November 21, 20131st2ndFinal
Lipscomb292049
#7/7 Kentucky5759116
Stats at a GlanceLIPUK
FG Percentage.286 (16-56) .523 (45-86)
3P FG Percentage.214 (6-28) .467 (7-15)
FT Percentage.611 (11-18) .679 (19-28)
Offensive Rebounds720
Defensive Rebounds2337
Total Rebounds3057
Turnovers3213
Steals618
Bench Points1146
LeadersLIPUK
PointsCOOPER - 15
Goss - 18
ReboundsSOUTHERN - 8
Walker - 14
AssistsCHARPENTIER - 2
Thompson - 4
StealsSOUTHERN - 2
SPANN - 2
Sidney - 4
Evans - 4
BlocksSidney - 1
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DILLARD, Mayag261-30-01-4055010923
03BLISS, Sarag252-91-62-2000000327
05COOPER, Chandlerg334-143-104-41231104515
12SOUTHERN, Ashleyf344-120-21-2178020529
21SMITH, Kellig251-51-51-2011100334
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHARPENTIER, Mallory60-00-00-0011200100
20SPANN, Elise211-50-30-0011020312
23LeGATE, Faith100-10-02-4000000252
33APPLE, Brooklyn31-31-20-0011000003
42REECE, Jess172-40-00-0224100124
TMTEAM---33610
TOTALS16-56
28.6%
6-28
21.4%
11-18
61.1%
72330560322249
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-26 (30.8%) 8-30 (26.7%) 16-56 (28.6%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) 3-16 (18.8%) 6-28 (21.4%)
Free Throws10-14 (71.4%) 1-4 (25.0%) 11-18 (61.1%)
Lipscomb
  • Points off TOs: 7
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 11
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-18:35)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
#7/7 Kentucky
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Thompson, Janeeg196-130-24-52574002116
11Stallworth, DeNeshaf186-90-02-50442002214
13Goss, Briag175-83-45-50441001018
23Walker, Samarief265-120-00-077143304210
32Evans, Kastineg245-82-20-02353402312
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00O'Neill, Jennifer234-60-03-40222100111
10Pinkett, Bernisha136-72-31-10000201115
12Sidney, Jelleah132-20-00-0011241024
15Harper, Linnae115-110-12-26171201112
25Epps, Makayla151-50-20-0022210002
50Bishop, Azia210-50-12-6268210032
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS45-86
52.3%
7-15
46.7%
19-28
67.9%
203757221811316116
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals22-47 (46.8%) 23-39 (59.0%) 45-86 (52.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-6 (33.3%) 5-9 (55.6%) 7-15 (46.7%)
Free Throws11-18 (61.1%) 8-10 (80.0%) 19-28 (67.9%)
#7/7 Kentucky
  • Points off TOs: 40
  • 2nd Chance Points: 22
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 46
  • Largest lead: 69 (2nd-04:05)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:38
Turnover by STALLWORTH,DENESHA
19:35
Turnover by DILLARD,MAYA
19:35
Steal by EVANS,KASTINE
19:27
Turnover by THOMPSON,JANEE
19:15
BLISS,SARA missed 3-pointer
19:15
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,JANEE
19:060-2
STALLWORTH,DENESHA made jump shot in the paint
19:05
Assist by EVANS,KASTINE
18:54
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
18:54
Defensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
18:47
GOSS,BRIA missed jump shot
18:47
Defensive rebound by DILLARD,MAYA
18:353-2
BLISS,SARA made 3-pointer
18:35
Assist by COOPER,CHANDLER
18:24
Foul by BLISS,SARA
18:24
STALLWORTH,DENESHA missed free throw
18:24
Deadball rebound
18:243-3
STALLWORTH,DENESHA made free throw
18:24
Sub In: REECE,JESS
18:24
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
18:21
Foul by STALLWORTH,DENESHA
18:18
Turnover by DILLARD,MAYA
18:18
Steal by EVANS,KASTINE
18:173-5
STALLWORTH,DENESHA made layup
18:17
Foul by DILLARD,MAYA
18:17
