February 04, 20131st2ndFinal
Lipscomb342862
USC Upstate324678
Stats at a GlanceLIPUPST
FG Percentage.327 (18-55) .517 (31-60)
3P FG Percentage.227 (5-22) .429 (6-14)
FT Percentage.808 (21-26) .625 (10-16)
Offensive Rebounds109
Defensive Rebounds2331
Total Rebounds3340
Turnovers1715
Steals67
Bench Points636
LeadersLIPUPST
PointsPHILLIPS - 24
COPNEY - 21
ReboundsBURNETTE - 7
STARLING - 11
AssistsSTASTNY - 5
HAWKINS - 8
StealsSTASTNY - 2
HAWKINS - 2
BlocksBURNETTE - 1
PHILLIPS - 1
HICKS - 2
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Kellig322-41-31-2066110406
24BANKS, Alexf374-92-44-64261101114
30PHILLIPS, Hannahg395-200-614-161122115124
34STASTNY, Presleyg351-80-52-2022520324
42REECE, Jessc164-60-00-0033000248
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHARPENTIER, Mallory120-10-00-0011110020
14POUENGUE, Helena30-10-00-0000000010
20BURNETTE, Shanice192-52-40-0167001016
22SMITH, O'Neisha20-00-00-0000000020
40SCARBROUGH, Natalie30-00-00-0000100000
51ROBINSON, Sasha20-10-00-0000100200
TMTEAM---42600
TOTALS18-55
32.7%
5-22
22.7%
21-26
80.8%
1023331262171462
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 18-55 (32.7%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 5-22 (22.7%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 21-26 (80.8%)
Lipscomb
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 16
  • Fast Break Points: 7
  • Points off the Bench: 6
  • Largest lead: 5 (2nd-18:40)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Tyrag262-61-13-6022610148
11CLENCY, Brittanyg267-111-30-11011003015
31HERR, Maddieg151-21-20-0000000023
32HICKS, Shelbyf352-60-03-3279212227
34STARLING, Brittanyc223-50-03-42911010439
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HAWKINS, Tweety227-130-11-21238202115
03HADDOCK, Travonda140-00-00-0022101020
05COOPER, Shanice20-00-00-0000000100
13OHL, Hannah30-10-10-0000000000
15McROBERTS, Lauren40-00-00-0011010000
23COPNEY, Tee'Ara319-163-60-00553102421
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS31-60
51.7%
6-14
42.9%
10-16
62.5%
931402173151878
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 31-60 (51.7%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 6-14 (42.9%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 10-16 (62.5%)
USC Upstate
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 13
  • Points off the Bench: 36
  • Largest lead: 20 (2nd-01:05)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:30
Turnover by REECE,JESS
19:13
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY
19:10
Steal by SMITH,KELLI
19:06
STASTNY,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer
19:06
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
18:380-3
CLENCY,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
18:38
Assist by HICKS,SHELBY
18:173-3
BANKS,ALEX made 3-pointer
18:17
Assist by STASTNY,PRESLEY
17:47
STARLING,BRITTANY missed layup
17:47
Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
17:23
REECE,JESS missed layup
17:23
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA
17:21
Foul by REECE,JESS
17:21
Sub In: ROBINSON,SASHA
17:21
Sub Out: REECE,JESS
17:21
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA
17:21
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY
17:10
SMITH,TYRA missed jump shot
17:10
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
16:57
ROBINSON,SASHA missed layup
16:57
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY
16:513-6
HERR,MADDIE made 3-pointer (fast break)
16:51
Assist by SMITH,TYRA
16:246-6
BANKS,ALEX made 3-pointer
16:24
Assist by ROBINSON,SASHA
15:58
HICKS,SHELBY missed jump shot
15:58
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
15:44
Turnover by ROBINSON,SASHA
15:44
Media timeout
15:44
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY
15:44
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
15:44
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA
15:44
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY
15:316-9
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made 3-pointer
15:31
Assist by HAWKINS,TWEETY
15:14
Turnover by ROBINSON,SASHA
15:14
Sub In: REECE,JESS
15:14
Sub Out: ROBINSON,SASHA
15:00
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed layup
15:00
Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
14:48
REECE,JESS missed jump shot
14:48
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
14:41
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
14:26
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
14:26
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
14:23
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY
14:237-9
BANKS,ALEX made free throw
14:238-9
BANKS,ALEX made free throw
14:23
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY
14:23
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY
14:078-11
HAWKINS,TWEETY made jump shot in the paint
13:3510-11
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made layup
13:2610-14
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made 3-pointer
13:26
Assist by HAWKINS,TWEETY
13:03
Turnover by STASTNY,PRESLEY
13:03
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN
13:03
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA
13:03
Sub Out: HERR,MADDIE
13:03
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
12:45
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed jump shot
12:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:43
Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
12:43
Sub Out: STASTNY,PRESLEY
12:32
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed jump shot
12:32
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
12:16
SMITH,KELLI missed 3-pointer
12:16
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:14
Sub In: SMITH,O'NEISHA
