LipscombSports.com

FGCU Cross Country Invitational

August 31, 2012


Endurance Sports Timing


Team Summary Report - Women

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Lipscomb University                    19               1   3   4   5   6   7   8        

        Top  5 Times: 1:32:03.6

 

    2 Florida Gulf Coast University          57               2   9  10  17  19  27  28        

        Top  5 Times: 1:37:50.8

 

    3 Nova Southeastern University          102              11  13  16  30  32  33  35        

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:58.9

 

    4 Florida Atlantic University           100              15  18  20  23  24  25  26        

        Top  5 Times: 1:43:13.2

 

    5 Florida International University      108              12  14  22  29  31                

        Top  5 Times: 1:43:29.4

 

    6 Stetson University                    166              21  34  36  37  38  39  40        

        Top  5 Times: 1:54:06.7

 

Overall Finish List - Women

 
 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YEAR
 
    1      1     44  DANI WALKER              3-Lipscomb University                18:16.5  3:39/K    JR
    2      2     20  KELLY PERZANOWSKI        1-Florida Gulf Coast University      18:24.8  3:41/K    JR
    3      3     37  KENDRA LOBLEY            3-Lipscomb University                18:25.7  3:41/K    FR
    4      4     34  TESSA HOEFLE             3-Lipscomb University                18:26.5  3:41/K    JR
    5      5     42  MADELIN TALBERT          3-Lipscomb University                18:26.9  3:41/K    FR
    6      6     35  MAGGIE LAWRENCE          3-Lipscomb University                18:27.8  3:41/K    SO
    7      7     36  KAITLYN LLEWELLYN        3-Lipscomb University                18:31.4  3:42/K    SO
    8      8     39  HANNAH MUNYAN            3-Lipscomb University                18:36.8  3:43/K      
    9  (&gt 7)     32  KAYLA DROESSLER          3-Lipscomb University                18:50.4  3:46/K    SO
   10      9     13  BARRIE COHEN             1-Florida Gulf Coast University      19:08.5  3:50/K    SR
   11     10     14  COURTNEY CORRADETTI      1-Florida Gulf Coast University      19:13.1  3:51/K    FR
   12     11     83  ALEXANDRIA PALM          6-Nova Southeastern University       19:22.2  3:52/K    JR
   13     12     53  LAUREN GONZALES          5-Florida International Universi     19:28.9  3:54/K    FR
   14  (&gt 7)     31  MISSY DOWD               3-Lipscomb University                19:31.8  3:54/K    JR
   15    DNS    123  STACY PATON              7-Unattached                         19:37.3  3:55/K  UNAT
   16  (&gt 7)     40  ALEX NEWBY               3-Lipscomb University                19:39.5  3:56/K    JR
   17  (&gt 7)     33  MINNA FIELDS             3-Lipscomb University                19:46.8  3:57/K    SO
   18  (&gt 7)     43  AMANDA TWIGG             3-Lipscomb University                19:47.9  3:57/K    SR
   19  (&gt 7)     41  RENEE MENZIE             3-Lipscomb University                19:51.4  3:58/K    SO
   20     13     78  PERI BOWMAN              6-Nova Southeastern University       19:56.0  3:59/K    JR
   21  (&gt 7)     38  EMILY LONGDEN            3-Lipscomb University                20:02.9  4:00/K    JR
   22     14     52  SAMIA ADAN               5-Florida International Universi     20:04.9  4:01/K    SR
   23     15    115  TARA CRIPE               4-Florida Atlantic University        20:06.3  4:01/K    SO
   24     16     79  ROSE HOWELL              6-Nova Southeastern University       20:13.0  4:03/K    SO
   25     17     22  ALI WILBUR               1-Florida Gulf Coast University      20:26.4  4:05/K    SO
   26     18    113  KATEY CODYRE             4-Florida Atlantic University        20:31.1  4:06/K    FR
   27     19     19  GRETCHEN MACMILLAN       1-Florida Gulf Coast University      20:37.8  4:07/K    JR
   28     20    120  HELEN MANN               4-Florida Atlantic University        20:41.5  4:08/K    SR
   29     21     64  TRIXI MAY MENGE          2-Stetson University                 20:43.4  4:09/K    FR
   30     22     50  CATHERINE VENTURE        5-Florida International Universi     20:47.8  4:09/K    SO
   31     23    114  CHELSEA CONNOR           4-Florida Atlantic University        20:56.2  4:11/K    SO
   32     24    117  KIA HELLER-SPENCER       4-Florida Atlantic University        20:57.9  4:11/K    FR
   33     25    128  CHLOE SELL               4-Florida Atlantic University        21:05.0  4:13/K    SO
   34     26    119  KIMBERLY JONES           4-Florida Atlantic University        21:05.1  4:13/K    FR
   35  (&gt 7)    125  TIA-ROSE RAYMOND         4-Florida Atlantic University        21:05.9  4:13/K    FR
   36  (&gt 7)    121  HANNAH NEUSTADT          4-Florida Atlantic University        21:20.2  4:16/K    FR
   37     27     17  CAITY HOFFMAN            1-Florida Gulf Coast University      21:22.0  4:16/K    JR
   38     28     18  SAVANAH LACEY            1-Florida Gulf Coast University      21:29.8  4:18/K    FR
   39     29     54  CAROLINE STRAUGHN        5-Florida International Universi     21:31.6  4:18/K    FR
   40     30     86  BRITTANEY SMASH          6-Nova Southeastern University       21:34.4  4:19/K    JR
   41     31     51  KRYSTEL FRANCIS          5-Florida International Universi     21:36.0  4:19/K    JR
   42     32     84  KRISTINE SHOGREN         6-Nova Southeastern University       21:53.1  4:23/K    FR
   43     33     82  JESSICA OSTEEN           6-Nova Southeastern University       21:56.0  4:23/K    SR
   44     34     65  JESSICA COSGROVE         2-Stetson University                 22:12.3  4:26/K    FR
   45     35     87  BRITTANY WHITE           6-Nova Southeastern University       22:14.7  4:27/K    SO
   46     36     63  EMMIE WENZELL            2-Stetson University                 22:51.4  4:34/K    FR
   47  (&gt 7)     16  KELSEY ENGLISH           1-Florida Gulf Coast University      22:58.7  4:36/K    FR
   48  (&gt 7)    127  ZOE RODRIGUEZ            4-Florida Atlantic University        23:07.6  4:37/K    SO
   49     37     60  CHRISTINE ISELEY         2-Stetson University                 23:15.6  4:39/K    SO
   50  (&gt 7)     81  BRANDI NICHOLS           6-Nova Southeastern University       24:42.2  4:56/K    JR
   51     38     61  CONSTANCE COMPTON        2-Stetson University                 25:03.8  5:01/K    SO
   52     39     57  SHANNON HARRELL          2-Stetson University                 26:12.6  5:14/K    JR
   53     40     59  HALEIGH FECTEAU          2-Stetson University                 26:34.7  5:19/K    JR
   54  (&gt 7)     58  OLENA VLASYUK            2-Stetson University                 28:37.8  5:43/K    JR