STALLWORTH,DENESHA missed free throw
18:17
Offensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
18:173-7
WALKER,SAMARIE made tip-in
17:59
Turnover by TEAM
17:51
THOMPSON,JANEE missed layup
17:51
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
17:37
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
17:37
Defensive rebound by STALLWORTH,DENESHA
17:243-9
STALLWORTH,DENESHA made layup
17:07
Foul by EVANS,KASTINE
17:07
Sub In: LEGATE,FAITH
17:07
Sub Out: REECE,JESS
17:06
COOPER,CHANDLER missed jump shot
17:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:03
DILLARD,MAYA missed jump shot
17:03
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:42
EVANS,KASTINE missed layup
16:42
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,JANEE
16:36
Foul by BLISS,SARA
16:36
Sub In: SPANN,ELISE
16:36
Sub Out: BLISS,SARA
16:323-11
STALLWORTH,DENESHA made jump shot in the paint
16:32
Assist by THOMPSON,JANEE
16:21
Turnover by SPANN,ELISE
16:20
Steal by WALKER,SAMARIE
16:17
Foul by LEGATE,FAITH
16:17
Sub In: O'NEILL,JENNIFER
16:17
Sub In: PINKETT,BERNISHA
16:17
Sub In: BISHOP,AZIA
16:17
Sub In: HARPER,LINNAE
16:17
Sub Out: THOMPSON,JANEE
16:17
Sub Out: STALLWORTH,DENESHA
16:17
Sub Out: GOSS,BRIA
16:17
Sub Out: EVANS,KASTINE
16:14
WALKER,SAMARIE missed jump shot
16:14
Offensive rebound by HARPER,LINNAE
16:09
BISHOP,AZIA missed jump shot
16:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:58
Turnover by DILLARD,MAYA
15:54
O'NEILL,JENNIFER missed jump shot
15:54
Offensive rebound by HARPER,LINNAE
15:50
HARPER,LINNAE missed tip-in
15:50
Offensive rebound by HARPER,LINNAE
15:48
HARPER,LINNAE missed tip-in
15:48
Offensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
15:443-14
PINKETT,BERNISHA made 3-pointer
15:44
Assist by WALKER,SAMARIE
15:37
30 second timeout
15:37
Sub In: SIDNEY,JELLEAH
15:37
Sub Out: WALKER,SAMARIE
15:16
Foul by BISHOP,AZIA
15:164-14
LEGATE,FAITH made free throw
15:165-14
LEGATE,FAITH made free throw
15:16
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
15:16
Sub In: REECE,JESS
15:16
Sub Out: SPANN,ELISE
15:16
Sub Out: LEGATE,FAITH
15:00
PINKETT,BERNISHA missed 3-pointer
15:00
Offensive rebound by HARPER,LINNAE
14:545-16
HARPER,LINNAE made tip-in
14:28
Turnover by DILLARD,MAYA
14:27
Steal by SIDNEY,JELLEAH
14:25
Turnover by HARPER,LINNAE
14:22
Steal by COOPER,CHANDLER
14:11
Foul by HARPER,LINNAE
14:10
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
14:10
Defensive rebound by HARPER,LINNAE
14:035-18
HARPER,LINNAE made jump shot
13:487-18
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made layup
13:48
Assist by SMITH,KELLI
13:297-20
SIDNEY,JELLEAH made jump shot in the paint
13:19
Foul by O'NEILL,JENNIFER
13:19
DILLARD,MAYA missed free throw
13:19
Deadball rebound
13:19
DILLARD,MAYA missed free throw
13:19
Defensive rebound by STALLWORTH,DENESHA
13:19
Sub In: EPPS,MAKAYLA
13:19
Sub In: STALLWORTH,DENESHA
13:19
Sub Out: PINKETT,BERNISHA
13:19
Sub Out: SIDNEY,JELLEAH
13:137-22
O'NEILL,JENNIFER made layup
12:55
COOPER,CHANDLER missed jump shot
12:55
Defensive rebound by BISHOP,AZIA
12:40
Foul by REECE,JESS
12:407-23
BISHOP,AZIA made free throw
12:40
BISHOP,AZIA missed free throw
12:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:40
Sub In: LEGATE,FAITH
12:40
Sub In: BLISS,SARA
12:40
Sub Out: DILLARD,MAYA
12:40
Sub Out: REECE,JESS
12:36
Sub In: EVANS,KASTINE
12:36
Sub In: WALKER,SAMARIE
12:36
Sub Out: BISHOP,AZIA
12:36
Sub Out: HARPER,LINNAE
12:18
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
12:18