12:14
Sub Out: REECE,JESS
12:14
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY
12:14
Sub In: CLENCY,BRITTANY
12:14
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY
12:14
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY
11:5210-16
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot
11:52
Assist by SMITH,TYRA
11:2912-16
BANKS,ALEX made layup
11:29
Assist by CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
11:18
Foul by SMITH,O'NEISHA
11:18
Media timeout
11:18
Sub In: STASTNY,PRESLEY
11:18
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
11:18
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY
11:18
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN
11:17
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed 3-pointer
11:17
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
11:15
Foul by SMITH,TYRA
11:06
Foul by SMITH,TYRA
11:0613-16
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
11:0614-16
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
11:06
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY
11:06
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA
11:01
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY
11:01
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY
10:41
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
10:41
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY
10:3414-18
HAWKINS,TWEETY made jump shot
10:34
Assist by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
10:16
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
10:16
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,TWEETY
10:14
Foul by SMITH,O'NEISHA
10:14
Sub In: REECE,JESS
10:14
Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
10:14
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN
10:14
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY
09:55
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY
09:54
Steal by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
09:47
STASTNY,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer
09:47
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY
09:36
Sub In: HERR,MADDIE
09:36
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY
09:3514-20
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot
09:35
Assist by HAWKINS,TWEETY
09:13
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
09:13
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN
09:11
Foul by REECE,JESS
09:11
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
09:11
Sub Out: REECE,JESS
08:5014-22
HAWKINS,TWEETY made layup
08:26
Turnover by SMITH,KELLI
08:25
Steal by MCROBERTS,LAUREN
08:01
Turnover by HAWKINS,TWEETY
08:01
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
08:01
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN
07:52
Foul by HERR,MADDIE
07:52
Media timeout
07:5215-22
BANKS,ALEX made free throw
07:52
BANKS,ALEX missed free throw
07:52
Defensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
07:4015-24
HAWKINS,TWEETY made layup
07:24
Sub In: BURNETTE,SHANICE
07:24
Sub Out: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
07:24
Sub In: OHL,HANNAH
07:24
Sub Out: HERR,MADDIE
07:18
Turnover by SMITH,KELLI
07:10
OHL,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
07:10
Defensive rebound by BURNETTE,SHANICE
06:56
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
06:56
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY
06:3315-26
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made layup
06:20
SMITH,KELLI missed 3-pointer
06:20
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:17
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA
06:17
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY
06:09
Turnover by SMITH,TYRA
05:5217-26
SMITH,KELLI made layup
05:35
Turnover by HICKS,SHELBY
05:35
Sub In: CLENCY,BRITTANY
05:35
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
05:18
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
05:18
Offensive rebound by BURNETTE,SHANICE
05:11
STASTNY,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer
05:11
Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
05:0419-26
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made jump shot
05:04
Assist by BANKS,ALEX
04:40
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
04:40
Defensive rebound by BURNETTE,SHANICE
04:25
BURNETTE,SHANICE missed layup
04:25
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:23
30 second timeout
04:23
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY
04:23
Sub In: HERR,MADDIE
04:23
Sub Out: OHL,HANNAH
04:23
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA
04:0919-28
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint
04:09
Assist by HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:4721-28
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made jump shot in the paint
03:3921-30
HAWKINS,TWEETY made layup
03:24
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
03:24
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:21
Media timeout
03:0924-30
BURNETTE,SHANICE made 3-pointer
03:09
Assist by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
02:55
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed layup
02:55
Defensive rebound by BURNETTE,SHANICE
02:4527-30
SMITH,KELLI made 3-pointer
02:45
Assist by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
02:32
Foul by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
02:32
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
02:20
Turnover by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
02:19
Steal by HAWKINS,TWEETY
02:16
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed jump shot
02:16
Offensive rebound by HAWKINS,TWEETY
02:11
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed 3-pointer
