEY
11:09PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KEMP,JASMINE11:09
DUKE,AMY made jump shot 10:5458-54
10:3458-56CHARPENTIER,MALLORY made layup
10:34 Assist by BANKS,ALEX
Turnover by KEMP,JASMINE10:21
10:0658-58REECE,JESS made jump shot
DUKE,AMY made 3-pointer09:4861-58
30 second timeout09:45
Sub In: BOND,MARIA09:45
Sub Out: KEMP,JASMINE09:45
09:45 Sub In: STASTNY,PRESLEY
09:45 Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
09:4361-60BANKS,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
Foul by DUKE,AMY09:43
09:43BANKS,ALEX missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DUKE,AMY09:43
Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY09:43
Sub Out: DUKE,AMY09:43
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed jump shot 09:13
Offensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA09:13
DUKE,AMY missed 3-pointer09:05
Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY09:05
Turnover by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA09:00
Sub In: BOWLING,CARA09:00
Sub Out: BOND,MARIA09:00
Foul by BOWLING,CARA08:46
08:4661-61PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
08:4661-62PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
08:41 Foul by REECE,JESS
MITCHELL,DESTINY made free throw08:4162-62
MITCHELL,DESTINY missed free throw08:41
08:41 Defensive rebound by STASTNY,PRESLEY
08:41 Sub In: MCMEANS,CHELSEA
08:41 Sub Out: REECE,JESS
08:3062-65STASTNY,PRESLEY made 3-pointer
08:30 Assist by MCMEANS,CHELSEA
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed jump shot 08:15
Offensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA08:15
DUKE,AMY missed 3-pointer08:10
Offensive rebound by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA08:10
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed jump shot 08:04
Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY08:04
MITCHELL,DESTINY missed jump shot 08:00
08:00 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
07:4162-67STASTNY,PRESLEY made layup
BOWLING,CARA missed layup07:23
07:23 Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
07:06Media timeout
07:06 Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
07:06 Sub Out: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
06:5062-69MCMEANS,CHELSEA made jump shot
06:50 Assist by STASTNY,PRESLEY
RANDALL,SHAWN made jump shot in the paint 06:4064-69
Foul by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA06:17
06:1764-70PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
06:1764-71PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
06:17 Sub In: BURNETTE,SHANICE
06:17 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made jump shot 06:0266-71
05:46 Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
Steal by BOWLING,CARA05:44
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed jump shot 05:41
Offensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA05:41
05:38 Foul by STASTNY,PRESLEY
CLARK,SERENA missed free throw05:38
Deadball rebound05:38
CLARK,SERENA missed free throw05:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:38
05:38 Sub In: SMITH,O'NEISHA
05:38 Sub Out: MCMEANS,CHELSEA
MITCHELL,DESTINY missed jump shot 05:34
05:34 Defensive rebound by SMITH,O'NEISHA
Foul by RANDALL,SHAWN05:16
05:1666-72SMITH,KELLI made free throw
05:16SMITH,KELLI missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM05:16
BOWLING,CARA made layup05:0568-72
Assist by RANDALL,SHAWN05:05
04:34BURNETTE,SHANICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN04:34
04:27 Foul by SMITH,KELLI
RANDALL,SHAWN made free throw04:2769-72
RANDALL,SHAWN missed free throw04:27
04:27 Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:27 Sub In: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
04:27 Sub Out: BURNETTE,SHANICE
04:2230 second timeout
04:22 Sub In: REECE,JESS
04:22 Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
04:09 Turnover by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
Steal by CLARK,SERENA04:08
CLARK,SERENA made layup (fast break) 04:0671-72
Foul by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA04:00
04:00Media timeout
04:0071-73SMITH,KELLI made free throw
04:0071-74SMITH,KELLI made free throw
BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer03:51
03:51 Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
03:18SMITH,KELLI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA03:18
BOWLING,CARA made layup03:0573-74
02:33PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
Blocked shot by BOWLING,CARA02:33
02:33 Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:28 Turnover by TEAM
BOWLING,CARA missed jump shot 02:14
02:14 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
01:54 Turnover by STASTNY,PRESLEY
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made layup01:4675-74
01:46 Foul by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made free throw01:4676-74
30 second timeout01:46
01:19PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY01:19
Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY00:54
Turnover by MITCHELL,DESTINY00:54
00:25SMITH,KELLI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOWLING,CARA00:25
00:21 Foul by SMITH,KELLI
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made free throw00:2177-74
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made free throw00:2178-74
00:21Full timeout
00:11SMITH,KELLI missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY00:11
00:04 Foul by STASTNY,PRESLEY
RANDALL,SHAWN made free throw00:0479-74
RANDALL,SHAWN made free throw00:0480-74
00:00STASTNY,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:00
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11MCQUEEN, Briannag73-32-22-20111002210
14RANDALL, Shawng173-122-60-0022300018
15CLARK, Serenaf183-50-00-0347001016
20BOND, Mariaf153-90-10-0123201016
41MITCHELL, Destinyg91-20-00-0202020222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BOGARD, Brianna100-30-22-2011010002
05BURLEY, Tiana30-00-02-2000000022
22AUSTIN, Tosha20-00-00-0000000010
23BOWLING, Cara111-31-30-0011111013
25KEMP, Jasmine00-00-00-0000000000
42DUKE, Amy81-30-10-0134001002
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS15-40
37.5%
5-15
33.3%
6-6
100.0%
7142174441141
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Kellig191-51-30-0022400003
24BANKS, Alexf184-62-23-41120100013
30PHILLIPS, Hannahg104-60-10-0033100128
34STASTNY, Presleyg163-51-12-2033110519
42REECE, Jessc102-20-00-1235000014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHARPENTIER, Mallory50-10-01-2011000011
20BURNETTE, Shanice101-31-20-0112100103
22SMITH, O'Neisha62-40-00-1011000014
44McMEANS, Chelsea60-10-00-0134000000
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS17-33
51.5%
5-9
55.6%
6-10
60.0%
618247208645
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11MCQUEEN, Briannag175-100-03-31121001213
14RANDALL, Shawng191-40-03-4112100025
15CLARK, Serenaf201-30-02-4527010014
20BOND, Mariaf71-10-01-2022000013
41MITCHELL, Destinyg140-30-13-4336000123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BOGARD, Brianna00-00-00-0000000000
05BURLEY, Tiana00-00-00-0000000000
22AUSTIN, Tosha00-00-00-0000000000
23BOWLING, Cara132-80-30-0011011014
25KEMP, Jasmine41-10-00-0123010112
42DUKE, Amy62-71-30-0011000015
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS13-37
35.1%
1-7
14.3%
12-17
70.6%
13152823131139
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Kellig170-40-23-4022000023
24BANKS, Alexf201-20-00-1022100112
30PHILLIPS, Hannahg161-60-24-6033000326
34STASTNY, Presleyg192-51-30-0011200225
42REECE, Jessc122-20-00-0044001034
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHARPENTIER, Mallory41-10-00-0000000002
20BURNETTE, Shanice41-21-10-0000000003
22SMITH, O'Neisha51-10-00-0011000022
44McMEANS, Chelsea31-10-00-0000100002
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS10-24
41.7%
2-8
25.0%
7-11
63.6%
1141540171229