Defensive rebound by O'NEILL,JENNIFER
12:097-25
WALKER,SAMARIE made layup (fast break)
12:09
Assist by EPPS,MAKAYLA
11:55
SMITH,KELLI missed 3-pointer
11:55
Defensive rebound by EVANS,KASTINE
11:52
Foul by LEGATE,FAITH
11:52
Media timeout
11:52
Sub In: SPANN,ELISE
11:52
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
11:34
Turnover by EVANS,KASTINE
11:28
Steal by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
11:23
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
11:23
Defensive rebound by EPPS,MAKAYLA
11:16
Foul by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
11:167-26
STALLWORTH,DENESHA made free throw
11:16
STALLWORTH,DENESHA missed free throw
11:16
Defensive rebound by COOPER,CHANDLER
11:16
Sub In: DILLARD,MAYA
11:16
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
11:16
Sub Out: SPANN,ELISE
11:16
Sub Out: BLISS,SARA
10:53
Turnover by DILLARD,MAYA
10:51
Sub In: GOSS,BRIA
10:51
Sub In: THOMPSON,JANEE
10:51
Sub Out: O'NEILL,JENNIFER
10:51
Sub Out: EPPS,MAKAYLA
10:41
WALKER,SAMARIE missed jump shot
10:41
Defensive rebound by DILLARD,MAYA
10:38
Foul by THOMPSON,JANEE
10:388-26
COOPER,CHANDLER made free throw
10:389-26
COOPER,CHANDLER made free throw
10:34
GOSS,BRIA missed jump shot
10:34
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
10:2612-26
COOPER,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
10:1212-28
WALKER,SAMARIE made jump shot in the paint
10:00
Turnover by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
10:00
Sub In: REECE,JESS
10:00
Sub Out: LEGATE,FAITH
09:37
Turnover by WALKER,SAMARIE
09:15
30 second timeout
09:0514-28
DILLARD,MAYA made jump shot in the paint
08:52
Foul by WALKER,SAMARIE
08:52
Turnover by WALKER,SAMARIE
08:35
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
08:35
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,JANEE
08:28
THOMPSON,JANEE missed jump shot
08:28
Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
08:12
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
08:12
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,JANEE
08:0414-31
EVANS,KASTINE made 3-pointer
08:04
Assist by THOMPSON,JANEE
07:42
Turnover by COOPER,CHANDLER
07:41
Steal by WALKER,SAMARIE
07:3814-33
THOMPSON,JANEE made layup
07:38
Assist by WALKER,SAMARIE
07:38
Foul by COOPER,CHANDLER
07:38
Media timeout
07:3814-34
THOMPSON,JANEE made free throw
07:38
Sub In: LEGATE,FAITH
07:38
Sub In: SPANN,ELISE
07:38
Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
07:38
Sub Out: DILLARD,MAYA
07:38
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
07:38
Sub Out: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
07:38
Sub In: SIDNEY,JELLEAH
07:38
Sub In: O'NEILL,JENNIFER
07:38
Sub In: BISHOP,AZIA
07:38
Sub Out: STALLWORTH,DENESHA
07:38
Sub Out: WALKER,SAMARIE
07:38
Sub Out: THOMPSON,JANEE
07:2917-34
COOPER,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
07:29
Assist by REECE,JESS
07:16
O'NEILL,JENNIFER missed layup
07:16
Offensive rebound by BISHOP,AZIA
07:13
Foul by REECE,JESS
07:13
BISHOP,AZIA missed free throw
07:13
Deadball rebound
07:13
BISHOP,AZIA missed free throw
07:13
Defensive rebound by DILLARD,MAYA
07:13
Sub In: DILLARD,MAYA
07:13
Sub In: BLISS,SARA
07:13
Sub In: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
07:13
Sub Out: LEGATE,FAITH
07:13
Sub Out: REECE,JESS
07:13
Sub Out: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
06:57
Turnover by SPANN,ELISE
06:41
Foul by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
06:4117-35
GOSS,BRIA made free throw
06:4117-36