02:11
Offensive rebound by CLENCY,BRITTANY
01:45
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed layup
01:45
Blocked shot by BURNETTE,SHANICE
01:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:45
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA
01:45
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY
01:42
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed layup
01:42
Defensive rebound by BURNETTE,SHANICE
01:32
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
01:32
Blocked shot by HICKS,SHELBY
01:29
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
01:26
BANKS,ALEX missed layup
01:26
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY
01:1127-32
CLENCY,BRITTANY made layup
01:09
30 second timeout
01:0029-32
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made jump shot in the paint
01:00
Assist by STASTNY,PRESLEY
00:47
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
00:47
Defensive rebound by STASTNY,PRESLEY
00:38
Foul by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
00:3830-32
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
00:3831-32
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
00:38
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:38
Sub Out: COPNEY,TEE'ARA
00:11
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed jump shot
00:11
Defensive rebound by BURNETTE,SHANICE
00:0334-32
BURNETTE,SHANICE made 3-pointer (fast break)
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:45
HERR,MADDIE missed 3-pointer
19:45
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
19:3236-32
REECE,JESS made jump shot
19:32
Assist by STASTNY,PRESLEY
18:57
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY
18:56
Steal by BANKS,ALEX
18:40
Foul by HERR,MADDIE
18:4037-32
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
18:40
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed free throw
18:40
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
18:40
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA
18:40
Sub In: COOPER,SHANICE
18:40
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY
18:40
Sub Out: HERR,MADDIE
18:26
Turnover by HICKS,SHELBY
18:26
Steal by STASTNY,PRESLEY
18:17
BANKS,ALEX missed 3-pointer
18:17
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY
17:58
Turnover by COOPER,SHANICE
17:57
Steal by STASTNY,PRESLEY
17:53
Turnover by STASTNY,PRESLEY
17:52
Steal by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
17:4837-34
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot (fast break)
17:3239-34
REECE,JESS made jump shot (fast break)
17:32
Assist by STASTNY,PRESLEY
17:03
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed jump shot
17:03
Offensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
17:01
Foul by REECE,JESS
17:01
STARLING,BRITTANY missed free throw
17:01
Deadball rebound
17:0139-35
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw
17:01
Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
17:01
Sub In: BURNETTE,SHANICE
17:01
Sub Out: STASTNY,PRESLEY
17:01
Sub Out: REECE,JESS
17:01
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY
17:01
Sub Out: COOPER,SHANICE
16:45
BANKS,ALEX missed 3-pointer
16:45
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
16:3239-37
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup
16:32
Assist by HAWKINS,TWEETY
16:16
BURNETTE,SHANICE missed 3-pointer
16:16
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
16:03
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
16:03
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
15:52
Media timeout
15:49
HICKS,SHELBY missed jump shot
15:49
Defensive rebound by CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
15:31
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
15:31
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
15:2439-39
HICKS,SHELBY made layup (fast break)
15:24
Assist by SMITH,TYRA
15:24
Foul by CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
15:2439-40
HICKS,SHELBY made free throw
15:24
Sub In: STASTNY,PRESLEY
15:24
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
15:24
Sub In: CLENCY,BRITTANY
15:24
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY
15:04
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
15:04
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
14:42
SMITH,TYRA missed layup
14:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:21
BURNETTE,SHANICE missed 3-pointer
14:21
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
14:0639-42
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup
14:06
Assist by SMITH,TYRA
13:48
Turnover by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
13:48
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
13:48
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
13:48
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY
13:48
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
13:48
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA
13:48
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY
13:26
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed jump shot
13:26
Defensive rebound by BURNETTE,SHANICE
13:24
Foul by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
13:07
Turnover by STASTNY,PRESLEY
12:54
Foul by STASTNY,PRESLEY
12:5439-43
HAWKINS,TWEETY made free throw
12:54
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed free throw
12:54
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
12:54
Sub In: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
12:54
Sub Out: BURNETTE,SHANICE
12:32
STASTNY,PRESLEY missed layup
12:32
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,TWEETY
12:2639-45
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot (fast break)
12:26
Assist by HAWKINS,TWEETY
12:14