GOSS,BRIA made free throw
06:38
Turnover by DILLARD,MAYA
06:37
Steal by EVANS,KASTINE
06:2517-38
O'NEILL,JENNIFER made jump shot
06:06
BLISS,SARA missed 3-pointer
06:06
Offensive rebound by COOPER,CHANDLER
06:02
COOPER,CHANDLER missed tip-in
06:02
Defensive rebound by BISHOP,AZIA
05:46
GOSS,BRIA missed 3-pointer
05:46
Deadball rebound
05:45
Foul by SIDNEY,JELLEAH
05:4518-38
BLISS,SARA made free throw
05:4519-38
BLISS,SARA made free throw
05:24
BISHOP,AZIA missed jump shot
05:24
Deadball rebound
05:21
Foul by SPANN,ELISE
05:2119-39
GOSS,BRIA made free throw
05:2119-40
GOSS,BRIA made free throw
05:21
Sub In: PINKETT,BERNISHA
05:21
Sub Out: GOSS,BRIA
05:1021-40
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made layup
05:0021-42
SIDNEY,JELLEAH made layup
05:00
Assist by EVANS,KASTINE
04:45
Foul by SIDNEY,JELLEAH
04:4522-42
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made free throw
04:45
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed free throw
04:45
Defensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
04:45
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
04:45
Sub Out: SPANN,ELISE
04:45
Sub In: STALLWORTH,DENESHA
04:45
Sub In: WALKER,SAMARIE
04:45
Sub Out: SIDNEY,JELLEAH
04:45
Sub Out: BISHOP,AZIA
04:3422-44
STALLWORTH,DENESHA made layup
04:34
Assist by WALKER,SAMARIE
04:14
Turnover by SMITH,KELLI
04:13
Steal by WALKER,SAMARIE
04:10
WALKER,SAMARIE missed layup
04:10
Offensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
04:06
EVANS,KASTINE missed layup
04:06
Offensive rebound by EVANS,KASTINE
04:0422-46
EVANS,KASTINE made tip-in
03:49
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
03:49
Defensive rebound by STALLWORTH,DENESHA
03:42
STALLWORTH,DENESHA missed jump shot
03:42
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
03:33
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
03:33
Defensive rebound by STALLWORTH,DENESHA
03:2322-48
PINKETT,BERNISHA made jump shot
03:07
DILLARD,MAYA missed layup
03:07
Defensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
03:01
EVANS,KASTINE missed jump shot
03:01
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
02:45
Media timeout
02:45
Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
02:45
Sub In: SPANN,ELISE
02:45
Sub Out: DILLARD,MAYA
02:45
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
02:45
Sub In: BISHOP,AZIA
02:45
Sub In: HARPER,LINNAE
02:45
Sub In: THOMPSON,JANEE
02:45
Sub Out: O'NEILL,JENNIFER
02:45
Sub Out: EVANS,KASTINE
02:45
Sub Out: STALLWORTH,DENESHA
02:31
Turnover by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
02:20
HARPER,LINNAE missed jump shot
02:20
Defensive rebound by SPANN,ELISE
02:08
Turnover by SMITH,KELLI
02:08
Foul by SMITH,KELLI
02:0822-49
THOMPSON,JANEE made free throw
02:08
THOMPSON,JANEE missed free throw
02:08
Offensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
02:08
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
02:08
Sub Out: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
02:03
THOMPSON,JANEE missed jump shot
02:03
Deadball rebound
02:03
Foul by PINKETT,BERNISHA
02:03
SMITH,KELLI missed free throw
02:03
Deadball rebound
02:0323-49
SMITH,KELLI made free throw
01:55
WALKER,SAMARIE missed jump shot
01:55
Offensive rebound by BISHOP,AZIA
01:51
BISHOP,AZIA missed tip-in
01:51
Offensive rebound by HARPER,LINNAE
01:46
Foul by SMITH,KELLI
01:4623-50
HARPER,LINNAE made free throw
01:4623-51
HARPER,LINNAE made free throw
01:35
Turnover by BLISS,SARA
01:34
Steal by PINKETT,BERNISHA
01:3223-53