CHARPENTIER,MALLORY missed layup
12:14
Defensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
12:0339-47
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint
12:03
Assist by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
12:02
30 second timeout
12:02
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA
12:02
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY
12:02
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY
12:02
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY
11:33
Foul by HAWKINS,TWEETY
11:33
Media timeout
11:3340-47
SMITH,KELLI made free throw
11:33
SMITH,KELLI missed free throw
11:33
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
11:33
Sub In: REECE,JESS
11:33
Sub Out: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
11:33
Sub In: CLENCY,BRITTANY
11:33
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY
11:30
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY
11:24
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
11:24
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
11:04
STARLING,BRITTANY missed layup
11:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:5540-50
SMITH,TYRA made 3-pointer
10:37
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed layup
10:37
Blocked shot by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
10:37
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:25
STASTNY,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer
10:25
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
10:2142-50
BANKS,ALEX made layup
09:54
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY
09:54
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY
09:54
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY
09:54
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY
09:54
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
09:54
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA
09:4644-50
REECE,JESS made layup (fast break)
09:46
Assist by SMITH,KELLI
09:2744-53
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made 3-pointer
09:27
Assist by HAWKINS,TWEETY
09:25
30 second timeout
09:25
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA
09:25
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY
09:23
Turnover by SMITH,KELLI
09:22
Steal by SMITH,TYRA
09:20
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
09:20
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw
09:20
Deadball rebound
09:2044-54
SMITH,TYRA made free throw
09:1146-54
REECE,JESS made jump shot
09:11
Assist by STASTNY,PRESLEY
08:5846-56
CLENCY,BRITTANY made layup
08:38
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
08:38
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
08:29
SMITH,TYRA missed layup
08:29
Offensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY
08:2446-58
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot
08:24
Assist by HICKS,SHELBY
08:10
Foul by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
08:1047-58
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
08:10
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed free throw
08:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:10
Sub In: BURNETTE,SHANICE
08:10
Sub Out: REECE,JESS
08:10
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
08:10
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY
08:10
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY
08:10
Sub Out: COPNEY,TEE'ARA
08:03
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed layup
08:03
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
07:56
SMITH,TYRA missed layup
07:56
Offensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
07:3847-60
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup
07:38
Assist by SMITH,TYRA
07:27
Foul by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
07:27
Turnover by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
07:27
Media timeout
07:27
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY
07:27
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY
07:19
HICKS,SHELBY missed layup
07:19
Blocked shot by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
07:18
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
07:11
Foul by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
07:1148-60
STASTNY,PRESLEY made free throw
07:1149-60
STASTNY,PRESLEY made free throw
06:5549-62
HICKS,SHELBY made layup
06:55
Assist by HAWKINS,TWEETY
06:41
Foul by HICKS,SHELBY
06:4150-62
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
06:4151-62
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
06:41
Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
06:41
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
06:41
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA
06:41
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY
06:41
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
06:41
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY
06:2451-64
SMITH,TYRA made layup (fast break)
06:24
Assist by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
06:14
Turnover by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
06:06
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed jump shot
06:06
Defensive rebound by STASTNY,PRESLEY
05:56
Turnover by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
05:54
Steal by HICKS,SHELBY
05:52
Turnover by HAWKINS,TWEETY
05:51
Steal by CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
05:50
Foul by HICKS,SHELBY
05:50
BANKS,ALEX missed free throw
05:50
Deadball rebound
05:5052-64
BANKS,ALEX made free throw
05:50
Sub In: CLENCY,BRITTANY
05:50
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY
05:4452-66
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot (fast break)
05:30
BANKS,ALEX missed layup
05:30