PINKETT,BERNISHA made layup (fast break)
01:2525-53
COOPER,CHANDLER made jump shot
01:15
THOMPSON,JANEE missed 3-pointer
01:15
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:07
HARPER,LINNAE missed 3-pointer
01:07
Offensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
01:0325-55
WALKER,SAMARIE made tip-in
00:3827-55
BLISS,SARA made layup
00:27
Turnover by THOMPSON,JANEE
00:24
Steal by SPANN,ELISE
00:20
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
00:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:13
Foul by BISHOP,AZIA
00:1328-55
COOPER,CHANDLER made free throw
00:1329-55
COOPER,CHANDLER made free throw
00:13
Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
00:13
Sub In: LEGATE,FAITH
00:13
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
00:13
Sub Out: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
00:0829-57
THOMPSON,JANEE made layup
00:01
Turnover by LEGATE,FAITH
00:00
Steal by HARPER,LINNAE
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:48
WALKER,SAMARIE missed jump shot
19:48
Offensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
19:4329-60
GOSS,BRIA made 3-pointer
19:43
Assist by THOMPSON,JANEE
19:17
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
19:17
Defensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
19:09
THOMPSON,JANEE missed jump shot
19:09
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
19:0232-60
COOPER,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
18:5332-62
STALLWORTH,DENESHA made layup
18:53
Assist by THOMPSON,JANEE
18:35
Foul by EVANS,KASTINE
18:3533-62
DILLARD,MAYA made free throw
18:35
DILLARD,MAYA missed free throw
18:35
Defensive rebound by EVANS,KASTINE
18:2433-65
GOSS,BRIA made 3-pointer
18:24
Assist by STALLWORTH,DENESHA
17:59
BLISS,SARA missed 3-pointer
17:59
Defensive rebound by GOSS,BRIA
17:4733-67
THOMPSON,JANEE made layup
17:26
Foul by COOPER,CHANDLER
17:26
Turnover by COOPER,CHANDLER
17:26
Sub In: REECE,JESS
17:26
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
17:26
Sub In: HARPER,LINNAE
17:26
Sub Out: EVANS,KASTINE
17:10
Turnover by GOSS,BRIA
17:05
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
17:05
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,JANEE
16:5633-69
HARPER,LINNAE made jump shot
16:56
Assist by STALLWORTH,DENESHA
16:43
Turnover by DILLARD,MAYA
16:43
Sub In: SPANN,ELISE
16:43
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
16:29
Foul by DILLARD,MAYA
16:29
Sub In: EPPS,MAKAYLA
16:29
Sub In: BISHOP,AZIA
16:29
Sub Out: STALLWORTH,DENESHA
16:29
Sub Out: GOSS,BRIA
16:28
THOMPSON,JANEE missed jump shot
16:28
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,JANEE
16:12
Turnover by WALKER,SAMARIE
16:12
Steal by SPANN,ELISE
16:06
BLISS,SARA missed jump shot
16:06
Defensive rebound by BISHOP,AZIA
15:58
EPPS,MAKAYLA missed layup
15:58
Offensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
15:56
WALKER,SAMARIE missed tip-in
15:56
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:53
Media timeout
15:53
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
15:53
Sub Out: BLISS,SARA
15:53
Sub In: O'NEILL,JENNIFER
15:53
Sub Out: THOMPSON,JANEE
15:35
Turnover by DILLARD,MAYA
15:3333-71
EPPS,MAKAYLA made layup (fast break)
15:33
Assist by O'NEILL,JENNIFER
15:16
Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
15:16
Sub Out: DILLARD,MAYA
15:05
Turnover by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
15:04
Steal by HARPER,LINNAE
15:0333-73
HARPER,LINNAE made layup (fast break)
14:47
SPANN,ELISE missed 3-pointer
14:47
Defensive rebound by O'NEILL,JENNIFER
14:38
HARPER,LINNAE missed jump shot
14:38
Deadball rebound
14:38
Foul by BISHOP,AZIA
14:38
Sub In: LEGATE,FAITH
14:38
Sub In: BLISS,SARA
14:38
Sub Out: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
14:38
Sub Out: REECE,JESS
14:38
Sub In: SIDNEY,JELLEAH
14:38
Sub Out: BISHOP,AZIA
14:30
Turnover by LEGATE,FAITH
14:30
Steal by SIDNEY,JELLEAH
14:30
Foul by LEGATE,FAITH
14:21
HARPER,LINNAE missed layup
14:21
Offensive rebound by HARPER,LINNAE
14:1933-75
HARPER,LINNAE made tip-in
14:04
LEGATE,FAITH missed layup
14:04
Defensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
13:5533-77
WALKER,SAMARIE made layup
13:55
Assist by HARPER,LINNAE
13:3635-77
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made jump shot
13:12
WALKER,SAMARIE missed jump shot
13:12
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
12:4737-77
SPANN,ELISE made layup
12:37
Foul by COOPER,CHANDLER
12:3537-78
O'NEILL,JENNIFER made free throw
12:3537-79
O'NEILL,JENNIFER made free throw
12:35
Sub In: EVANS,KASTINE
12:35
Sub In: STALLWORTH,DENESHA
12:35
Sub In: PINKETT,BERNISHA
12:35
Sub Out: EPPS,MAKAYLA
12:35
Sub Out: WALKER,SAMARIE
12:35
Sub Out: HARPER,LINNAE
12:24
Turnover by BLISS,SARA
12:24
Steal by EVANS,KASTINE
12:1037-82
EVANS,KASTINE made 3-pointer
12:10
Assist by SIDNEY,JELLEAH
11:49
Turnover by COOPER,CHANDLER
11:49
Steal by O'NEILL,JENNIFER
11:4737-84
O'NEILL,JENNIFER made layup (fast break)
11:47
Assist by SIDNEY,JELLEAH
11:44
30 second timeout
11:44
Sub In: DILLARD,MAYA
11:44
Sub In: REECE,JESS
11:44
Sub Out: LEGATE,FAITH
11:44
Sub Out: BLISS,SARA
11:28
SPANN,ELISE missed jump shot
11:28
Offensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
11:24
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed tip-in
11:24
Blocked shot by SIDNEY,JELLEAH
11:22
Defensive rebound by EVANS,KASTINE
11:1937-87
PINKETT,BERNISHA made 3-pointer
11:19
Assist by EVANS,KASTINE
10:47
Turnover by REECE,JESS
10:45
Steal by SIDNEY,JELLEAH
10:4237-89
PINKETT,BERNISHA made layup (fast break)
10:42
Assist by O'NEILL,JENNIFER
10:2639-89
REECE,JESS made jump shot
10:20
STALLWORTH,DENESHA missed jump shot
10:20
Defensive rebound by DILLARD,MAYA
10:16
Media timeout
10:16
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
10:16
Sub In: LEGATE,FAITH
10:16
Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
10:16
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
10:16
Sub Out: SPANN,ELISE
10:16
Sub Out: REECE,JESS
10:16
Sub In: BISHOP,AZIA
10:16
Sub Out: SIDNEY,JELLEAH
10:07
Turnover by SMITH,KELLI
09:59
Foul by LEGATE,FAITH
09:5939-90
O'NEILL,JENNIFER made free throw
09:59
O'NEILL,JENNIFER missed free throw
09:59
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
09:54
SMITH,KELLI missed 3-pointer
09:54
Defensive rebound by BISHOP,AZIA
09:42
Turnover by STALLWORTH,DENESHA
09:41
Steal by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
09:37
Turnover by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
09:37
Steal by PINKETT,BERNISHA
09:34
Turnover by PINKETT,BERNISHA
09:31
Steal by DILLARD,MAYA
09:30
Turnover by DILLARD,MAYA
09:29
Sub In: BLISS,SARA
09:29
Sub Out: DILLARD,MAYA
09:15
STALLWORTH,DENESHA missed jump shot
09:15
Deadball rebound
09:11
Foul by STALLWORTH,DENESHA
09:03
Turnover by BLISS,SARA
09:02
Steal by BISHOP,AZIA
08:5839-92
PINKETT,BERNISHA made layup (fast break)
08:58
Assist by BISHOP,AZIA
08:57
Foul by SMITH,KELLI
08:5739-93
PINKETT,BERNISHA made free throw
08:48
Turnover by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