Blocked shot by HICKS,SHELBY
05:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:30
30 second timeout
05:22
PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
05:22
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
05:17
Foul by CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
05:1752-67
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw
05:1752-68
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw
05:17
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
05:17
Sub Out: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
05:04
STASTNY,PRESLEY missed 3-pointer
05:04
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY
04:49
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY
04:49
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY
04:49
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA
04:35
Turnover by SMITH,KELLI
04:35
Steal by HAWKINS,TWEETY
04:34
30 second timeout
04:21
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed 3-pointer
04:21
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
04:06
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
04:05
Steal by STARLING,BRITTANY
03:5452-70
HAWKINS,TWEETY made jump shot
03:54
Assist by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
03:4154-70
STASTNY,PRESLEY made layup
03:40
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA
03:40
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
03:40
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:40
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY
03:38
Foul by STASTNY,PRESLEY
03:38
Media timeout
03:38
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed free throw
03:38
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
03:29
STASTNY,PRESLEY missed layup
03:29
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
03:0654-72
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot
03:06
Assist by CLENCY,BRITTANY
02:51
Foul by COPNEY,TEE'ARA
02:5155-72
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
02:5156-72
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
02:51
Sub In: REECE,JESS
02:51
Sub In: SCARBROUGH,NATALIE
02:51
Sub In: POUENGUE,HELENA
02:51
Sub Out: STASTNY,PRESLEY
02:51
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
02:51
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
02:51
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY
02:51
Sub Out: COPNEY,TEE'ARA
02:33
Foul by POUENGUE,HELENA
02:3356-73
SMITH,TYRA made free throw
02:33
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw
02:33
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:19
Turnover by REECE,JESS
02:07
HICKS,SHELBY missed layup
02:07
Offensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY
02:06
Foul by BURNETTE,SHANICE
02:0656-74
HICKS,SHELBY made free throw
02:0656-75
HICKS,SHELBY made free throw
01:54
Foul by SMITH,TYRA
01:5457-75
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
01:5458-75
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
01:37
Foul by REECE,JESS
01:37
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw
01:37
Deadball rebound
01:3758-76
SMITH,TYRA made free throw
01:20
POUENGUE,HELENA missed jump shot
01:20
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA
01:0558-78
HAWKINS,TWEETY made layup
01:05
Assist by SMITH,TYRA
00:4560-78
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made jump shot
00:45
Assist by SCARBROUGH,NATALIE
00:22
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed 3-pointer
00:22
Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
00:09
Foul by SMITH,TYRA
00:0961-78
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
00:0962-78
PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Kellig182-41-30-0011010205
24BANKS, Alexf203-52-23-42241000011
30PHILLIPS, Hannahg204-110-44-41122101012
34STASTNY, Presleyg190-30-30-0011200100
42REECE, Jessc70-20-00-0022000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHARPENTIER, Mallory50-00-00-0000100000
14POUENGUE, Helena00-00-00-0000000000
20BURNETTE, Shanice72-32-20-0156001006
22SMITH, O'Neisha20-00-00-0000000020
40SCARBROUGH, Natalie00-00-00-0000000000
51ROBINSON, Sasha20-10-00-0000100200
TMTEAM---10100
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Tyrag90-10-00-0011200120
11CLENCY, Brittanyg113-61-30-0101000207
31HERR, Maddieg141-11-10-0000000013
32HICKS, Shelbyf180-10-00-0055101100
34STARLING, Brittanyc80-10-00-0011000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HAWKINS, Tweety115-90-00-01124101010
03HADDOCK, Travonda50-00-00-0011000000
05COOPER, Shanice00-00-00-0000000000
13OHL, Hannah30-10-10-0000000000
15McROBERTS, Lauren40-00-00-0011010000
23COPNEY, Tee'Ara175-102-40-00111002212
TMTEAM---23500
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Kellig140-00-01-2055100201
24BANKS, Alexf171-40-21-2202010113
30PHILLIPS, Hannahg191-90-210-120000014112
34STASTNY, Presleyg161-50-22-2011320224
42REECE, Jessc94-40-00-0011000128
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHARPENTIER, Mallory70-10-00-0011010020
14POUENGUE, Helena30-10-00-0000000010
20BURNETTE, Shanice120-20-20-0011000010
22SMITH, O'Neisha00-00-00-0000000000
40SCARBROUGH, Natalie30-00-00-0000100000
51ROBINSON, Sasha00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---32500
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Tyrag172-51-13-6011410028
11CLENCY, Brittanyg154-50-00-1000100108
31HERR, Maddieg10-10-10-0000000010
32HICKS, Shelbyf172-50-03-3224111127
34STARLING, Brittanyc143-40-03-42810010319
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HAWKINS, Tweety112-40-11-2011410115
03HADDOCK, Travonda90-00-00-0011101020
05COOPER, Shanice20-00-00-0000000100
13OHL, Hannah00-00-00-0000000000
15McROBERTS, Lauren00-00-00-0000000000
23COPNEY, Tee'Ara144-61-20-0044210029
TMTEAM---10100