08:47
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
08:47
Sub In: SPANN,ELISE
08:47
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
08:47
Sub Out: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
08:47
Sub In: THOMPSON,JANEE
08:47
Sub In: GOSS,BRIA
08:47
Sub In: WALKER,SAMARIE
08:47
Sub In: EPPS,MAKAYLA
08:47
Sub Out: EVANS,KASTINE
08:47
Sub Out: O'NEILL,JENNIFER
08:47
Sub Out: STALLWORTH,DENESHA
08:47
Sub Out: PINKETT,BERNISHA
08:37
Turnover by WALKER,SAMARIE
08:22
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
08:22
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,JANEE
08:12
EPPS,MAKAYLA missed 3-pointer
08:12
Defensive rebound by COOPER,CHANDLER
07:57
Foul by WALKER,SAMARIE
07:57
Media timeout
07:57
LEGATE,FAITH missed free throw
07:57
Deadball rebound
07:57
LEGATE,FAITH missed free throw
07:57
Defensive rebound by GOSS,BRIA
07:5039-95
GOSS,BRIA made layup
07:48
Foul by LEGATE,FAITH
07:4839-96
GOSS,BRIA made free throw
07:48
Sub In: REECE,JESS
07:48
Sub Out: LEGATE,FAITH
07:36
SPANN,ELISE missed 3-pointer
07:36
Offensive rebound by REECE,JESS
07:3341-96
REECE,JESS made tip-in
07:2541-98
THOMPSON,JANEE made layup
07:17
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
07:17
Sub In: DILLARD,MAYA
07:17
Sub Out: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
07:17
Sub Out: BLISS,SARA
07:08
SMITH,KELLI missed 3-pointer
07:08
Defensive rebound by GOSS,BRIA
06:5741-100
GOSS,BRIA made jump shot in the paint
06:4543-100
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made jump shot in the paint
06:36
Foul by COOPER,CHANDLER
06:3643-101
THOMPSON,JANEE made free throw
06:3643-102
THOMPSON,JANEE made free throw
06:36
30 second timeout
06:36
Sub In: BLISS,SARA
06:36
Sub In: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
06:36
Sub Out: REECE,JESS
06:36
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
06:36
Sub Out: SPANN,ELISE
06:22
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
06:22
Defensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
06:0743-105
GOSS,BRIA made 3-pointer
06:07
Assist by BISHOP,AZIA
05:46
BLISS,SARA missed 3-pointer
05:46
Defensive rebound by WALKER,SAMARIE
05:38
THOMPSON,JANEE missed 3-pointer
05:38
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
05:10
Turnover by COOPER,CHANDLER
05:0943-107
THOMPSON,JANEE made layup (fast break)
05:09
Assist by GOSS,BRIA
04:48
BLISS,SARA missed jump shot
04:48
Defensive rebound by BISHOP,AZIA
04:4243-109
THOMPSON,JANEE made layup
04:28
BLISS,SARA missed 3-pointer
04:28
Defensive rebound by GOSS,BRIA
04:06
Foul by COOPER,CHANDLER
04:0643-110
BISHOP,AZIA made free throw
04:06
BISHOP,AZIA missed free throw
04:06
Offensive rebound by EVANS,KASTINE
04:06
Sub In: SPANN,ELISE
04:06
Sub In: REECE,JESS
04:06
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
04:06
Sub Out: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
04:06
Sub In: O'NEILL,JENNIFER
04:06
Sub In: SIDNEY,JELLEAH
04:06
Sub In: EVANS,KASTINE
04:06
Sub Out: THOMPSON,JANEE
04:06
Sub Out: GOSS,BRIA
04:06
Sub Out: WALKER,SAMARIE
04:0543-112
EVANS,KASTINE made tip-in
03:42
SMITH,KELLI missed 3-pointer
03:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:37
Media timeout
03:23
EPPS,MAKAYLA missed 3-pointer
03:23
Defensive rebound by DILLARD,MAYA
03:11
Turnover by SPANN,ELISE
03:10
Steal by SIDNEY,JELLEAH
03:00
Foul by EVANS,KASTINE
03:00
Turnover by EVANS,KASTINE
03:00
Sub In: APPLE,BROOKLYN
03:00
Sub In: CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
03:00
Sub Out: BLISS,SARA
03:00
Sub Out: DILLARD,MAYA
02:4346-112
APPLE,BROOKLYN made 3-pointer
02:43
Assist by CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
02:25
BISHOP,AZIA missed 3-pointer
02:25
Defensive rebound by CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
02:17
APPLE,BROOKLYN missed 3-pointer
02:17
Defensive rebound by BISHOP,AZIA
01:51
EPPS,MAKAYLA missed layup
01:51
Defensive rebound by REECE,JESS
01:4049-112
SMITH,KELLI made 3-pointer
01:40
Assist by CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
01:2749-114
O'NEILL,JENNIFER made jump shot
01:25
REECE,JESS missed jump shot
01:25
Defensive rebound by SIDNEY,JELLEAH
00:50
BISHOP,AZIA missed jump shot
00:50
Defensive rebound by APPLE,BROOKLYN
00:41
APPLE,BROOKLYN missed jump shot
00:41
Offensive rebound by REECE,JESS
00:39
REECE,JESS missed tip-in
00:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:36
Turnover by CHARPENTIER,MALLORY
00:35
Steal by EPPS,MAKAYLA
00:3349-116
EVANS,KASTINE made layup (fast break)
00:33
Assist by EPPS,MAKAYLA
00:07
SPANN,ELISE missed 3-pointer
00:07
Defensive rebound by EPPS,MAKAYLA
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DILLARD, Mayag151-30-00-2033000612
03BLISS, Sarag122-41-32-2000000127
05COOPER, Chandlerg193-112-74-41121101112
12SOUTHERN, Ashleyf192-70-11-2033010225
21SMITH, Kellig140-10-11-2011100221
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHARPENTIER, Mallory10-00-00-0000000000
20SPANN, Elise80-00-00-0011010210
23LeGATE, Faith50-00-02-2000000122
33APPLE, Brooklyn00-00-00-0000000000
42REECE, Jess70-00-00-0011100020
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS8-26
30.8%
3-12
25.0%
10-14
71.4%
31215330161329
#7/7 Kentucky
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Thompson, Janeeg102-60-12-3134200216
11Stallworth, DeNeshaf115-60-02-50440001112
13Goss, Briag90-30-14-4000000004
23Walker, Samarief144-80-00-0538330218
32Evans, Kastineg142-51-10-0112230115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00O'Neill, Jennifer112-40-00-0011000014
10Pinkett, Bernisha93-41-20-0000010017
12Sidney, Jelleah52-20-00-0000010024
15Harper, Linnae62-60-12-2516010116
25Epps, Makayla20-00-00-0011100000
50Bishop, Azia90-30-01-4224000021
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS22-47
46.8%
2-6
33.3%
11-18
61.1%
15173289071157
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DILLARD, Mayag110-00-01-2022010311
03BLISS, Sarag130-50-30-0000000200
05COOPER, Chandlerg141-31-30-0011000343
12SOUTHERN, Ashleyf152-50-10-0145010304
21SMITH, Kellig111-41-40-0000000113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHARPENTIER, Mallory50-00-00-0011200100
20SPANN, Elise131-50-30-0000010102
23LeGATE, Faith50-10-00-2000000130
33APPLE, Brooklyn31-31-20-0011000003
42REECE, Jess102-40-00-0213000104
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS8-30
26.7%
3-16
18.8%
1-4
25.0%
4111523016920
#7/7 Kentucky
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Thompson, Janeeg94-70-12-21232000010
11Stallworth, DeNeshaf71-30-00-0000200112
13Goss, Briag85-53-31-10441001014
23Walker, Samarief121-40-00-0246000212
32Evans, Kastineg103-31-10-0123110127
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00O'Neill, Jennifer122-20-03-4011210007
10Pinkett, Bernisha43-31-11-1000010108
12Sidney, Jelleah80-00-00-0011231000
15Harper, Linnae53-50-00-0101110006
25Epps, Makayla131-50-20-0011110002
50Bishop, Azia120-20-11-2044210011
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS23-39
59.0%
5-9
55.6%
8-10
80.0%
5202514916559